Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Saturday’s state track results (May 31)

Published May 31 at 8:46 p.m. | Last updated June 2 at 8:12 a.m.

Class 6A

Boys

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Olathe East 85, Manhattan 75, Olathe South 50, Olathe North 46, BV Northwest 37, Hutchinson 32, Wichita Northwest 31, Topeka 30, SM West 26, Maize 26, Free State 25, Blue Valley 24, Wichita East 24, Wichita North 24, Dodge City 21, BV North 17, SM North 16, Washburn Rural 15, SM Northwest 14, BV West 13, Wichita Southeast 13, SM South 11, SM East 10, Derby 9, Lawrence 9, Wichita South 7, Gardner-Edgerton 6, Olathe Northwest 3, Garden City 1, Wyandotte 1.

Finals

100 – 1. DeRon Thompson, Wichita Northwest, 10.74; 2. Calil Burnett, Wichita East, 10.86; 3. Christian Mack, Manhattan, 11.01; 4. Wesley Chaney, Hutchinson, 11.08; 5. Tre Daniels, Manhattan, 11.11; 6. Jeffrey Silva, Olathe South, 11.21; 7. Sydney Omollo, SM West, 11.32; 8. Lydell Porter, KC Wyandotte, 11.35.

200 – 1. DeRon Thompson, Wichita Northwest, 21.99; 2. Tanner Green, Olathe South, 22.07; 3. Kendall Stewart, Maize, 22.21; 4. Tre Daniels, Manhattan, 22.27; 5. Dajuane Washington-Box, Olathe East, 22.34; 6. Parker Evans, Olathe East, 22.69; 7. Xavier Harris, Topeka, 22.75; 8, Calil Burnett, Wichita East, 22.80.

400 – 1. Tanner Green, Olathe South, 48.55; 2. Parker Evans, Olathe East, 49.35; 3. Walker Shepherd, Washburn Rural, 49.54; 4. Ezekiel Welch, Maize, 49.95; 5. Nathan Matters, Olathe East, 50.39; 6. Kyle Evans, Olathe East, 50.86; 7. Ira Hines, Wichita Southeast, 51.49; 8. Christopher Martin, Manhattan, 52.36.

800 – 1. Mitchell Shurtz, Wichita Northwest, 1:55.23; 2. Oscar Carmona, Dodge City, 1:55.43; 3. Stan Skwarlo, Free State, 1:56.69; 4. Jared Reinke, Olathe South, 1:58.92; 5. Tyler Brennecke, Olathe East, 1:59.06; 6. Braxton Love, Olathe East, 1:59.18; 7. Aidan Johnson, SM South, 1:59.36; 8. Gabriel Ng, BV West, 1:59.89.

1600 – 1. Sam Guinn, BV Northwest, 4:17.97; 2. Ben Burchstead, SM North, 4:19.08; 3. Oscar Carmona, Dodge City, 4:20.49; 4. Christopher Melgares, Manhattan, 4:24.18; 5. Alexander Finestead, Olathe North, 4:26.16; 6. Grady Lenihan, BV West, 4:28.19; 7. Connor McDonald, SM Northwest, 4:28.95; 8. Cole Bosley, Maize, 4:29.99.

110 hurdles – 1. Austin Stephens, Olathe East, 14.52; 2. Khalil Austin, Topeka, 14.52; 3. Jared Page, Hutchinson, 15.03; 4. Martavius Johnson, Hutchinson, 15.68; 5. Xander Williams, Wichita North, 15.68; 6. Mauricio Chio, Olathe North, 15.95; 7. Dearion Cooper, Lawrence, 16.10; 8. Christian Hicks, Derby, 16.17.

300 hurdles – 1. Jared Page, Hutchinson, 38.52; 2. Erik Harken, SM East, 39.32; 3. Xander Williams, Wichita North, 39.69; 4. Austin Stephens, Olathe East, 39.77; 5. Jaylen Dixon, Wichita East, 39.82; 6. Kaden Griffin, Wichita South, 41.03; 7. Mauricio Chio, Olathe North, 41.62; 8. Khalil Austin, Topeka, 45.14.

400 relay – 1. Manhattan 41.97; 2. Olathe East 42.03; 3. Free State 42.43; 4. Olathe North 42.66; 5. Wichita East 42.71; 6. Olathe South 42.83; 7. SM West 43.13; 8. Topeka - DNF.

1600 relay – 1. Olathe East 3:17.07 (meet record); 2. Manhattan 3:22.72; 3. Topeka 3:25.47; 4. BV Northwest 3:27.05; 5. Dodge City 3:27.54; 6. SM West 3:27.83; 7. Maize 3:29.69; 8. Wichita Northwest 3:34.71.

3200 relay – 1. Manhattan 7:57.26; 2. Olathe East 8:00.89; 3. Washburn Rural 8:02.48; 4. Olathe North 8:07.70; 5. BV West 8:11.27; 6. SM West 8:13.52; 7. SM Northwest 8:15.34; 8. Blue Valley 8:18.54.

Triple jump – 1. Caelan Neal, Olathe East, 48-8 1/4; 2. Ezekiel Welch, Maize, 47-7 3/4; 3. Samuel Livsey, Manhattan, 46-6 1/4; 4. Tae Shorter, Lawrence, 45-5; 5. Brandon Fields, Wichita Southeast, 45-3; 6. Kaden Griffin, Wichita South, 44-5 1/2; 7. Scott Johnson, SM North, 44-2 1/2; 8. Matthew Thuston, Olathe East, 43-7 3/4.

Javelin – 1. Alexander Springer, SM Northwest, 196-7; 2. Carter Grissom, SM West, 190-1; 3. Harpreet Dosanjh, BV Northwest, 182-4; 4. David Kaufman, Wichita East, 176-7; 5. Kameron Swenson, Maize, 176-3; 6. Kavan Mark, Derby, 174-2; 7. Lucas Werner, Free State, 172-7; 8. Coleman Clanton, Olathe South, 172-6.

Discus – 1. Braden Smith, Olathe South, 186-11; 2. Ssean Bernard, Wichita North, 165-7; 3. Alex Harris, Blue Valley, 161-3; 4. Trent Flager, SM South, 158-11; 5. Brandon Nowlin-Hines, Manhattan, 151-6; 6. Edmund Bingaman, SM South, 151-5; 7. Andrew Sprague, Gardner-Edgerton, 150-1; 8. Dalton Lewallen, SM South, 145-5.

Girls

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Free State 97, Olathe East 80, Lawrence 47, Garden City 46 1/2, Maize 39 1/2, Dodge City 36, Manhattan 32, Topeka 31, SM West 30, Wichita East 30, Olathe South 26, Olathe North 20, Hutchinson 20, Wichita Northwest 18, SM South 17, Wichita Southeast 15, SM North 14, Gardner-Edgerton 13, BV West 13, Olathe Northwest 12, BV Northwest 12, SM East 11, BV North 10, Junction City 9, SM Northwest 7, Wichita South 6, Derby 4, Blue Valley 1.

Finals

100 – 1. Jasmine Thomas, Olathe East, 12.39; 2. Jacqueline Darby, Olathe South, 12.58; 3. Brekk Flax, Dodge City, 12.581; 4. Kimani Evans, Wichita East, 12.584; 5. Raianna Maples, Topeka, 12.765; 6. Latiyera Yeargin, Topeka, 12.769; 7. Megan Wurts, Olathe North, 12.79; 8. Porscha Bland, SM West, 12.90.

200 – 1. Jacqueline Darby, Olathe South, 25.39; 2. Jasmine Thomas, Olathe East, 25.42; 3. Brekk Flax, Dodge City, 25.84; 4. Raianna Maples, Topeka, 25.85; 5. Madison Heinen, BV West, 25.91; 6. Maria Cisneros, Topeka, 26.10; 7. Kaycee Mayfield, SM East, 26.32.

400 – 1. Kelsey Lathrop, Olathe East, 58.32;p 2. Yazmine Wright, Hutchinson, 58.82; 3. Omawumi Omare, BV North, 59.07; 4. Jensen Edwards, Lawrence, 59.28; 5. Elizabeth Christensen, Maize, 59.59; 6. Ciara Thuston, Olathe East, 59.83; 7. Aileen Gurrola, Garden City, 1:01.32; 8. Laura Kennard, Free State, FS.

800 – 1. Kelsey Lathrop, Olathe East, 2:16.91; 2. Bailey Sullivan, Free State, 2:17.80; 3. Kaylal Doll, Garden City, 2:18.92; 4. Jessica Harshberger, Dodge City, 2:19.96; 5. Emily Venters, Free State, 2:20.92; 6. Loretta Achoki, Olathe North, 2:21.34; 7. Riley Kaiser, SM West, 2:21.62; Gabrielle Gunnerson, Blue Valley, 2:22.57.

1600 – 1. Bailey Sullivan, Free State, 4:59.43; 2. Emily Venters, Free State, 5:03.84; 3. Alaina Schroeder, Manhattan, 5:04.37; 4. Kayla Doll, Garden City, 5:05.90; 5. Alexandra Miller, Garden City, 5:14.38; 6. Loretta Achoki, Olathe North, 5:15.01; 7. Claire Sanner, Free State, 5:15.31; 8. Kate Utech, Maize, 5:18.36.

100 hurdles – 1. Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Free State, 14.67; 2. Karis Parker, Wichita Northwest, 15.28; 3. Gabrielle Dabney, Free State, 15.37; 4. Kiara Clark, Free State, 15.41; 5. Dacia Harris, Olathe East, 16.00; 6. McKenna Stout, SM West, 16.54; 7. Morrigan Crow, Derby, 16.58; 8. Brianna Bradshaw, Dodge City, 17.35.

