Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Girls basketball sub-state standings (Feb. 13)

Published Feb. 13 at 3:05 p.m. | Last updated Feb. 13 at 2:59 p.m.

[Please e-mail teldridge@wichitaeagle.com with any corrections]

CLASS 6A JUNCTION CITY

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
1.No. 3 Manhattan15-1-at Topeka
t-2.No. 5 Washburn Rural12-43vs. Emporia
t-2.No. 6 Derby12-43at Salina South
4.Lawrence Free State10-65at SM South
5.Topeka8-87vs. Manhattan
6.Wichita East5-1110vs. Wichita South
7.Junction City3-1312at Topeka West
8.Wichita Southeast2-1413at Bishop Carroll

CLASS 6A WICHITA NORTHWEST

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
[1.]No. 1 Wichita South16-0-at Wichita East
[2.]Wichita West11-6vs. Wichita North
3.Hutchinson6-1010at Newton
t-4.Wichita Northwest5-1111at Kapaun Mt. Carmel
t-4.Garden City5-1211½at Dodge City
6.Dodge City4-1212vs. Garden City
7.Campus0-1616at Salina Central
8.Wichita North0-1716½vs. Wichita North

CLASS 5A EISENHOWER

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
t-1.No. 3 Maize14-3-Idle
t-1.No. 6 Goddard14-3-Idle
3.No. 7 Bishop Carroll13-41vs. Wichita Southeast
4.Liberal12-4vs. Cimarron
5.Great Bend10-6vs. Thomas More Prep
6.Kapaun Mt. Carmel9-7vs. Wichita Northwest
7.Arkansas City5-11vs. Valley Center
[8.]Eisenhower0-1613½at Maize South

CLASS 5A NEWTON

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
1.No. 4 Salina Central13-3-vs. Campus
2.No. 5 Newton13-3-vs. Hutchinson
3.Emporia11-52at Washburn Rural
4.Wichita Heights10-7Idle
5.Valley Center9-74at Arkansas City
6.Salina South7-96vs. Derby
7.Andover6-107vs. Andover Central
8.Topeka West4-129vs. Junction City

CLASS 4A-DIV. I ABILENE

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
[1.]Abilene10-7-vs. Hays
2.Wamego6-114at Clay Center
3.Ottawa3-13vs. Paola
4.El Dorado2-14at Circle

CLASS 4A-DIV. I ANDOVER CENTRAL

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
[1.]No. 4 Circle15-1-vs. El Dorado
2.No. 10 Maize South10-65vs. Eisenhower
t-3.Andover Central9-76at Andover
t-3.Augusta9-76vs. Buhler

CLASS 4A-DIV. I BUHLER

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
1.No. 3 McPherson13-3-at El Dorado
2.Ulysses10-7vs. Hugoton
3.Hays9-74at Abilene
[4.]Buhler2-1411at Augusta

CLASS 4A-DIV. I ROSE HILL

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
1.No. 5 Rose Hill14-2-vs. Wellington
2.No. 8 Wellington12-42at Rose Hill
3.Winfield7-97vs. McPherson
4.Mulvane5-119at Collegiate

CLASS 4A-DIV. II ANDALE

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
1.Trinity Academy9-7-at Belle Plaine
2.Andale7-92vs. Clearwater
3.Collegiate5-114vs. Mulvane
[4.]Clearwater1-158at Andale

CLASS 3A FREDONIA

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
1.No. 7 Caney Valley15-2-vs. Dewey (Okla.)
2.Remington14-31vs. Moundridge
3.Independent11-64Idle
4.Fredonia9-86vs. Cherryvale
5.Eureka8-8at Erie
6.Neodesha7-11Idle
7.Douglass3-1412vs. Garden Plain
8.Belle Plaine0-1715vs. Trinity Academy

CLASS 3A GARDEN PLAIN

RANKTEAMRECGBTHIS TUESDAY
1.No. 3 Kingman14-2-vs. Haven
2.No. 6 Cheney14-3at Conway Springs
t-3.No. 8 Hesston13-4vs. Hoisington
t-3.Halstead13-4vs. Hillsboro
5.Sedgwick13-52at Sterling
6.Garden Plain12-5at Douglass
7.Conway Springs11-6vs. Cheney
8.Chaparral8-86vs. Medicine Lodge

Most popular stories