Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Kapaun’s JT Bell loses the ball driving to the basket against defense from two Southeast defenders last Friday.

Kapaun’s JT Bell loses the ball driving to the basket against defense from two Southeast defenders last Friday. Brian Hayes/ Correspondent |

Tuesday’s Kansas high school basketball scores, box scores (Feb. 14)

Published Feb. 14 at 10:45 p.m. | Last updated Feb. 14 at 7:41 p.m.

BOYS SCORES

CITY LEAGUE

Carroll 63, Southeast 55

Kapaun 81, Northwest 72

North 62, West 39

South 67, East 52

AV-CTL

Andale 54, Clearwater 44

Andover Central 61, Andover 48

Arkansas City 56, Valley Center 49

Buhler 57, Augusta 32

Circle 57, El Dorado 29

Collegiate 79, Mulvane 53

Derby 64, Salina South 50

Eisenhower 53, Maize South 51

McPherson 84, Winfield 50

Newton 56, Hutchinson 47

Rose Hill 62, Wellington 55

Salina Central 66, Campus 27

CENTRAL PLAINS

Chaparral 54, Medicine Lodge 41

Conway Springs 40, Cheney 38

Garden Plain 57, Douglass 56

Trinity Academy 53, Belle Plaine 35

CENTRAL KANSAS

Haven 54, Kingman 37

Hesston 49, Hoisington 44

Hillsboro 55, Halstead 40

Larned at Lakin

Pratt 56, Nickerson 32

Smoky Valley 50, Lyons 43

OTHER AREA GAMES

Berean Academy 58, Bennington 42

Burrton 58, Central Christian 52

Centre 56, Canton-Galva 43

Hutchinson Trinity 57, Ell-Saline 50

Inman 52, Marion 29

Little River 51, Goessel 44

Moundridge 53, Remington 30

Oxford 52, Flinthills 35

Pratt-Skyline 60, Norwich 41

Sedgwick 54, Sterling 51

South Barber 53, Fairfield 39

Sunrise 73, St. John’s Military 39

STATEWIDE

Abilene 48, Hays 44

Baxter Springs 69, Riverton 35

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 66, Pike Valley 38

Chanute 53, Coffeyville 47

Eudora 65, De Soto 52

Frontenac 72, Columbus 53

Garden City 43, Dodge City 36

Hodgeman County 56, Ingalls 43

Independence 69, Parsons 51

Jackson Heights 60, Valley Falls 33

Jayhawk-Linn 58, Pleasanton 45

Jefferson West 41, Sabetha 32

Labette County 53, Girard 50

Lebo 67, Crest 39

Liberal 69, Cimarron 37

Lincoln 38, Thunder Ridge 31

Logan 34, Hill City 33

Marysville 62, Centralia 44

Maur Hill 53, McLouth 34

NE-Arma 79, Yates Center 50

Norton 79, Hoxie 52

Olathe South 60, SM West 55

Osborne 41, Sylvan-Lucas 33

Ottawa 72, Paola 57

Pittsburg 61, Fort Scott 28

Pittsburg Colgan 73, SE-Cherokee 51

Rock Creek 68, Chapman 57

Sacred Heart 62, Beloit 49

St. John 59, South Central 23

St. Paul 62, Oswego 47

Shawnee Heights 83, Hayden 71

Solomon 40, Herington 27

Stockton 53, LaCrosse 49

Tescott 62, Natoma 33

Topeka West 63, Junction City 50

Uniontown 63, Altoona-Midway 15

Wamego 80, Clay Center 42

Washburn Rural 61, Emporia 51

Wheatland-Grinnell 59, Oberlin 52

BOYS BOXES

Andale 54, Clearwater 44

Clearwater14814844
Andale171281754

Clearwater — K. Liebenberg 14, K. Mills 8, C. Curless 8, C. Ellis 6, K. Wells 3, Beatty 3, K. McCoy 2