300 hurdles – 1. Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Free State, 43.69; 2. Kiara Clark, Free State, 45.57; 3. Chloe McMahon, SM West, 46.50; 4. Kylie Holliman, SM South, 47.56; 5. Taylor Claybon, Gardner-Edgerton, 47.62; 6. Tyjai Adams, Hutchinson, 48.50; 7. Megan Vanderp0ool, SM West, 49.29; 8. Brianna Bradshaw, Dodge City, 50.22

400 relay – 1. Topeka 48.36; 2. Olathe South 48.62; 3. Olathe East 48.76; 4. Olathe North 48.85; 5. Lawrence 49.86; 6. BV West 50.97; 7. Dodge City - DNF; 8. Wichita East - DQ.

1600 relay – 1. Lawrence 3:55.19; 2. Olathe East 4:02.79; 3. SM East 4:03.16; 4. Garden City 4:04.91; 5. Olathe North 4:07.38; 6. Junction City 4:08.13; 7. BV Northwest 4:08.31; 8. SM West 4:13.17.

3200 relay – 1. Olathe East 9:24.55; 2. Garden City 9:32.63; 3. Junction City 9:44.60; 4. SM West 9:45.51; 5. Dodge City 9:46.85; 6. Olathe North 9:56.90; 7. Manhattan 9:56.92; Maize 9:59.32.

High jump – 1. Hannah VanBuskirk, BV Northwest, 5-4; 2. Matty Mahan, Manhattan, 5-2; 2. Abbi Bird, SM Northwest, 5-2; 4. Jocelyn Hayes, BV West, 5-2; 5. Whitney Nelson, Olathe East, 5-2; 6. Brittan Richey, Wichita East, 5-2; 7. Gabrielle Dabney, Free State, 5-0; 8. Keiryn Swenson, Maize, 5-0.

Shot put – 1. Calea Carr, Wichita Northwest, 42-9; 2. Alexandra Rodriguez, Hutchinson, 49-9 1/2; 3. Whitney Harvey, SM North, 38-10 1/2; 4. Kaylee Kipp, Garden City, 38-7; 5. Matia Finley, Lawrence, 37-5; 6. Mary Ross, SM East, 36-10 1/2; 7. Rebecca Finley, Lawrence, 36-2; 8. Stephanie Shanower, Manhattan, 35-10 1/2.

Class 5A

Boys

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Carroll 85, Seaman 62, Hays 54, Newton 51, Leavenworth 45, Shawnee Heights 45, St. Thomas Aquinas 43, Kapaun 38, Great Bend 37, Liberal 34, Mill Valley 34, St. James Academy 24, Wichita West 18, Maize South 18, Wichita Heights 17, Goddard 14, BV Southwest 13 1/2, Salina South 12, Emporia 12, Salina Central 8, Valley Center 8, Schlagle 7, Pittsburg 6, Lansing 5, Turner 5, Andover 2 1/2.

Finals

100 – 1. Joseph Reagan, Seaman, 10.69; 2. Kadin Remsberg, Newton, 10.98; 3. Devin Dempsey, Kapaun, 10.983; 4. Alex Delton, Hays, 10.988; 5. Dayshaun Carr, Wichita Heights, 11.14; 6. Ethan Paul-Davis, Pittsburg, 11.18; 7. Zach White, Valley Center, 11.30; 8. Damilola Okeowo, Goddard, 13.31.

200 – 1. Joseph Reagan, Seaman, 21.58; 2. Kadin Remsberg, Newton, 22.24; 3. Alex Delton, Hays, 22.27; 4. Isiah Adams, Turner, 22.52; 5. Korie Frausto, Maize South, 22.69; 6. Austen Hubert, Shawnee Heights, 22.83; 7. Shawn Herrman, Hays, 23.32; 8. Damilola Okeowo, Goddard, 28.75.

400 – 1. Ian Jones, St. James Academy, 48.55; 2. Corey Ballentine, Shawnee Heights, 48.97; 3. Antonio Carrasco, Great Bend, 50.28; 4. Clayton Riedel, Hays, 50.28; 5. Korie Frausto, Maize South, 50.45; 6. Luke Ketter, Carroll, 50.58; 7. Alex Ewy, Carroll, 50.85; 8. Luke Shaw, Seaman, 50.98.

800 – 1. Kurtis Loevenstein, Mill Valley, 1:57.42; 2. Ian Jones, St. James Academy, 1:57.53; 3. Cristian Garcia, Great Bend, 1:59.24; 4. Grant Wells, Kapaun, 1:59.71; 5. Clifford Meeks, Mill Valley, 2:00.52; 6. Brandon Kerr, Maize South, 2:00.63; 7. Landon Munsch, Hays, 2:00.94; 8. Daniel Villarreal, Salina Central, 2:01.15.

1600 – 1. Bryan Zack, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:26.19; 2. Nick Martin, Carroll, 4:26.31; 3. Daniel Villarreal, Salina Central, 4:29.30; 4. Dominick, Fonseca, Wichita West, 4:30.84; 5. Nolan Hesse, Kapaun, 4:31.25; 6. William Kramer, Seaman, 4:31.69; 7. Damien Hiser, Carroll, 4:32.17; 8. Derek Engel, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:33.20.

110 hurdles – 1. Nicolas Giusti, Carroll, 14.62; 2. Malik Livingston, Emporia, 14.73; 3. Ross Puritty, Kapaun, 14.92; 4. Matthew Willis, Newton, 14.99; 5. Joshua Hornback, Carroll, 15.01; 6. Demetrius Heath, Leavenworth, 15.17; 7. Byron Gardner, Schlagle, 15.39; 8. Desean Sams-Washington, Maize South, 15.49.

300 hurdles – 1. Trenton Hammond, Liberal, 37.50; 2. Matthew Willis, Newton, 38.70; 3. Rasheed McAlpin, Shawnee Heights, 38.93; 4. Byron Gardner, Schlagle, 38.93; 5. Edwin Sobalvarro, Liberal, 39.89; 6. Cody Deas, Mill Valley, 40.43; 7. Nicolas Giusti, Carroll, 40.61; 8. Joshua Hornback, Carroll, 41.74.

400 relay – 1. Hays 42.69; 2. Wichita Heights 42.73; 3. Carroll 42.98; 4. Newton 43.32; 5. Emporia 43.50; 6. Pittsburg 43.74; 7. Leavenworth 44.00; 8. Shawnee Heights - DNF.

1600 relay – 1. Shawnee Heights 3:20.37; 2. Seaman 3:24.77; 3. St. James Academy 3:25.30; 4. Carroll 3:25.69; 5. Great Bend 3:31.40; 6. Mill Valley 3:40.29; 7. Hays - DNF; 8. Liberal - DQ.

3200 relay – 1. Mill Valley 8:00.26; 2. Liberal 8:03.42; 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 8:12.21; 4. Lansing 8:16.19; 5. Carroll 8:16.89; 6. Wichita West 8:23.26; 7. Kapaun 8:24.54; 8. Maize South 8:26.07.

Triple jump – 1. Jared Belardo, Leavenworth, 47-6 3/4; 2. Dinsdale Morgan, BV Southwest, 46-6; 3. Jordan Windholz, Hays, 45-6 1/4; 4. Avery Mitchell, Salina South, 43-10 1/4; 5. Trenton Hammond, Liberal, 43-4; 6. Chase Eatmon, Liberal, 43-1; 7. Jamicheal Morgan, BV Southwest, 42-8 1/2; 8. Walter Jones, Seaman, 42-4 1/2.

Pole vault – 1. Luke Shaw, Seaman, 14-0; 2. Hayden Kreutzer, Hays, 13-6; 3. Lucas Wilson, Kapaun, 13-6; 4. Alex Green, Maize South, 13-6; 5. Colton Bray, Mill Valley, 13-0; 6. Sam Dold, Carroll, 13-0; 7. Joshua Baker, Leavenworth, 13-0; 8. Brock Safarik, Seaman, 13-0.

Javelin –1. Ricardo Sanchez, Carroll, 191-2; 2. Samuel Honas, Carroll, 190-10; 3. Miles Balthazor, Valley Center, 189-10; 4. Derek Selk, Shawnee Heights, 189-3; 5. Nathan Liby, Salina South, 180-5; 6. Nicholas Bouzianis, Shawnee Heights, 176-3; 7. Austin Chippeaux, Goddard, 175-1; 8. Garrett Mortimer, Salina South, 173-2.

Shot put – 1. William Morrison, Leavenworth, 61-3 1/4; 2. Jayce Brack, Great Bend, 60-2; 3. Cory Martens, Newton, 55-7; 4. Malcolm Mikkelsen, Seaman, 52-9 1/4; 5. Travis Eklund, Shawnee Heights, 51-10 3/4; 6. Craig Lantz, Kapaun, 49-9 1/4; 7. Kevrick Cox, Salina South, 49-6 1/4; 8. Daniel Garrison, Carroll, 47-10 1/2.

Girls

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

St. Thomas Aquinas 77, St. James Academy 73, Maize South 63, Pittsburg 49, Emporia 45, Newton 38, Lansing 37, Salina Central 36, Mill Valley 36, Andover 35, Hays 32, Eisenhower 21, Carroll 20, Kapaun 19, Seaman 18, Great Bend 17, Shawnee Heights 16, Wichita Heights 15, Leavenworth 14, Schlagle 11, Salina South 10, Valley Center 7, Arkansas City 6, Goddard 3, Wichita West 3.

Finals

100 – 1. Jordyn Harmon, Emporia, 12.58; 2. Teagan Hayes, Maize South, 12.63; 3. Jennifer Andres, Newton, 12.72; 4. Chaylynn Conley, Wichita Heights, 12.80; 5. Natali Engle, Eisenhower, 12.84; 6. Reegan Riner, Seaman, 12.86; 7. Gloria Mares, Andover, 12.89; 8. DaQuasha Garrett, Schlagle, 12.96.

