Kansas.com

|

2017 High School Track & Field Central

Published May 9 at 4:20 p.m. | Last updated June 22 at 6:15 p.m.

<<< FULL LIST OF 2017 BEST

<<< ALL-TIME BEST LIST

FINAL TRACK & FIELD HONOR ROLL

(List provided by Carol Swenson)

BOYS

100 METERS

Philip Landrum, Wichita South (6A), 10.55

Anthony Gould, Leavenworth (5A), 10.63

Richard Newman, Topeka (6A), 10.64

4A: Jordan Hawkins, Buhler, 10.67

3A: Jacob Koelzer, Nemaha Central, 10.72

1A: Lane Peters, Pike Valley, 10.77

2A: Devin Berens, Stanton County; Hayden Friend, Plainville, 11.10

200 METERS

Ollie McGee, Wichita Southeast (6A), 21.60

Philip Landrum, Wichita South (6A), 21.64

Kade Remsberg, Newton (5A), 21.69

3A: Kaden Davis, Ellsworth, 22.00

4A: Jordan Hawkins, Buhler, 22.10

1A: Lane Peters, Pike Valley, 22.21

2A: Hayden Friend, Plainville, 22.40

400 METERS

Austin Mullens, Liberal (5A), 48.62

Cameron Waldo, Olathe South (6A), 48.75

Dusty Torres, Liberal (5A), 48.83

3A: Kaden Davis, Ellsworth, 49.13

2A: Jacob Faerber, Sacred Heart, 49.54

4A: Corey Minks, Maize South, 49.85

1A: Collin Kisner, Victoria, 50.73

800 METERS

Kyler True, Olpe (1A), 1:51.26

Luke Skinner, South Gray (1A), 1:55.20

Quanah Gardiner, Ashland (1A), 1:55.40

5A: Jason Irwin, Bishop Carroll, 1:55.76

4A: Matt Wilson, Paola, 1:55.77

6A: Brandon Clark, Olathe North, 1:56.56

3A: Tyus Henson, Norton, 1:57.22

2A: Caleb Carrasco, Stanton County, 1:57.61

1600 METERS

Kyler True, Olpe (1A), 4:07.17

Pierce Flanders, Washburn Rural (6A), 4:19.40

Alex Gill, St. Thomas Aquinas (5A), 4:19.76

2A: Hadley Splechter, Yates Center, 4:21.70

4A: Ethan Kossover, Maize South, 4:23.68

3A: Owen Pearce, Kingman, 4:31.17

3200 METERS

Kyler True, Olpe (1A), 9:12.51

Alex Moen, Andover (5A), 9:25.07

Dylan Brenneman, Spring Hill (4A), 9:30.57

6A: Trenton Cochran, Gardner-Edgerton, 9:34.07

2A: Hadley Splecther, Yates Center, 9:46.82

3A: Owen Pearce, Kingman, 9:49.83

110 HURDLES

Noah Green, St. Thomas Aquinas (5A), 13.71

Martavius Johnson, Hutchinson (6A), 14.11

Austin Mullens, Liberal (5A), 14.32

4A: Carter Blackburn, Holcomb, 14.52

3A: Tyler Watts, Caney Valley (3A), 14.67

2A: Kaden Meitler, Smith Center, 15.18

1A: Derrek Berg, South Gray, 15.33

300 HURDLES

Noah Green, St. Thomas Aquinas (5A), 37.15

Austin Mullens, Liberal (5A), 37.60

Adrian Brown, Derby (6A), 38.59

4A: Carter Blackburn, Holcomb, 39.57

3A: Jace Ruder, Norton, 40.01

1A: Dylan Boeckman, Centralia, 40.05

2A: Kaden Meitler, Smith Center, 40.06

400 RELAY

Leavenworth (5A), 41.73

Wichita South (6A), 42.10

Wichita East (6A), 42.26

4A: Kansas City Piper, 42.77

3A: Nemaha Central 43.39

2A: Plainville 43.57

1A: St. Francis; Pike Valley, 43.96

1600 RELAY

Olathe South (6A), 3:20.30

St. Thomas Aquinas (5A), 3:20.81

SM West (6A), 3:21.07

4A: Paola, 3:22.94

3A: Hugoton, 3:23.70

1A: St. Francis, 3:24.33

2A: Smith Center, 3:27.30

3200 RELAY

Maize South (4A), 7:59.99

SM East (6A), 8:03.91

Olathe South (6A), 8:04.22

5A: Pittsburg, 8:05.90

1A: Olpe, 8:14.21

3A: Halstead, 8:16.88

2A: Yates Center, 8:19.61

HIGH JUMP

Richard Newman, Topeka (6A), 6-11

Tony Kinser, Hugoton (3A), 6-10

Jerrod Hoover, Washington County (2A), 6-9½

5A: Michael Hoffer, Shawnee Heights, 6-8

4A: Tristen Dagenais, Andale, 6-8

1A: Davis Dubbert, St. John’s-Beloit, 6-7

POLE VAULT

Jonathan Ball, Hoisington (3A), 15-6¼

Peyton Lane, Clay Center (4A), 15-6

Ruben Huerta, Garden City (6A); Brian Rodriguez, Garden City (6A); Kris Wood, Derby (6A), 15-0

