Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Friday’s Kansas high school wrestling tournament results (Feb. 22)

Published Feb. 22 at 11:48 p.m. | Last updated Nov. 20 at 3:48 p.m.

Class 6A

At Hartman Arena, Park City

Team Scores

Garden City 75.5, Junction City 58.5, Manhattan 56, Gardner 49, Wichita Northwest 46.5, Derby 45.5, SM East 36.5, BV West 36, SM Northwest 34, Lawrence 31, Wichita South 30, Topeka 24, Maize 22, Wichita Heights 21, Dodge City 19.5, Olathe North 16, Washburn Rural 16, Olathe NW 15, SM West 15, Blue Valley 15, Wichita North 11, BV Northwest 8, Hutchinson 7, Campus 7.

Individual Results

First Round

106 — Michael Prieto, Garden City, tech fall Brett Bergmeier, BV North, 15-0; Lake Deam, Junction City, dec. Xavier Kenney, Lawrence, 11-5; Landon Wood, Maize, dec. Sam Elliott, BV Northwest, 4-3; Nick Frakes, Washburn Rural, pinned Aldrich Mitchell, SM East, 1:37; Doug Newcomb, Olathe NW, major dec. Darrion Taylor, Manhattan, 12-2; Braden Dipman, Derby, pinned Benny Deaton, Olathe South, 4:30; Desmond Martinez, Wichita Heights, won by default over Quailan Fo, Free State; Jacob Bonham, dec. Justin Onwugbufor, Wichita NW, 8-5.

113 — Cody McDonald, Derby, pinned Josh Zack, BV North, :28; Emilio Amunaligui, SM Northwest, dec. Charley Adams, Wichita North, 10-2; Stuart Schafer, Olathe North, dec. Efrain Sanchez, Garden City, 3-0; Jase Stone, Manhattan, major dec. Quen Barkyoumb, Olathe NW, 17-4; Barrett Cooper, SM East, dec. Jordan Short, Washburn Rural, 5-3; T.J. Burger, Gardner, dec. Jaden Roberts, Dodge City, 4-2; Sean Deshazer, Wichita Heights, pinned Jhon Jacob, Lawrence, 1:51; Masen McCracken, Campus, dec. Logan Mueller, BV West, 7-3.

120 — Thomas Burton, Wichita Southeast, dec. Chris Rodriguez, SM East, 7-4; Clay Weil, Dodge City, pinned Matt Penner, BV Northwest, 3:54; Kevin Perez, Junction Ctiy, pinned Kalib Call, SM North, 1:41; Matt Urrutia, Garden City, dec. Mike Kenny, Olathe North, 17-11; Mike Lindlar, Wichita NW, pinned Tyler Norton, Gardner, 1:37; Armond McCray, Wichita Heights, pinned Evan Pardue, Olathe NW, :39; Jerrery Morrow, Derby, dec. Jacob Sims, Blue Valley, 5-3; Kian Clemens, Manhattan, pinned Tim Thongone, Lawrence, 3:31.

126 — Blake Stovall, Olathe North, dec. Greg Jones, Wichita Heights, 3-1; Garrett Xanders, Derby, tech fall Austin Mullikin, KC Wyandotte, 17-2; Marcus Reece, Topeka, major dec. Kiefer Price, Gardner, 16-3; Alec Castillo, Garden City, dec. Garrett Girard, Lawrence, 5-1; Brett Moon, Maize, pinned James Wensel, Free State, 1:31; Dallas Vesta, Manhattan, dec. Husayn Sultani, 6-0; Grant Hollingsworth, SM East, dec. Joey Alberts, Wichita NW, 7-5; Sabastion Cuffel, Washburn Rural, pinned Michael Merenda, OPVN, :45.

132 — Tanner Madl, Blue Valley, pinned Tim Metler, Derby, 5:29; Ian Anderson, Olathe NW, major dec Jay Ruiz, Junction City, 12-1; Tevin Briscoe, Garden City, pinned Chuck McBride, BV Northwest, 3:54; Tanner Griffin, SM West, dec. Cooper Self, Topeka, 8-1; Weston Mikeloit, Washburn Rural, dec. Maurice Jacobs, Free State, 6-3; Danny Widrig, OPVN, dec. Dylan Beckner, Wichita NW, 4-0; Chipper Jones, SM East, pinned Roberto Lopez, Wichita North, 3:47; Fernando Nuno, Maize, pinned Matt Paxton, BV West, 1:35.

