Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Week 2 Kansas high school football schedule (Sept. 12-13)

Published Sep. 7 at 3 p.m. | Last updated Sep. 9 at 3:43 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

City League

Carroll vs. North (at Heights)

Statewide

BV Southwest at BV North

SM North at Leavenworth

Baxter Springs at Pittsburg Colgan

Friday, Sept. 13

City League

East vs. West (at NW)

Kapaun vs. Southeast (at South)

Northwest at Dodge City

South at Heights

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andale at Rose Hill

Andover at Arkansas City

Circle at Winfield

Collegiate at Buhler

Concordia at Wellington

Derby at Andover Central

El Dorado at Clearwater

Goddard at Valley Center

Hutchinson at Campus

Maize South at Eisenhower

McPherson at Hays

Mulvane at Augusta

Newton at Salina Central

Salina South at Maize

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine at Trinity Academy

Bluestem at Medicine Lodge

Caney Valley at Conway Springs

Chaparral at Garden Plain

Cheney at Independent

KC (Mo.) Christ Prep at Douglass

Central Kansas League

Hillsboro at Sterling

Lyons at Halstead

Nickerson at Hesston

Pratt at Haven

Smoky Valley at Kingman

Other Area Games

Argonia-Attica at Cedar Vale-Dexter

Bennington at Inman

Burrton at Stafford

Caldwell at Udall

Central Christian at Word of Life

Ell-Saline at Remington

Flinthills at Central-Burden

Goessel at Canton-Galva

Marion at Sedgwick

Moundridge at Hutchinson Trinity

Norwich at Oxford

Peabody-Burns at Little River

Pratt Skyline at Cunningham

Pretty Prairie at Fairfield

South Barber at South Haven

Statewide

Anderson County at Prairie View

Ashland at Hodgeman County

Atchison County at Horton

Baileyville at Quinter

Basehor-Linwood at KC Piper

Baxter Springs at Pittsburg Colgan

Beloit at Smith Center

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton at Southern Cloud

Bucklin at South Central

BV Northwest at Gardner-Edgerton

BV West at St. Thomas Aquinas

BV-Randolph at Linn

Central Heights at Burlington

Chanute at Labette County

Chase County at West Franklin

Cherryvale at Commerce (Okla.)

Chetopa at St. Paul

Clifton-Clyde at Axtell

Colby at Scott City

Columbus at Fort Scott

Deerfield at Rolla

DeSoto at Ottawa

Doniphan West at McLouth

Dundy County (Neb.) at St. Francis

Ellinwood at Larned

Emporia at Manhattan

Erie at Galena

Fowler at Minneola

Frankfort at Hope

Free State at SM Northwest

Girard at Riverton

Golden Plains at Western Plains

Goodland at Norton

Greeley County at Dighton

Guymon (Okla.) at Liberal

Heartland Christian at Wheatland-Grinnell

Herington at Mission Valley

Hiawatha at Jefferson West

Hill City at Osborne

Holcomb at Hugoton

Holton at Santa Fe Trail

Humboldt at Jayhawk-Linn

Independence at Pittsburg

Ingalls at Spearville

Jefferson North at Pleasant Ridge

KC Schlagle at Shawnee Heights

KC Sumner at Spring Hill

KC Washington at Topeka West

KC Wyandotte at KC Harmon

Kinsley at Wilson

LaCrosse at Hoisington

Lakeside at Chase

Lansing at Bonner Springs

Leavenworth Immaculata at Onaga

Leoti at Stanton County

Lincoln at Sylvan Grove

Louisburg at Eudora

Lyndon at Osage City

Marais des Cygnes at Madison

Marmaton Valley at Crest

Maur Hill at Troy

Meade at Lakin

Miege at Blue Valley

Mill Valley at KC Turner

Moscow at Satanta

NE-Arma at Fredonia

Neodesha at Silver Lake

Ness City at Macksville

North Andrew (Mo.) at Pleasanton

Northern Heights at Council Grove

Northern Valley at Linn

Oakley at Sublette

Oberlin at Phillipsburg

Olathe Northwest at Olathe East

Olathe South at SM West

Osawatomie at Iola

Oskaloosa at Jackson Heights

Oswego at Eureka

Otis-Bison at Central Plains

Paola at Baldwin

Parsons at Coffeyville

Perry-Lecompton at Sabetha

Pike Valley at Thunder Ridge

Plainville at Ellis

Rawlins County at Cheylin

Republic County at Sacred Heart

Riley County at Centralia

Rock Creek at Wabaunsee

Rock Hills at Hanover

Rossville at Abilene

Royal Valley at Nemaha Valley

Russell at Ellsworth

Santa Fe Trail at Holton

SE-Cherokee at Frontenac

Sedan at Uniontown

SE-Saline at Chapman

SM East at Lawrence

SM South at Olathe North

Solomon at White City

South Gray at Kiowa County

Southern Cloud at Lebo

Southwestern Heights at Elkhart

St. James Academy at KC Ward

Sylvan Grove at Lincoln

Syraucse at Cimarron

Tescott at Natoma

Thomas More Prep at Clay Center

Tonganoxie at Atchison

Topeka at Topeka Hayden

Topeka Seaman at Junction City

Triplains-Brewster at Northern Valley

Ulysses at Great Bend

Valley Falls at Riverside

Valley Heights at St. Marys

Veritas Christian at Burlingame

Victoria at St. John

WaKeeney at Stockton

Wakefield at Centre

Wallace County at Hoxie

Wamego at Marysville

Washburn Rural at Highland Park

Washington at Atchison

Washington County at Minneapolis

Waverly at Hartford

Wellsville at Olpe

Weskan at Logan-Palco

West Elk at Yates Center

Woodward (Okla.) at Garden City