200 – 1. Givonne Miles, Schlagle, 25.56; 2. Teagan Hayes, Maize South, 25.82; 3. Arianna Person, St. James Academy, 26.11; 4. Natali Engle, Eisenhower, 26.23; 5. Jennifer Andres, Newton, 26.33; 6. Jaylyn Agnew, Andover, 26.39; 7. Brianna Lewis, St. James Academy, 26.39; 8. Jade Tice, Shawnee Heights, 26.86.

400 – 1. Kassidy Johnson, Maize South, 58.31; 2. Brianna Lewis, St. James Academy, 59.07; 3. Jetta Greene, Salina Central, 59.82; 4. Katrina Guyot, St. James Academy, 1:00.17; 5. Maggie Sieben, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:00.80; 6. Angelia Murray, Wichita West, 1:00.99; 7. Bristol Lewis, St. James Academy, 1:01.02; 8. Taylor Rand, Shawnee Heights, 1:01.25.

800 – 1. Katrina Guyot, St. James Academy, 2:18.95; 2. Victoria Robinson, Lansing, 2:21.68; 3. Haley Dietsch, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:21.75; 4. Mady Neston, Maize South, 2:22.02; 5. Kassidy Johnson, Maize South, 2:23.26; 6. Emilee Holloway, Salina South, 2:23.44; 7. Alyssa Frausto, Maize South, 2:23.48; 8. Bailee Cofer, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:25.48.

1600 – 1. Bailee Cofer, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:02.65; 2. Emily Downey, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:05.49; 3. Grace Geiger, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:13.77; 4. Alyssa Frausto, Maize South, 5:18.88; 5. Mady Nestor, Maize South, 5:19.77; 6. Victoria Robinson, Lansing, 5:20.47; 7. Nicole Zielinski, Andover, 5:21.04; 8. Carly Flake, Andover, 5:21.41.

100 hurdles – 1. Taylor Muff, Pittsburg, 14.84; 2. Jordyn Harmon, Emporia, 15.01; 3. Shaelyn Martin, Salina Central, 15.70; 4. Holly Webb, Mill Valley, 15.74; 5. Mattison Schlaefli, Hays, 16.57; 6. Tatyana Legette, Seaman, 16.60; 7. Anna Mahoney, Kapaun, 16.75; 8. Erin Pascal, Carroll, 17.22.

300 hurdles – 1. Taylor Muff, Pittsburg, 44.99; 2. Shaelyn Martin, Salina Central, 45.61; 3. Kasey Meeks, Mill Valley, 46.57; 4. Tatyana Legette, Seaman, 46.69; 5. Sarah Bartel, Newton, 47.52; 6. Jordyn Harmon, Emporia, 47.52; Kayleigh Mars, Arkansas City, 48.14; 8. Anna Mahoney, Kapaun, 48.83.

400 relay – 1. Wichita Heights 48.26 (meet record); 2. St. James Academy 49.09; 3. Kapaun 49.63; 4. Pittsburg 49.66; 5. Maize South 49.71; 6. Newton 49.85; 7. Andover 50.29; 8. Schlagle - DNF.

1600 relay – 1. St. James Academy 3:59.98; 2. Pittsburg 4:05.12; 3. Eisenhower 4:07.21; 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 4:08.55; 5. Lansing 4:12.49; 6. Mill Valley 4:12.73; 7. Maize South 4:16.47; 8. Salina South 4:18.85.

3200 relay – 1. St. Thomas Aquinas 9:43.24; 4. Maize South 9:50.60; 3. St. James Academy 9:51.19; 4. Hays 9:59.08; 5. Valley Center 10:01.40; 6. Mill Valley 10:01.41; 7. Lansing 10:07.99; 8. Carroll 10:08.85.

Long jump – 1. Keiona Doctor, Emporia, 17-10; 2. Kylia Floyd, Emporia, 17-9 1/2; 3. Chelsea Baker, Pittsburg, 16-7 3/4; 4. Kylee Mernagh, Carroll, 16-1 3/4; 5. Cheyenne Pierce, Seaman, 15-11 1/4; 6. Shelby Tracy, Great Bend, 15-5 1/4; 7. Emily Rohleder, Carroll, 15-4; 8. Jazz Sweet, Shawnee Heights, 15-3 3/4.

Pole vault - 1. Alyssa Wheeler, Kapaun, 11-0; 2. Halie Turner, Salina Central, 11-0; 3. Selam Ball, Great Bend, 10-6; 4. Bronwyn Ross, Salina Central, 10-0; 5. Shelby Jordan, Emporia, 10-0; 6. Hannah Buller, Goddard, 9-6; 7. Caroline Skidmore, Eisenhower, 9-6; 8. Sage Tichenor, Seaman, 9-0.

Discus – 1. Payton Roberts-Parker, Newton, 135-11; 2. Kayla Potts, Leavenworth, 116-9; 3. Danielle Harvey, Lansing, 112-10; 4. Abbagail Belt, Carroll, 111-2; 5. Jordan Salas, Arkansas City, 109-0; 6. Madeline Warren, Maize South, 108-6; 7. Kelsey Tenbrink, Shawnee Heights, 108-2; 8. Madeline Black, Newton, 107-9.

Class 4A

Boys

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Andale 69, Winfield 58, Baldwin 38, Coffeyville 33, Osawatomie 32, Ottawa 28, Trinity Academy 28, KC Piper 27, Perry-LeCompton 27, Paola 25, McPherson 22, Miege 20, Girard 18, Tonganoxie 16, Louisburg 16, Andover Central 15, El Dorado 15, DeSoto 15, Scott 15, Wellington 14, Ulysses 14, Labette County 14, Santa Fe Trail 13, Augusta 13, Hugoton 12, Hayden 11, Bonner Springs 11, Mulvane 10, Parsons 8, Goodland 8, Royal Valley 8, KC Ward 6, Colby 5, Russell 5, Chapman 4, Rose Hill 4, Nickerson 4, Spring Hill 3, Fort Scott 3, Sumner Academy 2, Concordia 2, Holton 2, Clearwater 2, Buhler 2, Atchison 2, Wamego 1, Smoky Valley 1, Abilene 1.

Finals

100 – 1. Tyler Burns, Trinity Academy, 11.04; 2. Chris Stoppel, McPherson, 11.18; 3. Denvoir Griffin, Miege, 11.23; 4. Colin Coleman, Perry-LeCompton, 11.27; 5. James Newton, Coffeyville, 11.28; 6. Chaydon Carter, Augusta, 11.34; 7. Charles Mayfield, Sumner Academy, 11.41; 8. Isaac McPherson, Parsons, 11.56.

200 – 1. Colin Coleman, Perry-LeCompton, 21.87 (meet record); 2. Tyler Burns, Trinity Academy, 22.32; 3. Chris Stoppel, McPherson, 22.46; 4. Elijah Jones, Coffeyville, 22.47; 5. Colton Rudolph, Chapman, 22.59; 6. Dion Saunders, Piper, 22.72; 7. Christopher Seirer, Andover Central, 22.77; 8. Isaac McPherson, Parsons, 24.69.

400 – 1. Doug Kueser, Osawatomie, 49.40; 2. Wyatt Sander, Louisburg, 50.39; 3. Hunter Knoblauch, Andale, 50.52; 4. Noah Gfeller, Russell, 50.80; 5. Sean Pahls, Piper, 51.37; 6. Elijah Jones, Coffeyville, 51.41; 7. Seth Surface, Perry-LeCompton, 51.60; 8. Andrew Schwarting, Abilene, 54.48.

800 – 1. Doug Kueser, Osawatomie, 1:54.84; 2. Joshua Hanna, Winfield, 1:56.76; 3. Austin Schuler, Bonner Springs, 1:57.13; 4. Brett Meyer, Scott, 1:57.47; 5. Joseph Pierce, Baldwin, 1:57.63; 6. Zane Downing, Andover Central, 1:58.24; 7. Luis Murillo, DeSoto, 1:58.30; 8. Ben Berridge, Nickerson, 1:58.68.

1600 – 1. Joshua Hanna, Winfield, 4:24.29; 2. Riley Osen, Winfield, 4:25.28; 3. Ty Dickerson, Hayden, 4:25.86; 4. Ethan Hartzell, Baldwin, 4:30.92; 5. Kenton Weber, Rose Hill, 4:31.08; 6. Ben Berridge, Nickerson, 4:32.59; 7. Ryan Anderson, Hayden, 4:36.76; 8. Isaac Cstro, Hugoton, 4:37.25.

110 hurdles – 1. Jordan Birch, Andover Central, 15.09; 2. Jacoby Greenwood, Osawatomie, 15.12; 3. Colin Reichenberger, Wellington, 15.13; 4. Gunnar Karr, Paola, 15.16; 5. Matthew Harvey, El Dorado, 15.17; 6. Chandler Carson, Labette County, 15.32; 7. Brenden Hampton, Holton, 15.34; 8. Garett Britton, Labette County.

300 hurdles – 1. Garett Britton, Labette County, 39.14; 2. Colin Reichenberger, Wellington, 39.42; 3. Trey Eaton, Girard, 40.27; 4. Justus Towery, Coffeyville, 40.48; 5. Parker Richardson, Piper, 41.33; 6. Jared Smarsh, Andale, 41.51; 7. Logan Higbee, Concordia, 41.64; 8. Mason Weiss, Smoky Valley, 42.93.

400 relay – 1. Andale 43.37; 2. McPherson 43.62; 3. Augusta 43.74; 4. Ulysses 43.76; 5. Winfield 43.81; 6. Miege 44.11; 7. Buhler 44.36; 8. Goodland 44.74.