138 — Ezio Voeghtly, Junction City, pinned Ethan Douglas, OPVN, 3:28; Dylan Brazell, Wichita NW, major dec. Aaron Taylor, SM West, 10-2; Jaquwan Stone, BV Northwest, won by default over Lavell Hutton, Wichita East; Dane Edwards, Dodge City, tech fall Seth Ortiz, SM East, 24-6; Caden Lynch, Lawrence, dec. Jarred Suppes, Derby, 6-4; Josh Mullin, Manhattan, pinned Dakota Reynolds, Olathe East, 5:20.A.J. Hurtado, Garden City, pinned Reed Bowker, SM Northwest, 1:31; Stephen Stamps, Washburn Rural, dec. Zach Jaso, Olathe North, 5-0.

.

145 — Trevor Kennedy, Garden City, pinned Cody Rader, Gardner, :28; Davis Matthews, Manhattan, pinned Kenny Siegel, SM East, 4:28; Parker Berard, BV West, pinned Caleb Cash, Derby, 3:37; Colton Almos, SM Northwest, dec. Richard Spangler Spangler, Wichita North, 4-2; Andrew Milsap, Junction City, pinned James Fackrell, Olathe NW, 4:00; Joe Thompson, Campus, dec. John Barth, BV North, 5-2; Swedi Ntakirutirriana, SM West, dec. Aaron Wilson, Washburn Rural, 6-2, ot; Jordan Beckner, Wichita NW, tech fall Christian Kingefer, BV Northwest, 17-0.

152 — Jeryl Denton, Junction Cith, pinned Santiago Garcia, Dodge City, :34; Ryan Bellinger, Lawrence, pinned Foster Hartman, Blue Valley, 4:40; Ben Becker, Derby, dec. Trenton Auatry, Wichita Heights, 3-0; Ben Soukup, Free State, pinned Ben Charpentier, BV Northwest, 2:56; Jacob Paxton, BV West, pinned Luke Middleton, Olathe NW, 5:17; Saul Ortiz, Wichita NW, dec. Michael Leeper, Manhattan, 5-0; Jack Mitchell, SM East, tech fall Kerry Hokanson, Olathe East, 15-0; Chris Adler, Garden City, pinned William Burrows, Wichita East, 2:33.

160 — Austin Chauncey, Manhattan, pinned Jared Page, Hutchinson, 3:24; Matt McLeod, BV North, dec. Alex Quinn, SM Northwest, 5-0; Kalin Collins, Wichita South, pinned Nathan Mikoleit, Washburn Rural, :30; A.J. Totta, Blue Valley, dec. Gideon Butler-Smith, Olathe NW, 6-2; Sam Skwarto, Free State, dec. Tyler Moulden, Olathe North, 8-5; Devonte Wilson, Junction City, major dec. Zach Finch, Garden City, 10-1; Dustin Williams, Gardner, ipnned Alex May, SM East, :47; Chandler Ayer, pinned Edward Porter, Wichita Heights, 1:58.

170 — Alex Craven, BV West, pinned Dalton Haskins, Wichita Heights, 1:22; Jose Santillon, Derby, dec. Jordan Dillard, 5-2; Micah Felton, Junction City, dec. Jackson Macoubrie, SWBV, 5-1; Laphonso McKinnis, SM Northwest, pinned DeAndre Tipton, Wichita South, 2:14; Anthony Gardner, Garden City, pinned Tommy Dettenwanger, SM East, :46; Michael Forshee, Manhattan, dec. Jeremy Katz, BV Northwest, 6-3; Alan Clothier, Lawrence, pinned Dominique Hoover, Hutchinson, 4:00; Isiah Hardeman, Wichita East, dec. Marshall Rutter, BV North, 3-2.

182 — Rakim Dean, Wichita South, pinned Pierce Baldus, BV West, 3:21; Zack Newcomb, SM Northwest, pinned Sage Soell, Wichita Southeast, 5:32; Emilio Fowler, Gardner, pinned Darryon Cushinberry, Hutchinson, 2:28; Jon Reuter, SM East, pinned Jaylan Padilla, Junction City, 4:46; Andrew Denning, Lawrence, pinned Aaron Davis, Washburn Rural, :28; Blake Mann, BV Northwest, dec. Juan Carlo Rodriguez, Garden City, 2-1; Austin Tillman, Topeka, pinned Connor Albrecht, Olathe NW, 5:17; Grant Sparks, Olathe East, tech fall Jose R. Santillon, Derby, 16-1.