Andale — E. Hunter 12, G. Fairchild 10, C. Urbanek 10, C. Cothran 7, P. Bruce 7, M. Fairchild 6, N. Carney 2

Collegiate 79, Mulvane 53

Mulvane910161853
Collegiate1522142879

Mulvane — J. Price 25, D. Ellis 10, Z. Helbing 7, J. Chancellor 6, D. Blaine 2, C. Myears 2, J. Plummer 1

Collegiate — C. McNerney 20, R. Dick 14, K. Ashley 12, G. Fisher 11, C. Root 9, N. Kelley 5, E. Bradley 4, J. Baker 4

Rose Hill 62, Wellington 55

Wellington1410151655
Rose Hill1718101762

Wellington — A. Snipes 16, I. King 12, J. Walton 7, K. Boyer 7, C. Phelps 6, S. Popplewell 5, W. Long 2

Rose Hill — H. Forsberg 14, D. Sapp 13, G. Moore 12, K. Campbell 9, D. Rapp 5, G. McBride 4, C. Knight 3, A. Moore 2

Buhler 57, Augusta 32

Buhler1122121257
Augusta91021132

Buhler — T. Lackey 18, D. Brown 14, G. Owens 12, E. Brown 5, D. Smyres 4, H. Wiehl 3, E. White 1

Augusta — J. Clausing 12, C. Whitehead 5, C. Wesbrooks 4, Z. Burton 4, K. Rocheford 4, B. Altenhofen 3

Circle 57, El Dorado 29

El Dorado7810429
Circle169161657

El Dorado — K. Koehler 9, T. Michaelis 6, C. Johnson 5, P. Duryea 4, P. Arnold 3, C. Clausing 2

Circle — C. Hartley 25, J. Warren 14, C. Straw 7, D. Meier 4, T. Jernigan 3, M. Seivley 2, Chaplin 2

McPherson 84, Winfield 50

Winfield161511850
McPherson222330984

Winfield — M. Everett 22, J. Mays 11, J. Hill 9, J. Weber 4, A. Burger 2, A. Everett 2

McPherson — B. Pyle 31, M. Alexander 15, J. Alexander 13, K. Hoppes 7, J. Alexander 6, D. Labertew 6, T. Diggs 4, J. Kinnamon 2

Andover Central 61, Andover 48

Andover Central191282261
Andover181261248

Andover Central — B. Belt 27, E. Leedom 9, X. Bell 9, I. Anthemides 8, P. Henry 8

Andover — C. Oberg 15, J. Wilson 11, C. Wreath 6, N. Kellerman 5, J. Herrs 5, N. Hammar 3

Arkansas City 56, Valley Center 49

Valley Center141512849
Arkansas City1218131356

Valley Center — T. Brown 22, Z. Williams 12, W. Lange 5, J. Petrakis 4, K. Pearson 3, A. Coash 3

Arkansas City — C. Pierce 15, H. O'Toole 11, J. Wilson 10, C. Clark 8, P. Fiorentino 5, N. Spencer 4, M. Segree 3

Eisenhower 55, Maize South 51

Eisenhower915151655
Maize South151413951

Eisenhower — D. Vincent 15, J. Wake 10, M. Pile 9, T. King 8, B. Bush 8, T. Trudo 3, J. Greene 2

Maize South — E. Hartig 12, E. Richardson 11, N. Veenis 11, H. Bontrager 6, T. White 3, T. Knoblauch 3, B. Wiedemann 3, K. Kordonowy 2

Derby 64, Salina South 60

Derby1424121464
Salina South102417960

Derby — J. Clavin 22, N. Wright 16, T. Gordon 7, M. Wilson 6, G. Adler 4, D. Dawdy 2, B. Bell 2

Salina South — D. Johnson 18, E. Banks 13, I. Mitchell 8, A. Jensen 5, J. Reed 4, J. Wilson 2