1600 relay – 1. Perry-LeCompton 3:23.70; 2. KC Piper 3:26.79; 3. Miege 3:27.69; 4. Scott 3:28.03; 5. Andale 3:29.63; 6. Hugoton 3:30.17; 7. Baldwin 3:30.60; 8. El Dorado 3:31.58.

3200 relay – 1. Baldwin 7:59.00; 2. DeSoto 8:03.21; 3. Winfield 8:13.32; 4. Scott 8:13.51; 5. Hugoton 8:20.29; 6. El Dorado 8:20.71; 7. Paola 8:21.13; 8. Girard 8:21.36.

High jump – 1. Drew Davied, Girard, 6-8; 2. Lane Macari, Andale, 6-8; 3. Isiah Taylor, Parsons, 6-6; 4. Tyler Mundy, Santa Fe Trail, 6-6; 5. Kyler Steinkamp, Augusta, 6-4; 6. Tregg Rodriguez, Ulysses, 6-4; 7. Austin Crandell, Paola, 6-2; 8. Patrick Broxterman, Royal Valley, 6-2.

Long jump – 1. Tyler Burns, Trinity Academy, 21-11 3/4; 2. Destin Downing, Coffeyville, 21-8 3/4; 3. Augusta Grace, Ward, 21-0 1/4; 4. Gunnar Karr, Paola, 20-11; 5. Phillip Winter, Andale, 20-7; 6. Skyler Link, Royal Valley, 20-3 3/4; 7. Travon Jones, Piper, 19-11; 8. Justin Criddle, Paola, 19-10 3/4.

Discus – 1. Kord Ferguson, Ottawa, 206-2 (meet record); 2. Connor McMullen, Louisburg, 174-8; 3. Christian Gaylord, Baldwin, 163-1; 4. Isiah Evans, Mulvane, 159-6; 5. Ian Rudzik, Ulysses, 158-11; 6. Kainon Clark-Langley, Spring Hill, 151-5; 7. Nicholas Woods, Fort Scott, 149-0; 8. Eli Miller, Wamego, 144-5.

Girls

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Baldwin 71, Andale 57, Paola 42, Coffeyville 42, Scott 30, Independence 30, Hayden 26, Chanute 26, KC Piper 25, Fort Scott 24, Ulysses 24, McPherson 22, Andover Central 21, Wlelington 21, Winfield 20, El Dorado 19, Atchison 19, Pratt 18, Girard 17, Buhler 14, Wamego 14, DeSoto 12, Colby 12, Chapman 10, Circle 10, Concordia 8, Smoky Valley 8, Basehor-Linwood 7, Perry-LeCompton 7, Goodland 6, Royal Valley 6, Abilene 5, Tonganoxie 4, Holton 4, Louisburg 4, Clay Center 4, Bishop Ward 3, Parsons 3, Russell 2, Eudora 2, Iola 1, Spring Hill 1, Larned 1.

Finals

100 – 1. Devin Cosper, Coffeyville, 12.34; 2. Andre’a Newton, Coffeyville, 12.41; 3. Tristian Davis, KC Piper, 12.44; 4. Sierra Smith, Atchison, 12.52; 5. Kelly Wycoff, Scott, 12.55; 6. Alexandra Keller, Buhler, 12.69; 7. Kalei Matthews, Independence, 12.78; 8. Jaycee Schettler, Wellington, 12.94.

200 – 1. Andre’a Newton, Coffeyville, 25.16; 2. Kelly Wycoff, Scott, 25.38; 3. Sierra Smith, Atchison, 25.88; 4. Kalei Matthews, Independence, 26.30; 5. Courtney Griffiths, Winfield, 26.62; 6. Jaycee Schettler, Wellington, 26.71; 7. Kyndal Frederick, Chanute, 26.77; 8. Alexandra Keller, Buhler, 27.10.

400 – 1. Morgan Lober, Baldwin, 56.82; 2. Kelly Wycoff, Scott, 56.98; 3. Courtney Griffiths, Winfield, 57.90; 4. Sidney Howland, El Dorado, 58.62; 5. Brielle McKee, Colby, 59.30; 6. Azah Cummins, Ward, 59.64; 7. Victoria Marshall, DeSoto, 1:01.24; 8. Courtney Lies, Andale, 1:02.43.

800 – 1. Courtney Griffiths, Winfield, 2:17.27; 2. Mary Kate Franklin, Hayden, 2:21.88; 3. Allison Seufert, Wamego, 2:22.81; 4. Chisolm Branscum, Ulysses, 2:23.23; 5. Jolie Howland, El Dorado, 2:24.33; 6. Lexia Jamison, Perry-LeCompton, 2:25.00; 7. Adele Loomis, Pratt, 2:27.01; 8. Jessica Wayne, Piper, 2:27.02.

1600 – 1. Mary Kate Franklin, Hayden, 5:08.96; 2. Katren Rienbolt, Fort Scott, 5:10.80; 3. Cailie Logue, Girard, 5:11.36; 4. Cassidy Westhoff, Fort Scott, 5:12.69; 5. Halle Helfrich, Pratt, 5:21.90; 6. Chisolm Branscum, Ulysses, 5:22.96; 7. Andrea Browne, Colby, 5:25.38.

100 hurdles – 1. Talia Highbarger, Circle,, 15.66; 2. Jessica Arnold, Ulysses, 15.73; 3. Morgan Howard, McPherson, 15.88; 4. Milea Anderson, Chaopman, 16.20; 5. Bailey Nickel, Scott, 16.26; 6. Leah Reichenberger, Andale, 16.38; 7. Abbie Maxwell, Andale, 16.69; 8. Emery Driskel, Iola, 17.02.

300 hurdles – 1. Leah Reichenberger, Andale, 44.73; 2. Jessica Arnold, Ulysses, 46.59; 3. Abbie Maxwell, Andale, 46.79; 4. Holly Wright, Wellington, 46.99; 5. Emma Taylor, Perry-LeCompton, 47.36; 6. Milea Anderson, Chapman, 47.40; 7. Maggie Lambert, Concordia, 47.87; 8. Rena Stair, Chanute, 49.80.

400 relay – 1. Piper 49.70; 2. Independence 50.01; 3. Coffeyville 50.13; 4. Atchison 50.29; 5. Buhler 50.45; 6. Wellington 51.17; 7. Chapman 51.38; 8. Basehor-Linwood 51.42.

1600 relay – 1. Baldwin 4:04.18; 2. Independence 4:06.24; 3. Scott 4:08.60; 4. El Dorado 4:08.68; 5. Piper 4:08.93; 6. Andale 4:10.61; 7. Smoky Valley 4:11.89; 8. Paola 4:13.99.

3200 relay – 1. Baldwin 9:42.38; 2. Paola 9:42.62; 3. Wamego 9:49.95; 4. El Dorado 10:03.72; 5. Smoky Valley10:05.83; 6. Clay Center 10:07.36; 7. Pratt 10:11.56; 8. Girard 10:15.19.

Triple jump – 1. Courtney Lies, Andale, 38-9; 2. Amanda Kakoulias, Andover Central, 37-0 1/4; 3. Shalei Matthews, Independence, 36-2 3/4; 4. Sierra Smith, Basehor-Linwood, 35-1 1/4; 5. Victoria Webb, Piper, 34-5 1/4; 6. Elizabeth Blevins, Royal Valley, 34-1; 7. Emily Deterding, Smoky Valley, 34-0; 8. Cajen Shore, Wellington, 33-6 3/4.

Javelin – 1. Kelsey Kehl, Baldwin, 147-10; 2. Haley Taylor, Chanute, 146-10; 3. Amanda Kakoulias, Andover Central, 133-1; 4. Victoria Orth, Andale, 131-3; 5. Nicole Hopkins, Louisburg, 130-5; 6. Jordan Hoffman, Baldwin, 129-10; 7. Brooke Woodward, Wamego, 126-10; 8. Danielle Berry, Independence, 117-10.

Shot put – 1. Alexia Stein, Baldwin, 44-3 3/4; 2. Kelsey Slawson, Paola, 43-6; 3. Jenson Maydew, Pratt, 42-8 1/2; 3. Bri Cooks, McPherson, 41-9; 5. Sierra Masoner, Chanute, 40-2 1/4; 6. Maddy O’Brien, Paola, 39-9; 7. Amanda Kakoulias, Andover Central, 38-7 1/4; 8. Haley Taylor, Chanute, 37-6 1/2.

Class 3A

Boys

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Phillipsburg 69, Beloit 64, Hesston 55, Caney Valley 49, Sacred Heart 43, Wichita Collegiate 39, Haven 31, Holcomb 29, Chaparral 27 1/2, Thomas More Prep 24; Cheney 20, Wellsville 19, Hiawatha 17, Pleasant Ridge 17, Norton 16, Wichita Independent 13, Rock Creek 13, Belle Plaine 12, Garden Plain 12, Marion 11, St. Marys 10, SE-Saline 9, Sabetha 8, Riverton 8, Cimarron 7, NE-Arma 7, Horton 7, Fredonia 7, Riley County 6, Central Heights 6, Nemaha Valley 5, Rossville 5, Riverside 5, Hoisington 4 1/2, Osage City 4, Erie 4, Galena 4, Silver Lake 3, Conway Springs 3, Humboldt 2, KC Christian 2, Minneapolis 1, Halstead 1, Maur Hill 1, SE-Cherokee 1, Neodesha 1.