195 — Jordan Price, Manhattan, pinned Dominic Noel, Olathe NW, :49; Ahmad Qarini, BV West, dec. Kyle Jackson, Wichita NW, 9-6; Mario Galvan, SM Northwest, pinned Dauby Knight, Topeka, 1:52; Blake Bradford, Derby, pinned Nate Johnson, BVNorthwest, :28; Seth Pesek, Gardner, pinned Allen Tracy, Campus, :53; James Denton, Junction City, pinned Jonathon Pressler, SM North, :22; Sammy Reyes, Garden City, pinned Matt Loy, Olathe South, :57; Ed Linquist, Washburn Rural, pinned Brad Thomas, 1:01. 220 — Armando Contreras, SM North, pinned Brett Cockerham, Olathe North, 3:16; Lex Plummer, Hutchinson, dec. Teryn Brown, Wichita East, 4-1, ot; Chall Jenkins, BV West, pinned Will Amrein, SM East, 3:01; Matt Kissinger, Derby, major dec. Jacob Nemechek, Washburn Rural; Jordan Bell, Wichita NW, pinned C.J. Moorman-Meador, Manhattan, 2:48; Ramiro Galica, SM West, pinned Carter Tierney, BV Northwest, 2:36; Caleb Franklin, Wichita North, pinned Samson Aldaco, Garden City, 3:37; Ryan Carter, BV North, pinned Marco Psihountas, Olathe NW, 5;29.

285 — Alex Jones, Lawrence, pinned Hunter Mulford, Gardner, 2:36; Aaron Rafalko, Junction City, dec. Marc Saffle, Hutchinson, 3-1, ot; Nadir Zayyd, BV West, pinned Mitch Holsinger, Olathe NW, 1:16; Tyler Bastian, Campus, pinned Larry Ford, Wichita Southeast, 1:07; Will Geary, Topeka, pinned John Gilbertson, Wichita NW, :28; Dominique Atkinson, SM East, pinned Don Fowler, BV Northwest, 3:33.

Quarterfinals

106 — Prieto, Garden City, major dec. Deam, 13-0; Wood, Maize, pinned Frakes, Washburn Rural, 1:51; Newcomb, Olathe NW, dec. Dipman, Derby, 3-0; Bonham, Gardner, major dec. Martinez, 14-4.

113 — McDonald, Derby, pinned Amunatigui, SM Northwest, 3:00; Stone, Manhattan, dec. Schafer, Olathe North, 3-0; Burger, Gardner, pinned Cooper, SM East, 1:00; Deshazer, Wichita Heights, pinned McCracken, Campus, 4:51.

120 — Weil, Dodge City, pinned Burton, Wichita Southeast, 1:23; Perez, Junction City, dec. Urrulia, Garden City, 3-2; Lindlar, Wichita NW, dec. McCray, Wichita Heights, 5-3; Clemens, Manhattan,l dec. Morrow, Derby, 4-2.

126 — Stovall, Olathe North, dec. Xanders, Derby, 9-2; Castillo, Garden City, dec. Reece, Topeka, 10-9; Moon, Maize, dec. Vesta, Manhattan, 3-1; Hollingsworth, SM East, pinned Cuffel, Washburn Rural, 3:10.

132 — Madl, Blue Valley, pinned Anderson, Olathe NW, 1:32; Briscoe, Garden City, pinned Griffin, SM West, 5:14; Beckner, Wichita NW, dec. Mikoleit, Washburn Rural, 4-3, 2ots; Jorns, SM East, dec. Nuno, Maize, 4-2, ot.

138 — Brazell, Wichita NW, dec. Voeghtly, Junction City, 10-6; Edwards, Dodge City, dec. Stone, BV Northwest, 3-1; Mullin, Manhattan, dec. Lynch, Lawrence, 7-3; Hurtado, Garden City, major dec. Stamps, Washburn Rural, 11-2.

145 — Kennedy, Garden City, dec. Matthews, Manhattan, 1-0; Almos, SM Northwest, dec. Berard, BV West, 5-4; Millsap, Junction City, dec. Thompson, Campus, 5-2; Beckner, Wichita NW, dec. Ntakirutirnana, SM West, 9-7.

152 — Denton, Junction City, tech fall Bellinger, Lawrence, 17-2; Becker, Derby, dec. Soukup, Free State, 5-2; Ortiz, Wichita NW, dec. Paxton, BV West, 4-2; Mitchell, SM East, dec. Adler, Garden City, 3-1.

160 — Chauncey, Manhattan, pinned McLeod, BV North, 4:17; Collins, Wichita South, dec. Totta, Blue Valley, 3-2; Wilson, Junction City, pinned Skwarto, Free State, 3:44; Williams, Gardner, major dec. Ayer, Derby, 13-3.

170 — Santillon, Derby, dec. Craven, BV West, 3-2; McKinnis, SM Northwest, dec. Felton, Junction City, 2-1; Gardner, Garden City, pinned Forshee, Manhattan, 1:59; Clothier, Lawrence, major dec. Hardeman, Wichita East, 11-0..