Salina Central 66, Campus 27

Campus757827
Salina Central1619211066

Campus — T. Leslie 9, D. Schley 5, C. Harvey 3, T. Kahmann 2, C. Howard 2, O. Williams 2, Martinez 2, Hicks 2

Salina Central — B. Neuschafer 20, S. Shaffer 14, B. Richardson 11, M. Miller 6, B. Pavey 3, E. Speer 3, M. Grammer 3, E. Kickhaefer 2, B. Driver 2, H. Williams 2

Carroll 63, Southeast 55

Southeast107211755
Carroll1214172063

Southeast — I. Barnes 24, J. Murdock 11, S. Warrior 7, O. McGee 5, K. Frierson 4, M. Perkins 2, T. Campbell 2

Carroll — C. Cundiff 12, L. Evans 11, R. Biby 10, J. Jones 8, C. Pracht 7, A. Theis 6, C. Becker 4, L. Kennedy 3, T. Mans 2

Kapaun 81, Northwest 72

Northwest2117142072
Kapaun252082881

Northwest — J. Smith 21, M. Duncan 11, J. Dixon 11, E. Stewart 10, B. Hall 8, J. Cupps 7, M. Bailey 4

Kapaun — C. Meitzner 30, M. Woodward 18, T. Wells 13, M. Hutton 11, J. Bell 6, K. Eberhart 3

South 67, East 52

South1316162267
East1412161052

South — M. Tate 19, J. Taylor 15, R. Lemovou 12, D. Manning 8, D. Adkism 6, M. Papamie 2, C. Scott 2, C. Silmon 2, R. Cunningham 1

East — E. Valentin 15, M. McKinney 9, J. Randle 9, Z. Fralin 8, E. Kelly 7, J. Caldwell 4

North 62, West 39

North1510201762
West132111339

North — B. Shockley 10, C. McCollum 7, team 6, A. Grundwald 5, R. Golsten 4, M. Amparan 3, D. Moose 3, J. Carrasco 2

West — R. Barnes 18, K. McPherson 5, Haynes 5, K. Salsberry 3, R. Brazil 3, G. Gascon 2, J. Murdock 1, J. McGehee 1

Garden Plain 57, Douglass 56

Garden Plain223181457
Douglass1213131856

Garden Plain — C. Hendryx 12, A. Mannebach 12, M. Pauly 11, N. Pauly 8, S. Thimmesch 5, G. Weninger 4, N. Dooley 3, K. Snyder 2

Douglass — J. Turner 17, J. Turner 11, H. Chadic 9, C. Eck 8, R. Kiekel 4, P. Henke 3, J. Gray 3, K. Dunham 1

Chaparral 54, Medicine Lodge 41

Medicine Lodge71291341
Chaparral1512151254

Medicine Lodge — G. Burden 13, L. Fisher 9, D. Honas 9, D. Bayliff 4, T. Wedel 3, B. McKinney 3

Chaparral — D. Hartson 16, Q. Pfaff 13, A. Clark 7, J. Burke 7, C. Bergman 2, K. Newlin 1

Trinity Academy 64, Belle Plaine 56

Trinity Academy1518131864
Belle Plaine1017131656

Trinity Academy — L. Prohaska 19, C. Williams 10, K. Jones 8, J. Baker 8, C. Vanlandingham 7, J. Counts 6, B. Adler 4, P. Draper 2

Belle Plaine — C. Osgood 18, B. Gooch 15, C. Sturgeon 9, C. Stover 7, C. Reynolds 3, P. Nolan 2, T. Douglass 2

Hesston 49, Hoisington 44

Hoisington151081144
Hesston159111449

Hoisington — A. Schremmer 16, B. Donovan 14, G. Dolechek 9, T. Specht 3, C. Davis 2

Hesston — J. Vogt 17, C. Cox 14, Nebel 6, G. Toews 4, C. McCreary 3, B. Roth 3, Z. Esau 2

