Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

|

Football 2014: League schedules

Published August 18 at 11:33 a.m. | Last updated August 18 at 11:34 a.m.

City League

September

5 — Carroll at Northwest, East vs. Kapaun at WSU, North at South, Southeast at Heights, West at Dodge City. 11 — Kapaun at Northwest. 12 — East at Carroll, West vs. North at Northwest, South at Heights, Dodge City vs. Southeast at South. 19 — East vs. West at Northwest, Northwest vs. North at Heights, Southeast at South, Carroll vs. Kapaun at WSU, Heights at Dodge City. 26 — Southeast at Northwest, East at South, West vs. Kapaun at Heights, North at Great Bend, Heights at Carroll.

October

2 — Carroll vs. North at Heights. 3 — East at Heights, Kapaun vs. Southeast at South, West at Northwest, South at Hays. 9 — Northwest at South. 10 — West at Heights, Southeast at Carroll, Kapaun vs. North at WSU, East at Garden City. 16 — North vs. East at South. 17 — Dodge City at Northwest, South vs. West at Heights, Junction City at Southeast, Kapaun at Emporia, Carroll at Maize, Heights at Andover. 24 — Heights at Emporia, Carroll at Maize South, Kapaun vs. Andover at WSU, Southeast vs. North at Heights, Derby at South, West at Campus, East at Junction City, Northwest at Garden City. 30 — Kapaun at Heights, Southeast vs. East at South. 31 — Northwest at Hutchinson, West at Derby, North vs. Junction City at Heights, Campus at South, Valley Center at Carroll.

AV-CTL I

September

4 — McPherson at Salina South. 5 — Olathe South at Hutchinson, Derby at Maize, Newton at Campus, Lawton (Okla.) at Salina Central. 12 — Hutchinson at Newton, Salina Central at Derby, Campus at Salina South, Maize at Garden City. 19 — Salina South at Hutchinson, Mill Valley at Derby, Campus at Poteau (Okla.), Maize at Salina Central, Valley Center at Newton. 26 — Derby at Hutchinson, Maize at Campus, Salina Central at Eisenhower, Goddard at Salina South.

October

3 — Hutchinson at Maize, Derby at Newton, Campus at Salina Central, Salina South at Andover. 10 — Hutchinson at Salina Central, Salina South at Derby, Campus at Andover Central, Maize at Newton, 17 — Garden City at Hutchinson, Derby at Campus, Carroll at Maize, Newton at Great Bend, Salina Central at Salina South, 24 — Hutchinson at Dodge City, Derby at Wichita South, Wichita West at Campus, Valley Center at Maize, Salina South at Newton, Great Bend at Salina Central, 31 — Wichita Northwest at Hutchinson, Wichita West at Derby, Campus at Wichita South, Maize at Maize South, Newton at Salina Central, Salina South at Great Bend.

AV-CTL II

September

5 — Eisenhower at Andover, Andover Central at Valley Center, Arkansas City at Winfield, Maize South at Goddard. 12 — Andover at Andover Central, Valley Center at Arkansas City, Wellington at Eisenhower, Maize South at Holton, Goddard at Clearwater. 19 — Arkansas City at Andover, Andover Central at Goddard, Eisenhower at Maize South, Valley Center at Newton. 26 — Andover at Valley Center, Maize South at Andover Central, Newton at Arkansas City, Goddard at Salina South, Salina Central at Eisenhower.

October

3 — Salina South at Andover, Andover Central at Eisenhower, Arkansas City at Maize South, Goddard at Valley Center. 10 — Andover at Goddard, Campus at Andover Central, Pittsburg at Arkansas City, Valley Center at Eisenhower, Maize South at Coweta (Okla.). 17 — Wichita Heights at Andover, Andover Central at Topeka Hayden, Eisenhower at Arkansas City, Maize South at Valley Center, Liberal at Goddard. 24 — Andover vs. Kapaun at WSU, Circle at Andover Central, Eisenhower at Liberal, Arkansas City at Goddard, Carroll at Maize South, Valley Center at Maize. 31 — Emporia at Andover, Andover Central at El Dorado, Liberal at Arkansas City, Goddard at Eisenhower, Maize at Maize South, Valley Center at Carroll.

AV-CTL III

September

4 — McPherson at Salina South. 5 — Augusta at Wellington, Buhler at Andale, Mulvane at El Dorado, Rose Hill at Collegiate, Arkansas City at Winfield. 12 — El Dorado at Augusta, Mulvane at Buhler, Andale at McPherson, Winfield at Rose Hill. 19 — McPherson at Augusta, Buhler at Winfield, Rose Hill at El Dorado. 26 — Augusta at Buhler, El Dorado at Winfield, McPherson at Rose Hill.