182 — Dean, Wichita South, pinned Newcomb, SM Northwest, 2:34; Fowler, Gardner, major dec., Reuter, SM East, 4:46; Denning, Lawrence, dec. Mann, BV Northwest, 7-6.

195 — Price, Manhattan, pinned Qarini, BV West, 2:00; Galvan, SM Northwest, pinned Braddford, Derby, 2:49; Pesek, Gardner, dec. Denton, Junction City, 8-6; Reyes, Garden Ctiy, major dec. Linquist, Washburn Rural, 13-2.

220 — Plummer, Hutchinson, dec. Conteras, SM North, 3-2, 2 ot; Jenkins, BV West, dec. Kissinger, Derby, 1-0; Galica, SM West, pinned Bell, Wichita NW, 3:20; Franklin, Wichita North, pinned Psihountas, Olathe NW, 1:30.

285 — Rafalko, Junction City, major dec. Jones, Lawrence, 9-1; Zayyad, BV West, dec. Bastian, 4-3, 2 ot; Geary, Topeka, pinned Atkinson, SM East, :17; Young, Wichita South, pinned Cohu, Olathe North, 5:30.

Class 5A

At Hartman Arena, Park City

Team Scores

Arkansas City 80, St. James a63, Shawnee Heights 51, Newton 45, Great Bend 44.5, Seaman 42, Andover Central 430.5, Valley Center 40.5, Aquinas 37.5, Emporia 30, Kapaun 30, BV Southwest 27, Salina Central 25, Leavenworth 24, Carroll 23, Goddard 21, SM South 16, Mill Valley 15, Hays 14, KC Turner 12, Andover 11, Salina South 10, Wichita West 10, Maize South 8, Liberal 3, Lansing 2, Topeka West 1.

Individual Results

First Round

106 — Ryan Delforge, Valley Center, tech fall JoJo Gallo, SM South, 18-2; Andrew Egan, Kapaun, pinned Trevor Kallenberger, Shawnee Heights, 1:30; Stephen Tujague, St. James, pinned Randall Bates, :46; Jaelynn Gay, Seaman, dec. Dakota Rodd, Andover Central, 9-5; Logan Terrill, Arkansas City, pinned Brad Young, Leavenworth, :31; Marty Verhaeghe, OPVS, dec. Rylan Kasitz, 12-0; Konnor Dugan, Carroll, dec. Zach Campbell, Topeka West, 7-3; Landon Scott, SMV, pinned Trevor Pryor, Newton, 1:38.

113 — Tyler Hensley, St. James, dec. Tyler Irwin, Salina South, 2-1; Joey Defore, Arkansas City, major dec. Jordan Girard, 12-2; P.J. Cheney, KC Turner, dec. Nick Romig, Valley Center, 8-1; Khamin Crow, Seaman, pinned Griffin Bossingham, Andover, 2:55; Parker Howell, Kapaun, pinned Mustafa Adbi, KC Schlagle, :47; Gabe Gooch, Aquinas, major dec. Bryce Garcia, Maize South, 13-0; Daniel Wilson, Leavenworth, dec. Sam Roy, Carroll, 10-5; De Khyale McFarland, Salina Central, pinned Kali Gracy, Mill Valley, 3:44.

120 — Zac Gentzler, Andover Central, pinned Pete Owens, Shawnee Heights, :48; Adam Pelfrey, BV Southwest, 12-7; Marcus Phillips, Wichita East, major dec. Sky Summers, Lansing, 12-4; Jake Elbrader, Aquinas, pinned Josiah Endreshak, Salina South, 3:25; Logan Marx, Mill Valley, major dec. Cody Liles, Great Bend, 10-2; Dakota Leach, Goddard, pinned Brett Charbonneau, Emporia, 2:38; Reese Cokeley, St. James, dec. Jesse Bashor, Maize South, 6-0; Marco Perez, Arkansas City, pinned Jared Scrinopskie, Topeka West, 2:40.

126 — Zak Hensley, St. James, pinned Andrew Miller, Shawnee Heights, 1:19; Chris Burley, Great Bend, pinned Jacob Mills, Kapaun, 5:13; Garrett Whitson, Emporia, dec. Daniel Gray, Mill Valley, 5-1; Ben Lightfoot, Andver Central, dec. Jaysten McClure, Maize South, 4-0; Quinton Harrison, Newton, pinned Jay Pacha, Carroll, 2:45; Luke Henes, Aquinas, pinned Brandon Banks, Seaman, 1:07; Dalton Dietrich, Arkansas City, major dec. Danny Turkali, Valley Center, 8-0; Cole Hoing, Lansing, dec. Tyler Freeman, KC Turner, 4-2.