Finals

100 – 1. Jacques Williams, Wichita Collegiate, 11.11; 2. Stuart Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 11.27; 3. Ryan Schadler, Hesston, 11.47; 4. Eric Townsdin, Phillipsburg, 11.59; 5. Tyler Crotts, Haven, 11.62; 6. Daniel Peters, Cheney, 11.70; 7. Zhaquarius Miller, Rossville, 11.75; 8. Ryan Schneider, Rock Creek, 12.88.

200 – 1. Stuart Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 22.56; 2. Ryan Schadler, Hesston, 22.75; 3. Tyler Crotts, Haven, 22.80; 4. Heath Tucker, Holcomb, 23.10; 5. Eric Townsdin, Phillipsburg, 23.30; 6. Daniel Peters, Cheney, 23.32; 7. Zach Strawn, Wellsville, 23.61; 8. Trenton Smith, Silver Lake, 23.67.

400 – 1. Ryan Schadler, Hesston, 49.36; 2. Tanner Niemczyk, Beloit, 50.70; 3. Charles Ellis, Phillipsburg, 50.98; 4. Jonathan Spiva, Riverton, 51.84; 5. Kevin Thompson, Osage City, 51.92; 6. Philip Johnson, St. Marys, 52.28; 7. Jacob Newlin, Wichita Collegiate, 52.31; 8. Adam Wagner, Maur Hill, 53.88.

800 – 1. Chris Sandquist, Sacred Heart, 1:57.14; 2. Alex Conn, Beloit, 1:57.52; 3. Roger Clark, Chaparral, 1:59.80; 4. Austin Bollinger, Hesston, 2:00.94; 5. Conner Bigham, Hiawatha, 2:01.53; 6. Kendal Peterson, SE-Saline, 2:01.74; Colin Lierz, Nemaha Valley, 2:02.14; 8. Logan Flores, Holcomb, 2:02.20.

1600 – 1. Alex Conn, Beloit, 4:26.74; 2. Chris Sandquist, Sacred Heart, 4:27.57; 3. Tyler Balsters, Belle Plaine, 4:30.94; 4. Tony Weber, Pleasant Ridge, 4:36.00; 5. Roger Clark, Chaparral, 4:39.60; 6. Colin Lierz, Nemaha Valley, 4:40.09; 7. Zachary Esau, Hesston, 4:40.14; 8. Kyle Savage, Neodesha, 4:40.49.

110 hurdles – 1. Trevor Webb, Sacred Heart, 14.89; 2. Jacob Newcomer, Haven, 15.30; 3. Heath Tucker, Holcomb, 15.53; 4. Austin Palen, Sacred Heart, 15.58; 5. Hunter Thuro, Wellsville, 15.63; 6. Jake Barrett, Wichita Collegiate, 15.89; 7. Ryan Schneider, Rock Creek, 15.95; 8. Trenton Smith, Silver Lake, 15.98.

300 hurdles – 1. Heath Tucker, Holcomb, 39.27; 2. Hunter Thuro, Wellsville, 39.83; 3. Jacob Newcomer, Haven, 39.95; 4. Andrae McGaughy, Riverside, 40.04; 5. Jace Adams, Beloit, 40.57; 6. Ryan Schneider, Rock Creek, 41.39; 7. Hunter Kohler, Phillipsburg, 41.39; 8. Trevor Webb, Sacred Heart, 41.70.

400 relay – 1. Phillipsburg 42.85; 2. Cheney 43.50; 3. Wichita Collegiate 43.62; 4. Haven 44.26; 5. Sacred Heart 44.61; 6. Beloit 44.81; 7. Pleasant Ridge 45.19; 8. Minneapolis 45.25.

1600 relay – 1. Phillipsburg 3:30.23; 2. Wichita Collegiate 3:30.69; 3. Holcomb 3:31.44; 4. Wellsville 3:33.05; 5. SE-Saline 3:33.94; 6. St. Marys 3:34.39; 7. Humboldt 3:34.69; 8. Chaparral 3:38.42.

3200 relay – 1. Beloit 8:15.36; 2. Chaparral 8:16.40; 3. Hiawatha 8:25.24; 4. Sabetha 8:26.59; 5. Hesston 8:27.98; 6. Riverton 8:32.14; 7. KC Christian 8:34.37; 8. Holcomb 8:35.77.

Long jump – 1. Ryan Schadler, Hesston, 22-7 1/4; 2. Grant Wickham, Phillipsburg, 21-9 1/2; 3. Landin Griffith, Riley County, 21-5 1/4; 4. Thomas Varenhorst, Wichita Independent, 21-2 1/2; 5. Tyler Patterson, Cheney, 20-10 1/4; 6. James Jones, Marion, 20-8 1/4; 7. J.T. Richardson, NE-Arma, 20-4 3/4; 8. Ryan Rakestraw, SE-Cherokee, 19-10 3/4.

Discus – 1. Levi Wyrick, Caney Valley, 172-5; 2. Kenneth Brown, Caney Valley, 170-7; 3. Quentin Overdick, Hiawatha, 150-3; 4. Kyler Ehm, Wichita Collegiate, 149-5; 5. Kyle Palic, Marion, 148-3; 6. Kenneth Dishon, Horton, 148-1; 7. Mitch Hilger, Garden Plain, 144-11; 8. Michael Zabel, Rock Creek, 143-5.

Shot put – 1. Kenneth Brown, Caney Valley, 56-3 1/2; 2. LeviWyrick, Caney Valley, 54-6; 3. Bryce Black, Beloit, 53-4 1/4; 4. Tanner Erhart, Central Heights, 52-0 1/2; 5. Kenneth Dishon, Horton, 51-0 3/4; 6. Kyler Ehm, Wichita Collegiate, 50-4 1/4; 7. Aidan Murray, SE-Saline, 49-0; 8. Luke Fangman, Silver Lake, 48-6.

Girls

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Cheney 69, Garden Plain 54, Hiawatha 43, Hesston 41, Mairon 39, Silver Lake 29 1/3, Beloit 28 1/3, Kingman 27, Wichita Collegiate 26, Hutchinson Trinity 26, Marysville 24, Sabetha 22, Nemaha Valley 21, Sedgwick 21, SE-Saline 20, NE-Arma 20, Minneapolis 16, St. Marys 15, Haven 14, Norton 13 1/2, Lakin 13, Halstead 13, Atchison County 11, Osage City 11, Wichita Independent 9, Douglass 8 7/8, Rock Creek 8, KC Christian 8, Belle Plaine 8, Cimarron 7, Sacred Heart 5, Chaparral 5, Conway Springs 5, SE-Cherokee 4, Lyons 3, Riley County 3, Ellsworth 3, Phillipsburg 3, Thomas More Prep 3, Central Heights 1, Southwestern Heights 1.

Finals

100 – 1. Taylor Needham, Cheney, 12.65; 2. Lindsay Shupe, Minneapolis, 12.66; 3. Ali Jost, Hesston, 12.83; 4. Shae Ware, Sedgwick, 12.94; 5. Taylor White, Silver Lake, 13.12; 6. Bethanie Francis, Sedgwick, 13.13; 7. Emerson Tice, Garden Plain, 13.16; 8. Michaela Adams, Hesston, 13.18.

200 – 1. Taylor Needham, Cheney, 25.81; 2. Lindsay Shupe, Minneapolis, 26.10; 3. Ali Jost, Hesston, 26.34; 4. Rachel Heiman, Marysville, 26.46; 5. Jewell Bolden, Wichita Collegiate, 26.59; 6. Emerson Tice, Garden Plain, 26.85; 7. Taylor White, Silver Lake, 26.89; 8. Shae Ware, Sedgwick, 27.21.

400 – 1. Alexandra Ferguson, Silver Lake, 57.82; 2. Claire Theis, Kingman, 58.55; 3. Shae Ware, Sedgwick, 59.43; 4. Marissa Jacobson, Marion, 59.89; 5. Bryclin Alstrom, Marysville, 1:01.12; 6. Marshelle Mermis, Marion, 1:01.85; 7. Kari Blattner, Cimarron, 1:02.17; 8. Brianna Schmitz, Hiawatha, 1:02.33.

800 – 1. Madison Bissell, Atchison County, 2:24.68; 2. Caitlin Schlickau, Haven, 2:24.74; 3. Jordan Puvogel, Hiawatha, 2:25.61; 4. Tina Schrage, Wichita Independent, 2:27.13; 5. Anne-Sophie Dalmasso, St. Marys, 2:27.22; 6. Melissa Pfeifer, Thomas More Prep, 2:27.34; Katelyn Engelbert, Norton, 2:27.46; 8. Brittany Labenz, Hutchinson Trinity, 2:27.50.

1600 – 1. Kaylee Bogina, NE-Arma, 5:21.18; 2. Jordan Puvogel, Hiawatha, 5:24.81; 3. Aundrea Koger, Osage City, 5:25.95; 4. Celia Biel, Hutchinson Trinity, 5:27.13; 5. Suzannah Wright, Douglass, 5:28.60; 6. Aubrie Peschel, Marysville, 5:38.00; 7. Samantha Trejo, Lyons, 5:38.80; 8. Allison Stutterheim, SE-Saline, 5:38.90.

100 hurdles – 1. Jewell Bolden, Wichita Collegiate, 15.12; 2. Kaley Broeckelman, Beloit, 15.68; 3. Rebekah Voran, Kingman, 15.82; 4. Rhiannon Vieyra, Hutchinson Trinity, 16.05; 5. Lindsay Poague, SE-Saline, 16.08; 6. Noelle Dooley, Garden Plain, 16.30; 7. Kylee Poague, SE-Saline, 16.35; Rachael Baumgartner, Nemaha Valley, 17.70.

