Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Friday’s Kansas high school football scores (Oct. 25)

Published Oct. 26 at 12:01 a.m. | Last updated Nov. 8 at 1:38 p.m.

CLASS 6A

District 1

Lawrence 81, KC Wyandotte 42

Free State 25, Leavenworth 23

District 2

SM East 27, SM West 0

SM Northwest 56, SM North 28

District 3

SM South 34, BV North 7

BV Northwest 31, Olathe East 21

District 4

Olathe South 28, Olathe Northwest 7

Gardner-Edgerton 29, Olathe North 26

District 5

Manhattan 13, Washburn Rural 10

Topeka 21, Junction City 14

District 6

Derby 49, Wichita East 6

Wichita Heights 40, Wichita Southeast 14 (Thu.)

District 7

Wichita South 34, Campus 21

Wichita Northwest 43, Wichita North 0

District 8

Maize 17, Dodge City 14

Garden City 35, Hutchinson 24

CLASS 5A

District 1

Topeka Seaman 52, Highland Park 0

Shawnee Heights 70, Topeka West 47

District 2

KC Schlagle 42, Lansing 35

Mill Valley 49, KC Washington 0

District 3

St. Thomas Aquinas 63, KC Turner 6

Miege 74, KC Harmon 0

District 4

Blue Valley 35, Pittsburg 14

BV West 45, BV Southwest 14

District 5

Newton 61, Valley Center 14

Andover 28, Emporia 21

District 6

Wichita West 34, Andover Central 13

Kapaun 38, Arkansas City 13 (Thu.)

District 7

Salina Central 41, Great Bend 14

Salina South 56, Hays 34

District 8

Liberal 36, Eisenhower 31

Carroll 48, Goddard 0

CLASS 4A

District 1

KC Piper 48, KC Sumner 0

KC Ward 26, Atchison 21

District 2

Basehor-Linwood 37, Perry-Lecompton 16

Tonganoxie 34, Jefferson West 33

District 3

Spring Hill 17, DeSoto 3

St. James Academy 54, Bonner Springs 24 (Thu.)