132 — Sawyer Like, BV Southwest, dec. David Ortiz, Valley Center, 4-3; Kendall Biddle, Arkansas City, pinned Danial Wilson, Leavenworth, 3:33; Greg Burley, Great Bend, dec. Grant Jongerius, SM South, 4-3; Patrick Burrus, Kapaun, dec. Elijah Hill, Lansing, 11-7; Brandon Fuller, Seaman, pinned Nic Augustin, Andover Central, 4:23; Tyler Dickman, Aquinas, major dec. Cody Smith, Liberal, 11-0; Lukas Maki, Andover, tech fall Blake Whitson, Emporia, 17-1; Jacob Smith, KC Turner, def. Kevin Kissane, Maize South.

138 — Daemeion Gay, Seaman, dec. Trevor Watson, BV Southwest, 11-4; Joel Sponsel, Carroll, pinned Anthony Monares, Newton, 3:56; Isaac Dulgarian, Aquinas, tech fall Will Gering, Lansing, 27-11; Dayton Will, Salina Central, major dec. Bryson Nuckles, Arkansas City, 14-4; Joe Umscheid, Andover Central, pinned Jared Hydock, Maize South, 3:58; Max Detwiler, Emporia, pinned Bryan Burnett, Mill Valley, 1:26; Kade Sander, Great Bend, tech fall Denton Russell, Goddard Eisenhower, 15-0; Andrew Tujague, St. James, pinned Dalton Mulligan, Shawnee Heights, :53.

145 — Dalton Peters, Salina Central, dec. Vincent John, KC Turner, 8-2; Christian Frame, Goddard, pinned Justin Dyer, Shawnee Heights, 1:50; Reis Humphrey, SM South, major dec. Jake Sedbrook, Hays, 13-5; Paul Suhr, Andover Central, major dec. Damian Herrera, Emporia, 9-0; Sam Mizell, Seaman, dec. Davis Moore, Carroll, 4-2; Ben VanLerberg, St. James, pinned Garrett McEachern, Newton, 3:44; Cody Eastman, Arkansas City, pinned Terrance Blunt, KCSC, 1:08; Jake Ellis, Mill Valley, major dec. Ayodale Briarnah, Liberal, 9-1.

152 — Mason Ray, Seaman, dec. Leroy Franco, Hays, 9-6; Matt McWhorter, BV Southwest, major dec. Nick Nece, Kapaun, 11-1; Josh Ortiz, Valley Center, pinned Jacob Harrington, Leavenworth, 4:59; Zack Hoskins, Aquinas, dec. Brett Woodruff, Goddard, 7-2; Matt Pratt, St. James, pinned Jared Brown, Andover, 2:59; Nollan Kirmer, Emporia, dec. Peter Nelson, Newton, 9-7; Wyatt Villers, Arkansas City, pinned Seth Burnett, Mill Valley, :56; Trenton Wilson, Liberal, major dec. Carter Hall, Seaman, 8-0.

160 — Noel Torres, Emporia, pinned Josh Moyer, Maize South, :52; Dakota Driskill, Goddard, dec. Peyton Bendure, Mill Valley, 11-4; Bryce Hofmeister, Great Bend, pinned Camden Chiles, Lansing, 1:24; Jesse Oliver, Wichita West, dec. Joe Lemieux, BV Southwest, 12-5; Michael Helms, Arkansas City, major dec. Kason Clark, KC Turner, 15-5; Tilden Edwards, Leavenworth, dec. Heydon Mock, Newton, 8-5; Johnny Perz, Aquinas, pinned Brandon Williams, Kapaun, 3:52; Tony Bluml, Valley Center, pinned Blake Younger, Shawnee Heights, 3:26.

170 — Trent Salsbury, St. James, pinned Peter Gardner, Leavenworth, 1:42; Tom Hand, Kapaun, dec. Tyler McGaha, Salina South, 6-3; Bryant Guillen, Seaman, pinned Dalton Lewallen, SM South, 1:36; Kyler Meyers, Hays, dec. Bryson Teufel, Arkansas City, 9-6; Jared Langley, Newton, dec. Christophe Dugan, Carroll, 5-1; Dylan O’Dell, BV Southwest, dec. Joseph Monrroy, Emporia, 5-2; Darion Yager, Great Bend, won by default over Trevon Mit, Wichita East; Marshal Hall, Shawnee Heights, pinned Ryan Madirgal, Miege, 1:20.