Smoky Valley 50, Lyons 43

Lyons56131943
Smoky Valley220121650

Lyons — T. Edwards 11, T. Smith 10, G. Reid 5, C. Minix 5, J. Gomez 4, S. Clayton 4, R. Kirkhart 2, B. Fundenberg 2

Smoky Valley — N. Reinert 17, J. Adams 13, R. Weldy 8, B. Weldy 6, R. Schrag 2, Z. Able 2, B. Heitschmidt 2

Haven 54, Kingman 37

Haven1612131354
Kingman59121137

Haven — A. Yoder 13, L. Wells 13, J. Hendrixson 9, K. Pierce 6, H. Smith 5, T. Unruh 4, N. Shadoin 3, N. Rohling 1

Kingman — T. Albright 10, J. Molitor 6, T. Hartley 5, C. Krehbiel 4, O. Pearce 4, L. Waldschmidt 3, T. Flanagan 3, C. Oeding 2

MOUNDRIDGE 53, REMINGTON 30

Moundridge138191353
Remington41151030

Moundridge Lange 4, Sugars 2, Otte 6, Vogt 2, Kaufman 6, Helms 1, Eichelberger 26, Unruh 6.

Remington Tillotson 6, Kirby 6, Ensz 7, Johnson 5, Bowen 2, Crisp 2.

CENTRE 56, CANTON-GALVA 43

Canton-Galva131041643
Centre81892156

Canton-Galva – Wood 2, Sargent 12, Gagnebin 3, H. Pearson 11, Wiens 5, N. Pearson 10.

Centre – Srajer 8, Thompson 2, Espinoza 4, Deines 10, Barney 1, Methrin 10, Svoboda 15, Bina 6.

LITTLE RIVER 51, GOESSEL 44

Goessel814121044
Little River161871051

Goessel – Schmidt 7, Makovec 4, Beisel 5, Garrero 2, Lindeman 8, Gurfton 16, Sterk 2.

Little River – Harvey 3, Page 6, Swenson 5, Garrison 14, Moffett 14, Zeller 9.

PRATT-SKYLINE 60, NORWICH 41

Norwich18107641
Skyline171821460

Norwich – Roe 1, B. Allendar 11, C. Allendar 8, Kyle 13, Payne 6, Poe 2.

Skyline – St. Fisher 5, Si. Fisher 4, Giles 14, Hampel 13, Lee 2, Tobin 13, Shaver 9.

CALDWELL 55, UDALL 27

Udall896627
Caldwell132020255

UDALL: K. Fielder 1, J. Fielder 4, Gartan 4, Robert 2, Whiterran 2, Airres 3.

CALDWELL: Di. Volvavka 10, Da. Volvavka 2, Rice 2, Dvorak 6, Risley 7, Brown 6, Halling 1, Ward 18, Dent 3.

ARGONIA 58, SOUTH HAVEN 54

Udall896627
Caldwell132020255

UDALL: K. Fielder 1, J. Fielder 4, Gartan 4, Robert 2, Whiterran 2, Airres 3.

CALDWELL: Di. Volvavka 10, Da. Volvavka 2, Rice 2, Dvorak 6, Risley 7, Brown 6, Halling 1, Ward 18, Dent 3.

SEDAN 61, CENTRAL BURDEN 36

Sedan171323861
Central67121136

SEDAN: Sears 2, Padgett 2, Holderman 2, Kaminska 2, Walker 17, Brewer 17, Burger 15, Shaw 2, Campbell 2.

CENTRAL: Jackson 1, Hamilton 2, Handlin 10, Pippitt 10, Powell 3, Cook 2, Jimenez 8.

BURRTON 58, CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 52

Central1512111452
Burrton18892158

CENTRAL: Butterfield 13, Hall 4, Gibson 3, Duree 2, Rich 2, Hencha 28.

BURRTON: Smith 7, Dick 17, Rinbey 18, Meacham 14, Cooprider 2.