5A: Isaac Schreiner, Topeka Seaman; Daniel Huber, Emporia, 14-6

1A: Dylan Boeckman, Centralia, 14-1

2A: Everett Brandberry, Hill City; Kaden Meitler, Smith Center; Levi Gauby, Washington County, 14-0

LONG JUMP

Markalyn Eatmon, Liberal (5A), 23-4½

Michael Hoffer, Shawnee Heights (5A); Richard Newman, Topeka (6A), 23-1½

Noah Myers, Pratt (4A), 23-1

3A: Kaden Davis, Ellsworth, 22-8¼

1A: Kian Coffey, Stockton, 22-8

2A: Jonathan Lollar, Herington, 22-1½

TRIPLE JUMP

Isaac Smallwood, Wichita Heights (5A), 47-0

Federico Harvey, Campus (6A), 46-5½

Cameron Key, Bishop Miege (4A), 46-0¼

1A: Kian Coffey, Stockton, 45-7½

2A: Chandler Stiawalt, Ness City, 45-7

3A: Chance Main, Cherryvale, 45-7

SHOT PUT

Levi Armon, Ness City (2A), 59-1¼

Konner Swenson, Maize (5A), 58-4½

Micaiah Noel, KC Piper (4A), 56-9

1A: Gilbert Peters, South Gray (1A), 55-10

3A: Garet Johnson, Remington, 54-2¾

6A: Xavier Cason, Junction City, 53-11½

DISCUS

Konner Swenson, Maize (5A), 198-10

LeeRoi Johnson, Tonganoxie (4A), 192-10

Gilbert Peters, South Gray (1A), 179-11

3A: Tyler Palic, Marion, 178-6

6A: Hunter DeGarmo, Hutchinson, 166-0

2A: Hunter Kier, Washington County, 160-7

JAVELIN

Sam Hankins, Manhattan (6A), 205-11

Hunter Krom, Lawrence (6A), 204-2

Matt Pile, Eisenhower (5A), 199-11

2A: Dawson Miller, Washington County, 194-11

3A: Carter Swindale, Osage City, 194-11

4A: Collin Ellis, Clearwater, 191-0

1A: David Enns, South Gray, 178-3

GIRLS

100 METERS

Kalli Anderson, Newton (5A), 11.76

Savannah Simmons, Newton (5A), 11.92

Faith Turner, Pittsburg (5A), 11.96

6A: Jada Davis, BV West, 12.09

4A: Ninti Little, Chapman, 12.20

3A: Shae Ware, Sedgwick, 12.32

1A: Raelee Ibarra, Central Christian, 12.32

2A: Brooke Brownlee, Maranatha Academy, 12.35

200 METERS

Christal Mosley, Wichita Southeast (6A), 24.20

Savannah Simmons, Newton (5A), 24.52

Kalli Anderson, Newton (5A), 24.82

2A: Brooke Brownlee, Maranatha Academy, 25.27

3A: Shae Ware, Sedgwick, 25.34

4A: Kyndal Frederick, Chanute, 25.46

1A: Raelee Ibarra, Central Christian, 25.72

400 METERS

Christal Mosley, Wichita Southeast (6A), 55.48

Yazmine Wright, Hutchinson (6A), 55.51

Emma Gossman, St. James Academy (5A), 57.92

4A: Kassidy Johnson, Maize South, 58.15

3A: Paige McDaniel, Wellsville, 58.63

2A: Aubrey Donley, Lincoln, 58.78

1A: Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 58.78

800 METERS

Cailie Logue, Girard (4A), 2:12.27

Kassidy Johnson, Maize South (4A), 2:13.32

Victoria Robinson, Lansing (5A), 2:15.71

6A: Sophie Scott, BV North, 2:16.68

2A: Halle Johnson, Bennington, 2:19.89

1A: Claire Zarybnicky, Hanover, 2:20.81

3A: Paige McDaniel, Wellsville, 2:22.80

1600 METERS

Cailie Logue, Girard (4A), 4:45.00

Molly Born, SM Northwest (6A), 4:48.87

Emily Venters, Lawrence Free State (6A), 4:49.36

5A: McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg, 5:10.30

2A: Halle Johnson, Bennington, 5:12.18

3A: Celia Biel, Hutch Trinity, 5:20.30

1A: Autumn Prince, Sylvan Grove, 5:24.31

3200 METERS

Cailie Logue, Girard (4A), 10:09.97

Molly Born, SM Northwest (6A), 10:10.64

Emily Venters, Lawrence Free State (6A), 10:16.61

5A: Sarah Murrow, St. James Academy, 11:02.38

1A: Autumn Prince, Sylvan Grove, 11:10.12