300 hurdles – 1. Taylor Needham, Cheney, 45.33; 2. Kaley Broeckelman, Beloit, 45.35; 3. Rhiannon Vieyra, Hutchinson Trinity, 47.01; 4. Jacey Goetz, Sacred Heart, 47.33; 5. Karlie Wood, Wichita Independent, 47.89; 6. Rebekah Voran, Kingman, 47.90; 7. Kylee Poague, SE-Saline, 48.46; 8. Rachael Baumgartner, Nemaha Valley, 49.36.

400 relay – 1. Beloit 49.96; 2. Hesston 50.02; 3. Marysville 50.46; 4. Cheney 50.62; 5. Garden Plain 50.84; 6. Sedgwick 50.95; 7. Wichita Collegiate 51.07; 8. Marion 52.02.

1600 relay – 1. Marion 4:06.27; 2. Cheney 4:07.24; 3. Hesston 4:07.79; 4. Silver Lake 4:09.79; 5. Kingman 4:12.68; 6. Hutchinson Trinity 4:14.15; 7. Garden Plain 4:15.10; 8. Sedgwick 4:17.76.

3200 relay – 1. Hiawatha 9:52.28; 2. Norton 10:00.77; 3. St. Marys 10:04.48; 4. Haven 10:08.59; 5. Marysville 10:09.82; 6. Sabetha 10:14.90; 7. Sedgwick 10:15.76; 8. Atchison County 10:24.09.

Triple jump – 1. Marissa Jacobson, Marion, 35-10; 2. Taylor White, Silver Lake, 35-8 1/2; 3. Mariah Hammersmith, Hutchinson Trinity, 35-8 1/4; 4. Samantha Hendryx, Garden Plain, 35-5 1/2; 5. Lindsay Poague, SE-Saline, 35-1 1/4; 6. Veronica Ziegler, Hesston, 34-11 3/4; 7. Bethany Renyer, Garden Plain, 34-10 3/4; 8. Mackenzie Thimesch, Garden Plain, 34-4 1/2.

Javelin – 1. Carlea Holt, Cheney, 142-9; 2. Shaylyn Stallbaumer, Nemaha Valley, 136-8; 3. Lizzie Costello, Garden Plain, 134-2; 4. Allie Twietmeyer, Cheney, 127-11; 5. Laura Yancey, SE-Cherokee, 126-8; 6. Jena Black, Halstead, 123-0; 7. Heidi Heiniger, Sabetha, 121; 8. Nayely LaPoint, SW Heights, 117-9.

Class 2A

Boys

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Berean Academy 54, Washington County 41, Olpe 36, Ell-Saline 35, Smith Center 35, Plainville 33, Medicine Lodge 33, Maranatha Academy 30, Ellinwood 27, South Central 27, Wakefield 25, South Gray 24, Yates Center 23, Pittsburg Colgan 22, Kiowa County 21, Leoti 19, Ellis 19, Ness City 18, Oakley 15, Canton-Galva 14, Lyndon 14, Oswego 13, Sterling 13, Jefferson County North 13, Valley Falls 12, Moundridge 10, Pleasanton 9, Northern Heights 8, Jackson Heights 7, Kinsley 6, St. John 6, Onaga 5, Rawlins County 4, Elkhart 4, Trego 4, Sublette 4, Bennington 3, Hillsboro 2, Inman 2, Decatur 2, West Elk 2, Republic County 2, Stanton County 1, Central Plains 1, Oxford 1, Solomon 1, Meade 1.

Finals

100 – 1. Scott Beecher, Medicine Lodge, 11.52; 2. Cody Savage, Canton-Galva, 11.62; 3. Michael Karr, Northern Heights, 11.81; 4. David Kirkpatrick, Oswego, 11.85; 5. Sky Davis, Sublette, 11.90; 6. Zach Melius, Wakefield, 11.95; 7. Bryson Wesley, Decatur, 12.15; 8. Micah Webb, Maranatha Academy, 12.18.

200 – 1. Scott Beecher, Medicine Lodge, 22.97; 2. Jensen Lemmon, Maranatha Academy, 22.98; 3. Cody Savage, Canton-Galva, 23.45; 4. Zach Melius, Wakefield, 23.49; 5. Trever Powell, Kiowa County, 23.63; 6. Isaac Hall, Olpe, 23.90; 7. Jacob Schumacher, Leoti, 24.07; 8. Jonathan Markland, Rawlins County, 24.15.

400 – 1. Jensen Lemmon, Maranatha Academy, 49.21; 2. Scott Beecher, Medicine Lodge, 49.51; 3. Trever Powell, Kiowa County, 51.62; 4. Ethan Carter, Oswego, 51.70; 5. Colton Herd, South Central, 51.71; 6. Zach Melius, Wakefield, 51.98; 7. Dylan Dow, Lyndon, 52.05; 8. David Koelzer, Onaga, 52.84.

800 – 1. Dylan Hodgson, Washington County, 1:59.55; 2. Kyle Oglesbee, Ellinwood, 1:59.56; 3. Kyler True, Olpe, 2:00.83; 4. Seth Holliday, Jackson Heights, 2:02.31; 5. Chance Morrow, Valley Falls, 2:02.49; 6. Drake Busteed, Yates Center, 2:03.20; 7. Brock Barrett, Wakefield, 2:03.26; 8. Joshua Mehl, Leoti, 2:03.30.

1600 – 1. Dylan Hodgson, Washington County, 4:22.73 (meet record); 2. Dray Carson, Ness City, 4:27.83; 3. Kyler True, Olpe, 4:29.63; 4. Pedro Montoya, Ellinwood, 4:31.06; 5. Frank Cuevas, Kiowa County, 4:31.19; 6. Forrest Dreyer, Ell-Saline, 4:34.78; 7. Grant Knoll, Hillsboro, 4:43.12; 8. Joshua Mehl, Leoti, 4:43.53.

110 hurdles – 1. Gabe Holmes, Berean Academy, 15.42; 2. David Ladwig, Berean Academy, 15.43; 3. Darius Herl, Oakley, 15.50; 4. Nick Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 15.89; 5. Devin Ramsey, Ellinwood, 15.99; 6. Koy Alexander, South Central, 16.03; 7. Kal Hamm, Yates Center, 16.04; 8. Jared Pfeifer, Ellis, 16.42.

300 hurdles – 1. David Ladwig, Berean Academy, 40.84; 2. Ryan Griebel, South Gray, 40.85; 3. Tyler Espinosa, Kinsley, 41.24; 4. Darius Herl, Oakley, 41.28; 5. Clint Rogers, Smith Center, 41.41; 6. Nick Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 42.36; 7. Koy Alexander, South Central, 42.88; 8. Timmie Catlin, Oxford, 43.22.

400 relay – 1. Plainville 44.92; 2. Berean Academy 45.41; 3. St. John 45.55; 4. Ellis 45.75; 5. Pittsburg Colgan 45.76; 6. South Central 45.79; 7. Ell-Saline 45.94; 8. Maranatha Academy 46.23.

1600 relay – 1. Maranatha Academy 3:31.72; 2. Plainville 3:33.31; 3. Olpe 3:33.70; 4. Leoti 3:37.00; 5. Wakefield 3:40.20; 6. Washington County 3:41.26; 7. South Central 3:44.70; 8. Smith Center - DQ.

3200 relay – 1. Leoti 8:09.80; 2. Wakefield 8:14.67; 3. Smith Center 8:22.95; 4. Olpe 8:24.36; 5. Ellinwood 8:30.49; 6. Bennington 8:33.97; 7. Republic County 8:34.08; 8. Pittsburg Colgan 8:36.30.

High jump – 1. Kal Hamm, Yates Center, 6-6; 2. Ian Duncan, Pittsburg Colgan, 6-6; 3. Mason Buckmaster, Smith Center, 6-4; 4. Matthew Bauer, Pleasanton, 6-2; 5. Kolt Newell, Plainville, 6-2; 6. Brent Gehring, Plainville, 6-0; 7. Cole Olberding, Jackson Heights, 6-0; 8. Solomon Dold, Sterling, 5-10.

Triple jump – 1. Justin Schmutz, Ell-Saline, 42-2 3/4; 2. Brett Holloway, Yates Center, 41-5; 3. LuizAntonio Arceo, Ell-Saline, 41-3 1/4; 4. Scott Beecher, Medicine Lodge, 41-1 1/4; 5. Ian Duncan, Pittsburg Colgan, 40-10 3/4; 6. Joe Redeker, Olpe, 40-9 3/4; 7. Tyler Cottam, Inman, 40-7 3/4; 8. Trustin Kreft, Central Plains, 40-7 1/4.

Discus – 1. Joseph Walsh, Lyndon, 165-3; 2. Jake Peters, South Gray, 159-0; 3. Isaac Hall, Olpe, 158-6; 4. Hadley Gillum, Plainville, 154-5; 5. Kameron Wiebe, Berean Academy, 150-4; 6. Luke Pyle, Jefferson County North, 146-1; 7. Justin Frederiksen, Northern Heights, 145-9; 8. Logan Kier, Washington County, 143-2.

Girls

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Maranatha Academy 62, Ellinwood 52, Meade 48 1/2, Inman 41, Kiowa County 35 1/2, Ell-Saline 35, Sterling 31, West Elk 28 1/2, Jefferson Cou8nty North 28 1/2, Moundridge 28 1/2, Washington County 28, Decatur Community 25, Hillsboro 24, Rawlins County 22, Berean Academy 21, Ellis 21, Mission Valley 15, Ness City 14, Smith Center 13, Olpe 12, Little River 12, Kinsley 11, South Central 11, Remington 10, Stanton County 7 1/2, Syracuse 7, Northern Heights 7, Sublette 7, Republic County 6, Wakefield 5, Plainville 5, Central Plains 5, Hill City 4, Leoti 4, Herington 4, Chase County 3, Pratt-Skyline 2, Valley Falls 2, Lyndon 1, McLouth 1, Elkhart 1, Yates Center 1.