HUMBOLDT 65, BLUESTEM 42

Bluestem18109542
Humboldt1615191465

BLUESTEM: Asbill 3, Clift 20, Scott 2, Elsen 2, Beavers 15.

HUMBOLDT: Johnson 10, Murrow 4, Hoepker 16, Daniels 4, Splane 11, Kline 12, Hurst 8.

OXFORD 52, FLINTHILLS 35

Oxford1020121052
Flinthills10871035

OXFORD: Smith 10, Clements 6, H. Carter 2, Shimkus 4, Vaughn 6, Reuter 2, Eichelberger 6, Mitchell 10, Jordan 2, T. Carter 2. Cowdin 2.

FLINTHILLS: Nelson 5, Ratcliff 2, Melugin 2, Morse 5. Peterson 5, Becker 16.

GIRLS SCORES

CITY LEAGUE

Carroll 62,Southeast 31

Kapaun 51, Northwest 40

South 50, East 29

West 69, North 37

AV-CTL

Andale 48, Clearwater 21

Andover Central 49, Andover 43

Augusta 46, Buhler 35

Circle 64, El Dorado 29

Collegiate 48, Mulvane 45

Derby 59, Salina South 27

Maize South 57, Eisenhower 31

McPherson 65, Winfield 26

Newton 41, Hutchinson 30

Rose Hill 49, Wellington 33

Salina Central 50, Campus 35

Valley Center 45, Arkansas City 28

CENTRAL PLAINS

Conway Springs 57, Cheney 45

Garden Plain 47, Douglass 19

Medicine Lodge at Chaparral

Trinity Academy 53, Belle Plaine 35

CENTRAL KANSAS

Hesston 47, Hoisington 36

Hillsboro at Halstead

Kingman 52, Haven 32

Larned 55, Lakin 53

Nickerson 38, Pratt 27

Smoky Valley 41, Lyons 40

OTHER AREA GAMES

Berean Academy 49, Bennington 18

Caldwell 44, Udall 35

Central Christian 54, Burrton 35

Ell-Saline 45, Hutchinson Trinity 44

Humboldt 47, Bluestem 26

Marion 34, Inman 31

Remington 50, Moundridge 37

STATEWIDE

Abilene 56, Hays 52

Axtell 47, Doniphan West 46

Baldwin 55, Louisburg 52

Baxter Springs 41, Riverton 31

Beloit 51, Sacred Heart 24

Caney Valley 52, Dewey (Okla.) 49

Central Plains 81, Ness City 32

Centralia 57, Marysville 41

Chanute 44, Coffeyville 20

Clay Center 52, Wamego 30

Concordia 48, Phillipsburg 20

Dighton 62, Greeley County 17

Dodge City 49, Garden City 29

Ellsworth 50, SE-Saline 39

Eudora 56, De Soto 31

Free State 69, SM South 45

Girard 64, Labette County 52

Hiawatha 40, Nemaha Central 36

Hoxie 60, Norton 42

Hugoton 69, Ulysses 32

Jefferson West 42, Sabetha 24

Leavenworth 55, Olathe North 38

Lebo 57, Crest 50

Manhattan 77, Topeka 49

Maur Hill 53, McLouth 24

Miege 51, Blue Valley 28

Osborne 41, Sylvan-Lucas 33

Paola 59, Ottawa 33

Parsons 41, Independence 39

Pittsburg 43, Fort Scott 23

Pittsburg Colgan 35, SE-Cherokee 24

Rock Creek 52, Chapman 44

Rossville 45, Wabaunsee 42

St. Thomas Aquinas 54, Gardner-Edgerton 29

Scott City 47, Holcomb 45

SM West 48, Olathe South 46, OT

Stockton 74, LaCrosse 40

Sublette 36, South Gray 35

Thomas More Prep 65, Great Bend 36

Topeka Seaman 49, Highland Park 43