October

3 — Galena at Augusta, Rose Hill at Buhler, El Dorado at McPherson, Winfield at Silver Lake. 10 — Augusta at Rose Hill, Buhler at El Dorado, Winfield at McPherson. 17 — Augusta at Winfield, Hays at Buhler, El Dorado at Circle, McPherson at Abilene, Rose Hill at Wellington. 24 — Coffeyville at Augusta, Buhler at McPherson, Topeka Hayden at El Dorado, Ulysses at Rose Hill, Independence at Winfield. 31 — Augusta at Independence, Buhler at Abilene, Andover Central at El Dorado, Hays at McPherson, Rose Hill at Mulvane, Winfield at Coffeyville.

AV-CTL IV

September

5 — Buhler at Andale, Circle at Chapman, Clearwater at Scott City, Mulvane at El Dorado, Augusta at Wellington, Rose Hill at Collegiate. 12 — Andale at McPherson, Collegiate at Circle, Goddard at Clearwater, Mulvane at Buhler, Wellington at Eisenhower. 19 — Collegiate at Andale, Wellington at Circle, Clearwater at Mulvane. 26 — Circle at Andale, Wellington at Clearwater, Mulvane at Collegiate.

October

3 — Andale at Wellington, Mulvane at Circle, Collegiate at Clearwater. 10 — Andale at Mulvane, Circle at Clearwater, Wellington at Collegiate. 17 — Andale at Trinity Academy, El Dorado at Circle, Clearwater at Haven, Mulvane at Ulysses, Rose Hill at Wellington, Collegiate at Bluestem. 24 — Clearwater at Andale, Circle at Andover Central, Wellington at Mulvane, Collegiate at Independent. 31 — Haven at Andale, Topeka Hayden at Circle, Trinity Academy at Clearwater, Rose Hill at Mulvane, Wellington at Ulysses, Douglass at Collegiate.

Central Plains League

September

5 — Douglass at Trinity Academy, Garden Plain at Cheney, Independent at Chaparral, Bluestem at Conway Springs. 12 — Cheney as Douglass, Chaparral at Bluestem, Conway Springs at Medicine Lodge, Trinity Academy at Independent. 19 — Douglass at Medicine Lodge, Independent at Cheney, Bluestem at Belle Plaine, Chaparral at Trinity Academy, Conway Springs at Garden Plain. 26 — Cheney at Bluestem, Medicine Lodge at Chaparral, Douglass at Conway Springs, Garden Plain at Independent.

October

3 — Belle Plaine at Douglass, Trinity Academy at Cheney, Garden Plain at Chaparral, Medicine Lodge at Bluestem, Conway Springs at Independent. 10 — Chaparral at Douglass, Bluestem at Garden Plain, Cheney at Hutchinson Trinity, Trinity Academy at Conway Springs, Independent at Belle Plaine. 17 — Belle Plaine at Chaparral, Collegiate at Bluestem, Cheney at Conway Springs, Douglass at Independent. 24 — Bluestem at Douglass, Chaparral at Cheney, Collegiate at Independent, Conway Springs at Belle Plaine. 30 — Douglass at Collegiate, Conway Springs at Chaparral, Cheney at Belle Plaine, Independent at Bluestem. 31 — Trinity Academy at Clearwater.

Central Kansas League

September

5 — Hesston at Smoky Valley, Haven at Halstead, Kingman at Nickerson, Hoisington at Larned, Pratt at Lyons, Hoisington at Larned, Sterling at Hillsboro. 12 — Halstead at Hessston, Smoky Valley at Sterling, Lyons at Kingman, Nickerson at Hoisington, Plainville at Pratt, Nickerson at Hoisington, Hillsboro at Haven. 19 — Sterling at Hesston, Lyons at Nickerson, Kingman at Larned, Pratt at Hoisington, Haven at Smoky Valley, Hillsboro at Halstead. 26 — Sterling at Haven, Smoky Valley at Halstead, Kingman at Pratt, Hesston at Lyons, Nickerson at Larned, Hoisington at Hillsboro.

October

3 — Halstead at Sterling, Haven at Hesston, Larned at Lyons, Hoisington at Kingman, Pratt at Nickerson, Hoisington at Kingman, Hillsboro at Smoky Valley. 10 — Sterling at Kingman, Smoky Valley at Hoisington, Larned at Haven, Halstead at Nickerson, Hesston at Pratt. 17 — Lyons at Sterling, Kingman at Halstead, Pratt at Hugoton, Ellsworth at Hoisington, Nickerson at Smoky Valley, Hillsboro at Hesston. 24 — Hoisington at Sterling, Garden Plain at Halstead, Holcomb at Pratt, Hoisington at Sterling, Smoky Valley at Wamego, SE-Saline at Hillsboro. 30 — Lyons at Hoisington, Halstead at Hutchinson Trinity, Lyons at Hoisington, Council Grove at Hillsboro. 31 — Pratt at Larned, Chapman at Smoky Valley.

Top Videotoday