District 4

Ottawa 27, Eudora 7

Baldwin 49, Santa Fe Trail 7

District 5

Paola 56, Prairie View 14

Louisburg 55, Osawatomie 0

District 6

Chanute 56, Anderson County 6

Fort Scott 27, Iola 13

District 7

Girard 35, Parsons 6

Independence 21, Frontenac 17

District 8

Labette County 28, Baxter Springs 12

Coffeyville 68, Columbus 20

District 9

Wamego 28, Royal Valley 12

Holton 31, Topeka Hayden 14

District 10

Maize South 14, Hesston 6

El Dorado 39, Circle 7

District 11

Augusta 28, Trinity Academy 24

Wichita Collegiate 49, Rose Hill 38

District 12

Mulvane 30, Wellington 14

Clearwater 18, Winfield 15

District 13

Andale 62, Nickerson 0

Buhler 34, Cheney 12

District 14

Larned 35, Hugoton 14

Ulysses 41, Pratt 21

District 15

McPherson 58, Abilene 46

Smoky Valley 33, Chapman 12

District 16

Goodland 43, Concordia 0

Clay Center 43, Colby 6

CLASS 3A

District 1

Hiawatha 38, Riverside 7

Sabetha 20, Horton 13

District 2

Riley County 55, Marysville 6

Nemaha Valley 19, Rock Creek 18

District 3

Silver Lake 50, Atchison County 8

Maur Hill-Mount Academy 21, Pleasant Ridge 20

District 4

Rossville 48, Council Grove 0

St. Marys 37, Mission Valley 0

District 5

Wellsville 42, Osage City 14

Central Heights 46, West Franklin 14

District 6

Eureka 50, Burlington 21

Humboldt 55, Fredonia 8

District 7

Caney Valley 42, Neodesha 0

Cherryvale 57, Erie 12

District 8

Pittsburg Colgan 50, Riverton 7

Galena 57, SE-Cherokee 26

District 9

Douglass 50, Belle Plaine 12

Conway Springs 55, Chaparral 23

District 10

Sedgwick 61, Bluestem 6

Wichita Independent 58, Remington 23

District 11

Hutchinson Trinity 28, Garden Plain 7

Kingman 20, Haven 6

District 12

Marion 48, Hillsboro 14

Halstead 31, Moundridge 0

District 13

SE-Saline 49, Lyons 0

Sacred Heart 37, Ellsworth 20

District 14

Beloit 46, Norton 7

Phillipsburg 61, Minneapolis 3

District 15

Scott City 51, Thomas More Prep 7

Hoisington 53, Russell 14

District 16

Cimarron 54, Southwestern Heights 6

Holcomb 41, Lakin 26

CLASS 2-1A

District 1

Troy 43, Leavenworth Immaculata 8

Centralia 66, Doniphan West 7

Jackson Heights 40, Valley Heights 6

District 2

Oskaloosa 20, Jefferson North 12

McLouth 52, Valley Falls 8

District 3

Wabaunsee 39, Onaga 29

Northern Heights 44, Herington 7

Olpe 49, Chase County 6 (ND)

District 4

Lyndon 70, NE-Arma 14

Oswego 32, Jayhawk-Linn 14

Olpe 49, Chase County 6 (ND)

District 5

Sterling 26, Inman 20

LaCrosse 53, Ellinwood 28

Medicine Lodge 58, Sublette 6 (ND)

District 6

Smith Center 50, Bennington 0

Plainville 66, Republic County 20

Ell-Saline 28, Washington County 21 (ND)

District 7

Oberlin 29, Ellis 0

Leoti at St. Francis

District 8

Meade 28, Elkhart 6

Syracuse at Stanton County

Medicine Lodge 58, Sublette 6 (ND)

8-MAN I

District 1

Oxford 45, Cedar Vale-Dexter 0

Udall 52, Central-Burden 6

South Haven 74, Sedan 28

District 2

Marais des Cygnes 47, St. Paul 0

Yates Center 62, Marmaton Valley 14

Uniontown 56, Pleasanton 18

District 3

Lebo 62, Burlingame 16

Centre 56, Flinthills 6

Peabody-Burns 40, Madison 34

West Elk 54, Hartford 8 (ND)

District 4

Clifton-Clyde 82, Linn 50

Osborne 62, Pike Valley 12

Rock Hills 54, Wakefield 52 (OT)

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 62, Lakeside 12 (ND)

District 5

Pretty Prairie 28, Lincoln 20

Canton-Galva 42, Little River 20

Central Plains 86, Solomon 40

District 6

Fairfield 49, St. John 0

South Central 60, Kinsley 12

Pratt Skyline 84, Macksville 54

Kiowa County 54, Stockton 24 (ND)

District 7

Hodgeman County 52, Deerfield 0

Satanta 8, Minneola 6

Spearville 56, South Gray 22

District 8

Hill City 20, WaKeeney 14

Hoxie 52, Quinter 0

Rawlins County 42, Ness City 22

8-MAN II

District 1

Axtell 54, BV-Randolph 8

Baileyville 34, Hanover 22

Frankfort 50, Hampton, Neb. 20 (ND)

District 2

Hope 64, Tescott 14

Southern Cloud 68, Burrton 22

White City 58, Goessel 36

St. John’s Military 40, Chase 24 (ND)

District 3

Waverly 60, Chetopa 42

Southern Coffey 62, Crest 38

District 4

Stafford 54, Cunningham 8

South Barber at Norwich

Argonia-Attica 42, Caldwell 14 (ND)

District 5

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 62, Lakeside 12 (ND)

Thunder Ridge 53, Northern Valley 22

Logan-Palco 50, Natoma 34

Axtell 54, BV-Randolph 8

District 6

Wheatland-Grinnell at Golden Plains

Wallace County 49, Weskan 0

Greeley County 40, Cheylin 30

Triplains-Brewster 54, Heartland Christian 34 (ND)

District 7

Victoria 64, Western Plains 12

Sylvan-Lucas 48, Dighton 42

Otis-Bison 54, Wilson 8

District 8

Ingalls 54, Ashland 6

Rolla 53, Bucklin 8

Fowler 52, Moscow 22

Non-district games

KC Christ Prep 62, Sunrise Christian 0

Wichita Warriors 72, Hutchinson Central Christian 28