Topeka West 51, Junction City 35

Valley Falls 47, Jackson Heights 33

Wallace County 54, Syracuse 41

Washburn Rural 59, Emporia 54

Waverly 45, Lyndon 28

Wellsville 71, Silver Lake 60, OT

West Franklin 45, Marais des Cygnes 28

Wheatland-Grinnell 56, Oberlin 33

GIRLS BOXES

Collegiate 48, Mulvane 45

Mulvane121191345
Collegiate144161448

Mulvane — E. Chambers 14, A. Wilson 12, M. Tharp 12, P. Christian 4, C. White 3

Collegiate — K. Brandenburg 15, M. Reed 13, K. Krumsick 8, A. Waddell 8, A. Bell 4

Rose Hill 49, Wellington 33

Wellington6108933
Rose Hill171471149

Wellington — L. Snipes 13, M. Adams 8, T. French 6, S. French 4, A. Rusk 2

Rose Hill — A. Van Driel 14, M. Herman 11, E. Adler 9, K. Woods 8, K. Simoneau 4, S. Adler 2, H. Mundy 1

Andale 48, Clearwater 21

Clearwater906621
Andale8247948

Clearwater — T. Lukert 5, M. Cleary 4, K. Harman 4, G. Garrison 2, H. DePriest 2, R. Berlin 2, K. Henning 2

Andale — P. Chavez 10, T. Winter 7, M. Geist 6, R. Bergkamp 6, M. Knoblauch 6, J. Bergkamp 4, B. Gutschenritter 4, R. Blasi 3, S. Easter 2

Circle 64, El Dorado 29

El Dorado699529
Circle152120864

El Dorado — C. Reinhardt 12, H. Eaton 6, S. Howland 4, K. Faudere 3, A. Henley 2, M. Parsons 2

Circle — K. Martin 20, K. Kelly 12, C. Beck 9, R. Galloway 9, A. Keller 4, C. Perry 4, D. Garrison 4, S. Jeffries 2

McPherson 65, Winfield 26

Winfield1158226
McPherson1611211765

Winfield — S. Hammer 10, E. Randall 6, S. Salsman 4, K. Randall 3, M. Rameriz 3

McPherson — M. Cooks 26, T. Robertson 13, E. Yowell 6, A. Sweat 5, H. Hageman 4, C. Yowell 3, J. Burghart 3, M. Eisenbarth 3, K. Ellet 2

Augusta 46, Buhler 35

Buhler8981035
Augusta181231346

Buhler — M. Epp 11, C. Cunday 10, C. Chisam 7, A. Schultz 4, A. Marchione 3

Augusta — A. Rhodes 18, J. Marlnee 14, M. Livingston 8, K. McDaniel 6

Maize South 57, Eisenhower 31

Eisenhower31311431
Maize South181714857

Eisenhower — M. Miller 15, S. Carter 7, M. Brungardt 5, S. Weaver 2

Maize South — S. Mortensen 17, L. Johnson 15, K. Miller 7, K. Wagner 6, A. Slaven 3, M. McCormack 3, K. Dixon 2, G. Graham 2, Davison 2

Andover Central 49, Andover 43

Andover Central10910101049
Andover716124443

Andover Central — J. Bolden 22, R. Stearns 11, A. Brown 7, J. Peckham 6, B. Schulte 3

Andover — K. Gaddis 20, S. Henry 13, I. Reynolds 4, K. Seabrook 2, S. Young 2, C. Stiles 2

Newton 41, Hutchinson 30

Hutchinson0912930
Newton13139641

Hutchinson — K. Hazell 9, J. Bynum 6, B. Ackley 5, M. Tomac 4, G. Posch 4, M. Regier 2

Newton — D. Kernal 14, A. Schmidt 10, T. Antonowich 4, M. Akers 3, K. Bacon 3, A. Nichols 3, J. Berry 2, T. Brewer 2