Finals

100 – 1. Krystal Miller, Inman, 12.99; 2. Anna Stucky, Moundridge, 13.11; 3. Emma Aberg, Inman, 13.14; 4. Jamie Navinskey, Jefferson County North, 13.19; 5. Krystan Miller, Inman, 13.32; 6. Rohey Singhateh, Rawlins County, 13.36; 7. Lexy Leitner, Rawlins County, 13.44; 8. Sarah Hines, West Elk, 13.59.

200 – 1. Emma Aberg, Inman, 26.29; 2. Tarah Wiens, Meade, 26.52; 3. Brooke Brownlee, Maranatha Academy, 26.64; 4. Rohey Singhateh, Rawlins County, 26.71; 5. Vallie Kenfield, Leoti, 26.81; 6. Sophie Hayes, Ellinwood, 27.13; 7. Emily Nottingham, Valley Falls, 27.60; 8. Krystan Miller, Inman, 27.74.

400 – 1. Emma Drees, Ell-Saline, 59.39; 2. Tarah Wiens, Meade, 1:00.09; 3. Brooke Panning, Ellinwood, 1:00.94; 4. Brook Briggs, Sublette, 1:01.55; 5. Aubrey Wilson, Ell-Saline, 1:02.33; 6. Monica Schmidt, Olpe, 1:02.77; 7. McKenna Rugan, Ellinwood, 1:02.83; 8. Kayla Steffey, McLouth, 1:03.78.

800 – 1. Lauren Harrell, Maranatha Academy, 2:20.91; 2. Hope Manning, Maranatha Academy, 2:21.77; 3. Tiffany Wiebe, Berean Academy, 2:22.99; 4. Kate Gleason, Kinsley, 2:23.47; 5. Jessie Rubottom, Ness City, 2:24.31; 6. Megan French, Northern Heights, 2:26.06; 7. Emily Sechrist, Hillsboro, 2:26.28; 8. Mindi Holloway, Yates Center, 2:26.77.

1600 – 1. Lauren Harrell, Maranatha Academy, 5:14.47; 2. Hope Manning, Maranatha Academy, 5:14.56; 3. Emily Sechrist, Hillsboro, 5:24.18; 4. Wendy Busenitz, Berean Academy, 5:30.85; 5. Aubrey Wilson, Ell-Saline, 5:31.34; 6. Joanna Strecker, Ellinwood, 5:31.65; 7. Jessie Rubottom, Ness City, 5:31.69; 8. Yessenia Gonzalez, Elkhart, 5:32.64.

100 hurdles – 1. Sarah Hines, West Elk, 15.45; 2. Heather Melton, Kiowa County, 15.49; 3. Sophie Hayes, Ellinwood, 15.57; 4. Lynzee Mace, Smith Center, 16.08; 5. Alexcia Deutscher, Ellis, 16.36; 6. Jayden Rudzik, Meade, 16.44; 7. Sydney Wilson, Sterling, 16.45; 8. Andria Dowell, Sterling, 17.34.

300 hurdles – 1. Sophie Hayes, Ellinwood, 45.66; 2. Jaylin Stapleton, Meade, 46.75; 3. Sydney Wilson, Sterling, 46.78; 4. Miranda Silvey, West Elk, 47.62; 5. Peri Lange, Moundridge, 47.63; 6. Amanda Conway, Hill City, 48.67; 7. Jade Hodge, Mission Valley, 49.67; 8. Kayla Olson, South Central, 50.05.

400 relay – 1. Inman 50.41; 2. Meade 50.93; 3. Sterling 51.19; 4. Kiowa County 51.53; 5. Rawlins County 51.75; 6. Jefferson County North 51.80; 7. Moundridge 51.85; 8. Olpe 52.27.

1600 relay – 1. Ell-Saline 4:07.07; 2. Ellinwood 4:07.68; 3. Moundridge 4:09.57; 4. Maranatha Academy 4:12.63; 5. Berean Academy 4:13.14; 6. Decatur 4:15.26; 7. Ness City 4:17.93; 8. Kinsley 4:19.69.

3200 relay – 1. Ellinwood 10:02.17; 2. Decatur 10:06.09; 3. Berean Academy 10:13.44; 4. Kinsley 10:15.72; 5. Northern Heights, 10:21.01; 6. Ell-Saline 10:21.85; 7. South Central 10:24.83; 8. West Elk 10:27.12.

High jump – 1. Ashley Mattheyer, Ellis, 5-4; 2. Sydney Wilson, Sterling, 5-2; 3. Rylie Dyck, Moundridge, 5-0; 3. Heather Melton, Kiowa County, 5-0; 5. Heather Polson, Jefferson County North, 5-0; 5. Lauren Dewell, Meade, 5-0; 7. Alexcia Deutscher, Ellis, 5-0; 8. Carina Coup, Herington, 4-10.

Long jump – 1. Tarah Wiens, Meade, 17-5 3/4; 2. Rohey Singhateh, Rawlins County, 17-5 1/4; 3. Jamie Navinskey, Jefferson County North, 17-4 1/4; 4. Alexcia Deutscher, Ellis, 16-11 1/2; 5. Emma Drees, Ell-Saline, 16-11; 6. Anna Stucky, Moundridge, 16-5; 7. Jessica DeWeese, Skyline, 16-0; 8. Mia Wilson, Syracuse, 15-9.

Javelin – 1. Allison Zerbe, Mission Valley, 151-01 (meet record); 2. Demi Murray, Decatur Community, 146-1; 3. McKenzie Heft, Kiowa County, 126-0; 4. Drew Mann, Smith Center, 121-3; 5. Micaela Jellison, South Central, 119-8; 6. Jade Hodge, Mission Valley, 118-6; 7. Emiy Baldwin, Little River, 114-6; 8. Cassandra Dimitt, Ellinwood, 113-10.

Class 1A

Boys

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Centralia 51, Macksville 48 1/2, Hanover 41, Osborne 37, Valley Heights 36 1/2, La Crosse 35, Linn 31, Wallace County 30, Otis-Bison 30, Stockton 29, Stafford 29, Southern Coffey County 23, Ashland 21, Clifton-Clyde 18, Hoxie 17, Langdon-Fairfield 17, Frankfort 16, St. Francis 12, Pike Valley 10, Satanta 10, Wheatland 10, Caldwell 10, Pretty Prairie 9, Fowlelr 7, Colony-Crest 7, Victoria 6, Spearville 6, Madison 6, Hodgeman County 6, Blue Valley 6, Rock Hills 6, Deerfield 6, Marais des Cygne 5, Dighton 5, Thunder Ridge 5, South Haven 5, Axtell 5, Baileyville 5, Tescott 5, Northern Valley 4, Glasco 3 1/2, Burrton 3, Miltonvale 3, Brewster 3, Minneola 3, Ingalls 3, Goessel 3, Natoma 3, Chetopa 2, Beloit St. John’s 2, Central Christian 2, Bucklin 2, Weskan 1 1/2, Attica 1, Greeley County 1.

Finals

100 – 1. Jordan Hoffman, Otis-Bison, 11.25; 2. Kurt Van der Merwe, Linn, 11.37; 3. Joel Broeckelman, Rock Hills, 11.50; 4. Rene Rodriguez, Colony-Crest, 11.53; 5. Jacob Koelzer, Baileyville, 11.56; 6. Cooper Willhaus, Pretty Prairie, 11.59; 7. Darrian Turner, Centralia, 11.61; 8. Sherrick Rogers, Chetopa, 11.83.

200 – 1. Jordan Hoffman, Otis-Bison, 22.28; 2. Kurt Van der Merwe, Linn, 22.51; 3. Evan Zabokrtsky, Hanover, 22.71; 4. Elijah Smith, Valley Heights, 22.87; 5. Darrian Turner, Centralia, 22.91; 6. Connor Katt, Hoxie, 23.18; 7. Rene Rodriguez, Colony-Crest, 23.46; 8. Sherrick Rogers, Chetopa, 24.29.

400 – 1. Jordan Hoffman, Otis-Bison, 49.72; 2. Boone Cady, Osborne, 49.74; 3. Preston Jueneman, Hanover, 50.36; 4. Taylin Bird, Fowler, 51.35; 5. Marc Skipper, Deerfield, 51.45; 6. Tyler Morgan, Hodgeman County, 51.94; 7. Derek Queen, St. Francis, 52.58; 8. Lance Edmondson, Ingalls, 53.79.

800 – 1. Derek McClure, Stafford, 1:58.69; 2. Reed Stephens, Stockton, 2:01.58; 3. Callahan Grund, Wallace County, 2:02.51; 4. Jesus Garcia, Satanta, 2:03.19; 5. Quanah Gardiner, Ashland, 2:04.06; 6. Henry Penner, Macksville, 2:04.90; 7. Jacob Falder, Tescott, 2:04.91; 8. Cullen Grabast, Osborne, 2:04.92.

1600 – 1. Derek McClure, Stafford, 4:28.05; 2. Henry Penner, Macksville, 4:28.08; 3. Adam Koch, Frankfort, 4:35.23; 4. Tucker Gillespie, Wheatland, 4:38.48; 5. Quanah Gardiner, Ashland, 4:40.62; 6. Caleb Hurst, Burrton, 4:43.90; 7. Hunter Denner, Caldwell, 4:43.98; 8. Sergio Trejo, Greeley County, 4:45.01.

110 hurdles – 1. Elijah Smith, Valley Heights, 14.68; Jaden Williams, Stockton, 15.42; 3. William Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 15.46; 4. Isaac Seibert, Macksville, 15.75; 5. Brett Burdiek, Centralia, 15.86; 6. Kyle Comstock, Tescott, 15.98; 7. Isaiah Warnke, Bucklin, 15.99; 8. Tanner Tranbarger, Macksville, 16.32.