2A: Halle Johnson, Bennington, 11:11.06

3A: Elizabeth Kettler, Hiawatha, 11:50.45

100 HURDLES

Jewell Bolden, Andover Central (4A), 14.27

Emma Ruddle, McPherson (4A), 14.39

Taylor Muff, Pittsburg (5A), 14.63

6A: Kienna Newman, Junction City, 14.77

1A: Rachel Miller, Lakeside, 14.78

3A: Taya Wilson, Sterling, 15.34

2A: Jaylin Stapleton, Meade, 15.57

300 HURDLES

Kienna Newman, Junction City (6A), 44.26

Taylor Muff, Pittsburg (5A), 44.37

Celeste Buchanan, St. James Academy (5A), 44.51

4A: Abby Smarsh, Andale, 45.25

3A: Miranda Ortiz, Cheney, 45.47

1A: Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 45.74h

2A: Rylee Gleason, Kinsley, 45.76

400 RELAY

Newton (5A), 46.86

Junction City (6A), 48.38

Olathe South (6A), 48.58

4A: Pratt, 49.57

2A: Kiowa County, 50.24h

3A: Sterling, 50.40

1A: Axtell 51.56

1600 RELAY

Hutchinson (6A), 3:57.38

St. James Academy (5A), 3:58.91

Newton (5A), 3:59.10

4A: Baldwin, 4:02.79

3A: Silver Lake, 4:06.66

2A: Kiowa County, 4:09.84h

1A: Hanover, 4:13.91

3200 RELAY

SM West (6A), 9:26.38

St. James Academy (5A), 9:36.60

Maize South (4A), 9:36.92

2A: Bennington, 9:56.44h

3A: Kingman, 10:09.66

1A: Olpe 10:19.78

HIGH JUMP

Maddie Righter, Olathe Northwest (6A), 5-9

Skyler Saunders, Valley Heights (2A), 5-8½

Megan Elliott, Trinity Academy (4A); Summer Kragel, Olathe South (6A), 5-8

1A: Shelby Ohlde, Linn, 5-7

5A: Morgan Thomas, Mill Valley; Megan Eckman, Mill Valley, 5-6

3A: Cariann Kunkel, Hiawatha; Talisa Stone, Perry-Lecompton, 5-5

POLE VAULT

Abigail Kelly-Salo, SM Northwest (6A); Samantha Van Hoecke, Paola (4A), 12-6

Rachael Mayberry, Olathe Northwest (6A); Jewel Eck, Andale (4A); Hannah Buller, Goddard (5A), 12-0

Jessica Williams, Concordia (4A); Alyssa Wheeler, Kapaun Mt. Carmel (5A), 11-10

3A: Grace Stohs, Marysville, 11-6

1A: Avery Gates, St. John’s-Beloit; Breanna Schmitz, Centralia, 11-0

2A: Madison Scott, Republic County, 10-6¼

LONG JUMP

Jewell Bolden, Andover Central (4A), 19-4

Bailey Turner, Olathe East (6A), 19-1½

Jaden Damon, Eisenhower (5A); Audrey Fisher, Olathe Northwest (6A), 18-5½

3A: Jessica Heidel, Belle Plaine, 18-0

2A: Kayla Smith, Valley Heights, 17-10

1A: Emilee Ebert, Frankfort, 17-5

TRIPLE JUMP

Jessica Stindt, SM East (6A), 39-7

Audrey Fisher, Olathe North (6A), 39-0½

Daeshia Turner, Pittsburg (5A), 38-10

3A: Alaina Gfeller, Russell, 38-6

2A: Kayla Smith, Valley Heights, 38-1½

4A: Elle Barrett, McPherson, 37-9½

1A: Brianna Vogts, Olpe, 36-2½

SHOT PUT

Jordan Speer, Dighton (1A), 46-9½

Astrid Same, Wichita East (6A), 45-3

Taylor Latimer, Valley Center (5A), 44-9

3A: Kaley Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central, 43-4¼

2A: Takyra Hilton, Hill City, 42-3

4A: Katy Commons, Andale, 40-2½

DISCUS

Allyssa Miller, Hill City (2A), 155-9

Taylor Latimer, Valley Center (5A), 152-7

Sydney Johnson, Beloit (3A), 141-4

6A: Laurel Haley, Washburn Rural, 136-1

4A: Jacy Anderson, Andale, 130-0

1A: Jordan Speer, Dighton, 122-2

JAVELIN

Dana Baker, Olathe North (6A), 164-2

Kourtni Hubert, Beloit (3A), 148-0

Kayla Kurtz, Baldwin (4A), 147-0

5A: Halie Brown, Arkansas City, 146-0

1A: Madison Lueger, Centralia, 144-7

2A: Bailee Swift, Chase County, 144-5