182 — Chad Blair, Valley Center, pinned Sean Maxwell, Miege, 1:48; Dalton Rodd, Andover Central, major dec. Caleb Ward, Lansing, 13-1; Andy Muehlberger, St. James, pinned Joe Lindenberger, Great Bend, 2:46; Nick Heiland, Kapaun, won by default; Nick Nolting, Carroll, pinned Josh Ammel, Leavenworth, 2:40; Tanner O’Donnell, Salina South, pinned Derrick Paxton, Mill Valley, :25; Nick Mech, Shawnee Heights, pinned Alex Breckenridge, Arkansas City, :55; Rasheed Brady, SM South, major dec. Noah Ornelas, Newton, 8-0.

195 — Ben Taliaferro, Shawnee Heights, pinned Mike Lopez, Andover, 3:23; Mike Shirk, Salina South, dec. Daryl Williams, KSJH, 10-3; Malcolm Pink, Arkansas City, pinned Kenneth Sculley, Leavenworth, :57; Dillon Archer, Newton, pinned Peter Coelho, St. James, 3:34; Justin Henry, Gardner, dec. Jake Gramke, Mill Valley, 8-5; Sage Eckman, Emporia, dec. Ethan Harp, Kapaun, 9-3; Preston Weigel, Hays, pinned Austin McBee, BV Southwest, :53; Tommy Marquez, Carroll, dec. Bailey Kelly, Seaman, 5-4.

220 — Dylan Cox, Arkansas City, Kamile Gardner, 4:28; Raymond Gallegos, Newton, dec. Nate Stanley, Seaman, 2-1; Ben Ewing, Aquinas, pinned Patrick Dugan, Carroll, 4:29; Jesse Colver, Leavenworth, dec. Luke Weldon, Valley Center, 2-0; Kade True, Salina Central, dec. Isiah Smith, KC Washington, 8-1; Sam LeFluer, Kapaun, major dec. David Feist, St. James, 11-2; Tyson Toelkes, Shawnee Heights, pinned Alex Parker, Salina South, 1:29; Anthony Fitchett, BV Southwest, dec. A.J. Scholfield, Andover, 11-5.

285 — Matt McGrew, Arkansas City, pinned Sebastian Uriarte, Mill Valley, :18; Shannon Meck, Shawnee Heights, pinned Jacob Crane, Gardner, :29; Kyle Pepper, BV Southwest, pinned Porfirio Flores, Wichita West, 5:21; Dylan Hall, Seaman, pinned Zac Sander, Valley Center, 2:53; Nathan Butler, Leavenworth, pinned Zak Will, Salina Central, 3:34; Demitrius Berry, SM South, pinned Zack Befort, Carroll, 1:34; Garret Lee, Newton, pinned Trevon Wallace, KC Schlagle, 1:45; Darin Feist, St. James, pinned Carter Gragg, Goddard, 4:38.

Quarterfinals

106 — Delforge, Valley Center, dec. Egan, Kapaun, 8-5; Rodd, Andover Central, dec. Tujague, St. James, 5-3; Terrill, Arkansas City, dec. Verhaeghe, BV Southwest, 9-3; Scott, Mill Valley, dec. Dugan, Carroll, 5-1.

113 — Defore, Arkansas City, pinned Hensley, St. James, 3:22; Cheney, KC Turner, dec. Crow, Seaman, 5-3; Howell, Kapaun, dec. Gooch, Aquinas, 7-2; Wilson, Leavenworth, pinned McFarland, Salina Central, 5:17.

120 — Gentzler, Andover Central, tech fall Pelfrey, BV Southwest, 18-2; Phillips, Wichita East, dec. Elbrader, Aquinas, 4-2; Leach, Goddard, major dec. Marx, Mill Valley, 10-1; Cokeley, St. James, dec. Perez, Arkansas City, 5-0.

126 — Burley, Great Bend, dec. Hensley, St. James, 7-5; Lightfoot, Andover Central, dec. Whitson, Emporia, 2-1; Harrison, Newton, major dec. Henes, Aquinas, 9-0; Dietrick, Arkansas City, dec. Hoing, Lansing, 7-1.

132 — Like, BV Southwest, pinned Biddle, Arkansas City, 3:16; Burley, Great Bend, dec. Burrus, Kapaun, 7-2; Dickman, Aquinas, dec. Fuller, Seaman, 6-0; Maki, Andover, pinned Smith, KC Turner, 4:23.

138 — Gay, Seaman, dec. Sponsel, Carroll, 12-5; Will, Salina Central, won by disqualification, Dulgarian, Aquinas; Umscheid, Andover Central, dec. Detwiler, Emporia, 3-2, ot; Tujague, St. James, dec. Sander, Great Bend, 15-0.