Salina Central 60, Campus 35

Campus10610935
Salina Central221691360

Campus — C. Huggans 10, L. Johnson 6, V. Thanasouk 5, G. Bosley 4, A. Hunter 4, T. Mallernee 2, H. Schutte 2, Gorrell 2

Salina Central — C. Knoth 15, E. Backes 14, S. Merkle 10, E. Cain 9, B. Petty 4, M. Nowlin 3, M. Ward 3, K. Cobb 2

Derby 57, Salina South 27

Derby1312181457
Salina South4841127

Derby — K. Brown 19, M. Young 10, J. Johnson 8, T. Alford 6, A. Myers 6, J. Winter 5, L. Winkle 3, S. Nilles 2

Salina South — A. Valdez 8, G. Cox 6, M. Hanson 4, C. Olson 3, R. Weatherd 3, J. Zamecnik 3

Kapaun 51, Northwest 40

Northwest10157840
Kapaun149111751

Northwest — A. Snodgrass 14, M. Surmeier 11, D. Arnold 11, J. Garrett 3, J. Dennis 1

Kapaun — B. Monty 18, A. Roulston 18, J. Mayberry 9, C. Allen 4, R. Hastings 2

Carroll 62, Southeast 31

Southeast1365731
Carroll201915862

Southeast — A. Verge 9, S. Pollard 6, D. Adams 5, S. Johnson 4, T. Collins 2, L. Taylor 2, B. Anderson 2, C. Daniels 1

Carroll — B. Maul 12, A. McFarren 12, W. Bockover 9, A. McCorry 9, B. Ho 9, K. Schuckman 8, K. Nordhus 2, R. Hageman 1

South 50, East 29

South1011111850
East4641529

South — T. Jobe 15, K. Callins 11, L. Johnson 10, H. Beard 5, B. Brickhouse 3, K. Griffin 2, A. Massey 2

East — J. Jackson 7, A. Shamburg 6, A. Keeling 4, B. Jackson 2, M. McKinney 2, A. James 2, T. Powell 2, J. Marks 2, K. Ross 2

West 69, North 37

North9811937
West1711241769

North — D. Brown 12, D. Bell 8, K. Sullivan 6, S. White 6, T. Henry 4

West — M. Shaw 23, D. McElrath 12, D. Pittman 9, T. Cashaw 8, S. Muldrow 8, S. Edgerle 4, A. Timmers 4, M. Hays 1

Garden Plain 47, Douglass 19

Garden Plain131417347
Douglass526619

Garden Plain — T. Joplin 14, P. Bourne 14, R. Flax 6, L. Danahy 6, P. Hoheisel 4, A. Gordon 2, N. Dooley 1

Douglass — S. Little 8, H. Reynolds 5, K. Moore 4, G. Munroe 1, H. Brown 1

Chaparral 52, Medicine Lodge 40

Medicine Lodge11614940
Chaparral1017121352

Medicine Lodge — K. Alojacin 16, E. Hrencher 15, M. England 3, K. England 2, B. Scott 2, K. Patton 2

Chaparral — L. Befort 18, T. Bergman 14, M. Yoder 10, J. Stolsworth 6, L. Duhon 4

Conway Springs 57, Cheney 45

Cheney510141645
Conway Springs1510221057

Cheney — K. Campbell 12, H. Albers 11, K. Wewe 6, K. Smith 6, K. Higgins 4, M. Ortiz 3, M. Freund 2, Jones 1

Conway Springs — L. Pauly 14, K. Koester 11, S. Drouhard 10, S. Bellar 8, E. Ebenkamp 5, J. Pauly 5, K. Koester 4

Halstead 56, Hillsboro 29

Hillsboro677929
Halstead1216131556

Hillsboro — M. Merrell 12, T. Malm 6, R. Kaufman 4, P. Proffitt 4, A. Sechrist 3

Halstead — K. Newman 15, M. Anderson 14, K. Casey 10, D. Williams 9, A. Runnebaum 4, K. Siebert 2, S. Werner 1, K. Boston 1