300 hurdles – 1. William Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 39.45; Alan Mick, Osborne, 40.80; 3. Isaac Seibert, Macksville, 41.11; 4. Jaden Williams, Stockton, 41.31; 5. Tanner Tranbarger, Macksville, 41.57; 6. Ryan Perkins, Miltonvale, 41.75; 7. Brendon Asch, Clifton-Clyde, 41.84; 8. Landon Henning, Hodgeman County, 43.59.

400 relay – 1. Hanover 44.08. 2. Centralia 44.44; 3. Osborne 44.71; 4. Pretty Prairie 44.83; 5. Hoxie 44.99; 6. Linn 45.36; 7. Deerfield 45.39; 8. St. Francis 45.66.

1600 relay – 1. Osborne 3:26.77; 2. Hanover 3:29.29; 3. La Crosse 3:33.05; 4. Satanta 3:33.39; 5. St. Francis 3:33.45; 6. Ashland 3:34.92; 7. Wallace County 3:35.46; 8. Natoma 3:35.77.

3200 relay – 1. Hoxie 8:26.12; 2. Caldwell 8:26.45; 3. Blue Valley 8:29.43; 4. Wallace County 8:31.12; 5. Axtell 8:32.93; 6. Stafford 8:34.75; 7. Natoma 8:36.07; 8. Hanover 8:39.42.

Pole vault – 1. Isaac Seibert, Macksville, 14-0; 2. Cody Huerter, Centralia, 13-6; 3. Lucas Adams, Frankfort, 13-0; 4. Mason Schiltz, St. Francis, 13-0; 5. Clinton Cole, Northern Valley, 12-6; 6. Jerrod Lies, Minneola, 12-6; 7. Derek Trimble, Valley Heights, 12-0; 7. Hayden Walker, Weskan, 12-0.

Shot put – 1. Ethan Fritschi, Hanover, 49-5 1/2; 2. Sheldon Schmidt, La Crosse, 49-2 1/4; 3. Cole Kershner, La Crosse, 47-10; 4. Benton Hrabe, Thunder Ridge, 46-2; 5. Joey Ferron, Centralia, 46-1; 6. Brett Peters, Linn, 46-0 1/4; 7. Dalton Walker, Wallace County, 45-9 1/2; 8. Matt Jones, Marais des Cygne, 44-11.

Girls

Final Team Scores (18 of 18 Events)

Valley Heights 62, Pike Valley 54, Marais des Cygne 51, Linn 37, Wheatland 31, Minneola 27 1/2, Beloit St. John’s 24, Triplains 24, Hoxie 23, Cunningham 22, Quinter 19, Caldwell 18, Rolla 18, Baileyville 17, Centralia 16 1/2, St. Paul 16, Clifton-Clyde 15, Weskan 15, Sylvan-Lucas 12, Osborne 12, Central Christian 11, St. Francis 10, Norwich 10, Macksville 9, Cheylin 9, Natoma 9, Axtell 9, Golden Plains 8 1/4, Moscow 8, Attica 8, Rock Hills 7, White City 6, Bucklin 6, Dighton 6, Spearvillel 6, Northern Valley 6, Waverly 5 1/4, Logan 5, Otis-Bison 5, Lincoln 5, Doniphan West 4, Greeley County 4, South Barber 4, Hartford 4, Argonia 3, Thunder Ridge 3,Hodgeman County 3, Ingalls 2, Madison 2, Centre 2, Central-Burden 2, Western Plains 2, Tescott 2, Burrton 1, Wallace County 1, Lakeside 1/4, Satanta 1/4.

Finals

100 – 1. Tyann Isaacs, Caldwell, 12.85; 2. Brandi Jo Roepke, Valley Heights, 12.92; Casey Freed, Pike Valley, 12.97; 4. Andi Bush, Marais des Cygne, 12.98; 5. Rachel Hagen, Central Christian, 12.99; 6. Clara Eilert, Beloit St. John’s, 13.03; 7. Michaela Girard, Logan, 13.03; 8. Kendra Bargman, Linn.

200 – 1. Casey Freed, Pike Valley, 26.57; 2. Brandi Jo Roepke, Valley Heights, 26.69; 3. Carly Heim, Hoxie, 26.72; 4. Andi Bush, Marais des Cygne, 27.03; 5. Kendra Bargman, Linn, 27.10; 6. Tyann Isaacs, Caldwell, 27.22; 7. Bailey Poe, Norwich, 27.43; 8. Michaela Girard, Logan, 27.57.

400 – 1. Courtney Freed, Pike Valley, 57.30; 2. Morgan Coffman, Marais des Cygnes, 58.75; 3. Brandi Jo Roepke, Valley Heights, 59.08; 4. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 1:00.50; 5. Bradie Schmitz, Axtell, 1:00.63; 6. Tyann Isaacs, Caldwell, 1:01.61; 7. Heather, Central-Burden, 1:02.62; 8. Macayla Easton, Golden Plains, 1:03.37.

800 – 1. Courtney Freed, Pike Valley, 2:22.15; 2. Morgan Coffman, Marais des Cygnes, 2:23.52; 3. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 2:26.96; 4. Lacey Ostmeyer, Wheatland, 2:28.27; 5. Kiersten Talbot, Axtell, 2:31.70; 6. Shayla Bowers, Waverly, 2:32.04; 7. Alivia McKinney, Weskan, 2:32.10; 8. Mayda Stallbaumer, Centralia, 2:32.11.

1600 – 1. Taylor Tustin, Wheatland, 5:26.84; 2. Jayda Minor, Minneola, 5:30.33; 3. Jenny O’Bryan, St. Paul, 5:35.98; 4. Britni Harlow, Lincoln, 5:38.30; 5. Paula Young, White City, 5:38.50; 6. Janae Price, Bucklin, 5:39.86; 7. Kendra Henry, Waverly, 5:40.17; 8. Elizabeth Penner, Macksville, 5:40.95.

100 hurdles – 1. Clara Eilert, Beloit St. John’s, 16.03; 2. Shayna Rogge, Triplains, 16.40; 3. Kami Miller, Golden Plains, 16.74; 4. Regan Casey, Natoma, 16.78; 5. Courtney Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas, 16.78; 6. Heather Kerschen, Cunningham, 16.78; 7. Shaley Shumate, Minneola, 16.97; 8. Kaitlyn Dobie, Moscow, 17.36.

300 hurdles – 1. Heather Kerschen, Cunningham, 47.09; 2. Courtney Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas, 47.79; 3. Shayna Rogge, Triplains, 48.34; 4. Shaley Shumate, Minneola, 48.68; 5. Kaylie Rahe, Linn, 49.25; 6. Allie Frisbie, Cheylin, 49.55; 7. Kara Rieth, Tescott, 49.98; 8. Kaitlyn Dobie, Moscow, 52.06.

400 relay – 1. Linn 50.69; 2. Pike Valley 51.03; 3. Central Christian 52.07; 4. Clifton-Clyde 52.42; 5. Beloit St. John’s 52.54; 6. Hartford 52.55; 7. Caldwell 52.69; 8. Hoxie 52.80.

1600 relay – 1. Pike Valley 4:11.41; 2. Marais des Cygne 4:13.28; 3. Linn 4:16.85; 4. Cunningham 4:18.71; 5. Beloit St. John’s 4:22.98; 6. Hodgeman County 4:23.65; 7. Quinter 4:24.27; 8. Golden Plains 4:26.01.

3200 relay – 1. Wheatland 10:20.06; 2. Macksville 10:24.90; 3. Cheylin 10:33.59; 4. Marais des Cygne 10:34.85; 5. Greeley County 10:38.45; 6. Cunningham 10:38.61; 7. Western Plains 10:40.68.

Long jump – 1. Frandi Jo Roepke, Valley Heights, 17-2 1/4; 2. Bailey Poe, Norwich, 16-5 1/4; 3. Brooke Diederich, Linn, 16-4 3/4; 4. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 16-3 1/2; 5. McKenzie Blevins, Doniphan West, 16-2 1/2; 6. Faith Gaddie, Argonia, 15-9 3/4; 7. Katie Murray, Rolla, 15-8; 8. Rachel Hagen, Central Christian, 15-8.

Pole vault – 1. Dallas Reed, St. Francis, 10-0; 2. Robyn See, Weskan, 9-6; 3. Brooke Baird, Northern Valley, 9-0; 4. Sydney Jaeger, Minneola, 8-6; 4. Chelsea Huerter, Centralia, 8-6; 6. Brooke Ricke, Attica, 8-6; 7. Hunter Pennell, Rock Hills, 8-6; 8. Lauren Hinesley, Hartford, 8-6.

Northwest's Deron Thompson

Heights girls 400 relay

Andale boys 400 relay

Carroll's Ricky Sanchez

Maize South's Kassidy Johnson

Winfield's Josh Hanna, Riley Osen

Northwest's Mitchell Shurtz

Hutchinson's Jared Page

Hesston's Ryan Schadler

Collegiate's Jacque Williams

Trinity Academy's Tyler Burns

Medicine Lodge's Scott Beecher

Cheney's Taylor Needham

Inman's Krystal Miller

Caldwell's Tyann Isaacs

3200 relay pep talk

Carroll senior Nick Giusti, 5A 110 hurdles champ

Collegiate freshman Jewell Bolden, 3A 100 hurdles champ

Circle senior Talia Highbarger, 4A 100 hurdles champ

Berean Academy senior Gabe Holmes, 2A 110 hurdles champ

Andover Central sophomore Jordan Birch, 4A 110 hurdles champ