145 — Frame, Goddard ded. Peters, Salina Central, 8-4; Humphrey, SM South, dec. Suhr, Andover Central, 5-4; VanLerberg, St. James, dec. Mizell, Seaman, 9-3; Eastman, Arkansas City, dec. Ellis, Mill Valley, 6-0.

.

152 — McWhorter, BV Southwest, dec. Franco, Hays, 7-6; Ortiz, Valley Center, Hoskins, Aquinas, 4-1; Pratt, St. James, pinned Kirmer, Emporia, 1:44; Villers, Arkansas City, pinned Wilson, Liberal, 2:43.

160 — Torres, Emporia, major dec. Driskill, Goddard, 12-0; Hofmeister, Great Bend, pinned Oliver, Wichita Southeast, 5:51; Helms, Arkansas City, dec. Edwards, Leavenworth, 8-6; Bluml, Valley Center, dec. Perz, Aquinas, 4-3..

170 — Salsbury, St. James, dec. Hand, Kapaun, 8-4; Guillen, Seaman, pinned Mayers, Hays, 2:53; Langley, Newton, major dec Monrroy, Emporia, 10-0; Yager, Great Bend, dec. Hall, Shawnee Heights, 8-3.

182 — Blair, Valley Center, major dec. Rodd, Andover Central, 9-1; Heiland, Kapaun, dec. Muehlberger, Great Bend, 4-2; Nolting, Carroll, dec. O’Donnell, Salina South, 2-1, 2 ot; Mack, Shawnee Heights, pinned Brady, SM South, 1:15.

195 — Taliaferro, Shawnee Heights, pinned Shirk, Salina South, 1:43; Archer, Newton, pinned Pink, Arkansas City, 1:47; Eckman, Emporia, dec. Henry, Great Bend, 5-2; Weigel, Hays, tech fall Marquez, Carroll, 15-0.

220 — Cox, Arkansas City, dec. Gallegos, Newton, 5-3; Ewing, Aquinas, dec. Colver, Leavenworth, 8-5; True, Salina Central, pinned LaFluer, Kapaun, 2:24; Toelkes, Shawnee Heights, pinned Fitchett, BV Southwest, :55.

285 — Meck, Shawnee Heights, pinned McGrew, Arkansas City, 1:10; Hall, Seaman, pinned Pepper, BV Southwest, 2:29; Butler, Leavenworth, pinned Berry, SM South, 2:36; Lee, Newton, pinned Feist, St. James, 3:31.

Class 4A

At Bicentennial Center, Salina

Individual Results

First Round

106 — Case Pemberton, Prairie View, def. Jake Leckliter, El Dorado, 8-0; Logan McDowell, Abilene, def. Blake Gordon, KC Piper, 9-4; Jake Goldenstein, Augusta, pinned Blade Marmon, Anderson County, :27; Tucker Schreiner, Jefferson West, pinned Caleb Sare, Smoky Valley, 3:35; Emmanuel Browne, KC Sumner, def. David Mainus, Colby, 5-3; Levi Kester, Pittsburg, pinned Bryce Ledford, Winfield, 3:01; Josiah Seaton, Bonner Springs, pinned Tanner Gastineau, Goodland, :45; Trae Foreman, Pratt, pinned Keegan Deenihan, Coffeyville, 3:38.

113 — Nick Ornelas, Chanute, def. Nathan Moore, Augusta, 6-2; Justin Pool, Holton, def. Andrew Adrian, Atchison, 9-0; Cesar Regalado, Pratt, def. Cole Stewart, Fort Scott, 8-2; Cameron Miller, Concordia, pinned Hunter Miller, DeSoto, 3:38; Zane Baugh, Abilene, pinned Zac West, Santa Fe Trail, :40; Hunter Furnish, Andale, def. Jeremiah Jones, Pittsburg, 15-6; Justus Seaton, Bonner Springs, def. Aaron Avelar, Goodland, 7-2; Reno Hughey, El Dorado, def. Ryan Brocker, Paola, 5-4.

120 — Junior Morgan, Abilene, def. Ethan Bach, KC Piper, 17-1; Daniel Thomas, El Dorado, pinned Tyler Sharp, Fort Scott, 1:49; Jon Pratt, Baldwin, def. Simon Munoz, Topeka Hayden, 6-3; Blake Cusick, Mulvane, pinned Joey Wools, Pittsburg, 1:21; Brendon Chrisjohn, Osawatomie, pinned Mason Schweitzer, Hesston, 3:11; Hunter Price, Holton, def. Nate Holloman, Jefferson West, 8-1; Tyler Mies, Andale, pinned Derek Creel, Columbus, :18; Kaden Kretzer, McPherson, pinned D.J. Ballard, Bonner Springs, :50.