Kingman 52, Haven 32

Haven7612732
Kingman121714952

Haven — F. Paramore 11, E. Hendrixson 6, A. Roper 5, S. Yutzy 3, G. Schmutz 2, D. Sipe 2, K. Bontrager 2, C. Schlickau 1

Kingman — B. Bangart 19, S. Jackson 11, B. Garrison 8, S. Bangert 6, B. Bradshaw 5, M. Maloney 2, K. Packard 1

Smoky Valley 41, Lyons 40

Lyons31117940
Smoky Valley710111341

Lyons — R. Pineda 9, D. Stover 9, B. Hollinger 8, B. Head 8, L. Belote 4, A. Fierro 2

Smoky Valley — K. Deterding 11, J. Otto 9, A. Behanna 8, K. Bellah 7, J. Hulse 4, K. James 2

Hesston 47, Hoisington 36

Hoisington68101236
Hesston81714847

Hoisington — E. Harmon 22, J. Pedigo 5, M. Schroeder 4, K. Warnken 3, M. Schmidt 2

Hesston — K. Ince 10, O. Brubacher 8, E. Kaiser 8, A. Weber 6, R. Schilling 6, A. Dunlavy 5, C. Richardson 2, L. Enge 2

Larned 55, Lakin 53

Larned916131755
Lakin111915853

Larned — K. Parr 16, H. Skelton 12, I. Muldrow 12, K. Fischer 6, B. Ritchie 4, J. Edgin 3, K. Sanger 2

Lakin — Line 17, Haney 12, Webb 7, Calkins 7, Pollart 5, J. Crum 3, J. Crum 2

CALDWELL 44, UDALL 35

Udall4961635
Caldwell512101744

Udall – Patterson 14, Rowley 9, Weber 6, Adams 4, Mosqueda 2.

Caldwell – Ward 13, Stuewe 12, Lebeda 11, Bruey 5, Roop 3.

CENTRE 44, CANTON-GALVA 34

Canton-Galva81241034
Centre15617644

Canton-Galva – Nightingale 14, Moddelmog 4, Everett 3, Ruddle 13.

Centre – Danes 2, Hett 9, Pankratz 1, Schlesener 2, Marler 2, Basore 21, Espinoza 7.

REMINGTON 50, MOUNDRIDGE 37

Moundridge101110637
Remington148101850

Moundridge – Lorimor 5, N. Kaufman 12, Foth 2, K. Kaufman 3, Stucky 15.

Remington – Regehr 3, Hinz 17, Laham 11, Westerfield 17.

ARGONIA 47, SOUTH HAVEN 24

S. Haven6701124
Argonia13179847

SOUTH HAVEN: Matlock 6, Wolf 6, Culp 3, Resendez 6, Liersemann 3.

ARGONIA: Booker 7, Thompson 6, Vineyard 20, Barth 2, Tracy 12.

GOESSEL 38, LITTLE RIVER 30

S. Haven111619854
Argonia1413151658

SOUTH HAVEN: Browning 15, Wilkey 24, Bacon 5, Cully6 8, Theurer 4.

ARGONIA: Hemberger 33, Haxton 3, Handlin 6, Pierce 16.

SEDAN 62, CENTRAL BURDEN 29

Sedan192115762
Central9510529

SEDAN: H. Williams 10, Sims 10, A. Williams 11, Hurt 15, Smith 10, Duncan 6.

CENTRAL: Liebau 6, Hamilton 18, Mannion 3, Hilario 2.

CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 54, BURRTON 35

Central1414111554
Burrton11581135

CENTRAL: Jaya 6, Coffey 8, R. Ibarra 12, J. Ibarra 9, Kauffman 5, Bartlett 7, Gostlett 7.

BURRTON: K. Salgado 1, Zehr 2, R. Salgado 11, Matlack 7, Winter 11, Hurst 3.

Most popular stories