126 — Bryce Morgan, El Dorado, def. Jeff Wallingford, Atchison, 9-3; Jonah Lutz, Holton, def. Jerad Heckman, Fort Scott, 9-2; Dalton Tavis, Tonganoxie, pinned Luis Mendoza, Ulysses, 5:20; Fix, Parsons, bye; Adam Cole, Chanute, pinned Austin Hernandez, Goodland, 1:49; Kyle Miller, Buhler, pinned Sam Seaton, Basehor-Linwood, 5:56; Dustin Reed, Colby, pinned Lane Rosenberg, Labette County, 3:18; Payton Smith, Winfield, pinned Donte Boose, KC Sumner, 5:17.

132 — Jake Wilson, Rose Hill, pinned Brett Cobb, Pittsburg, 5:36; Justin Rieschick, Holton, def. Tucker Clark, Baldwin, 1-0; Kaleb Konitzer, Prairie View, def. Trevor Smith, Winfield, 7-4; Seth Strauss, Abilene, def. Tyler Crabtree, Spring Hill, 4-2; Clayton Himpel, Tonganoxie, def. Brook Bahe, Goodland, 16-0; Jordan Mead, Independence, pinned Kyle Macy, El Dorado, 8:00; Kyle Wilson, Wamego, def. Andy Dennison, Santa Fe Trail, 6-2; Chase Cold, Chanute, pinned Conner Penka, Mulvane, 1:15.

138 — Bryce Shoemaker, Baldwin, pinned Cole Reindhart, El Dorado, :53; Drake Hake, Concordia, def. Tanner Craig, Frontenac, 5-0; Kossivi Esse, KC Sumner, def. Logan Elliott, Mulvane, 5-1; Andrew Cannon, Osawatomie, def. Macen Shull, Colby, 3-2; Lucas Lovvorn, Holton, def. Dannon Brake, Prairie View, 10-5; Corey Spader, Spring Hill, pinned JoAngel Cortez, Ulysses, 1:22; Victor Hughes, Fort Scott, pinned Ethan Fowler, McPherson, 5:41; Christian Zwahlen, DeSoto, def. Cory White, Augusta, 2-0.

145 — Jacob Durossette, Fort Scott, def. Brett Hamilton, Augusta, 2-0; Blake Lewis, Spring Hill, def. T.J. Stiles, McPherson, 12-1; Austin Hughey, El Dorado, def. Daniel Dees, Paola, 9-0; Grady Ware, Clay Center, pinned Bryan Lanning, Bonner Springs, 2:43; Cory McCleary, Basehor-Linwood, def. Bryce Golightley, Royal Valley, 12-0; Jared Fiscus, Chanute, def. Bryce Rodriguez, Ulysses, 8-2; Lane Lassiter, Holton, def. Hunter Peoples, Ottawa, 10-2; Patrick Weaver, Hugoton, def. William Holland, Prairie View, 2-1.

152 — Jonathan Blackwell, Bonner Springs, pinned Jared Hawks, Labette County, 1:52; Lawson Fiss, Hugoton, def. Mason Baum, Holton, 8-3; Taylor Watkins, Columbus, pinned Colton Horne, Baldwin, 1:26; John Peden, Goodland, def. Mitchell Baird, Pratt, 6-4; Jake Gehring, Buhler, pinned Jacob Hagedorn, Abilene, 2:40; Austin Huseman, Tonganoxie, def. Cordell Dunlop, Prairie Village, 11-5; Tanner Ogden, Royal Valley, def. Clayborn, Augusta, 13-2; Derek Frost, Coffeyville, def. John Hopper, Basehor-Linwood, 8-1.

160 — Aaron Puckett, Bonner Springs, pinned Ethin VanAnne, Chanute, 1:14; Andrew Rieschick, Holton, def. Scott Whitson, Buhler, 12-2; Trey Thompson, Coffeyville, pinned Josiah Dowding, Jefferson West, 5:28; Quade Woofter, Colby, def. Quentin Spainhower, Augusta, 9-1; Spencer Bird, Smoky Valley, def. Jason Haydon, Wellsville, 9-3; Tyler Harris, Atchison, def. Zack Roark, Columbus, 3-2; Kyle Armstrong, Andale, pinned Josh Whisnant, Goodland, 4:52; Devon Dozier, Osawatomie, def. Josh Miller, SeSoto, 4-3.

170 — Kolby Fennewald, Mulvane, pinned Thaius Boyd, Eudora, 1:29; Andrew Taylor, Colby, def. Jace McDown, Columbus, 7-1; Weston Riner, Pratt, def. Blake Hampton, Spring Hill, 10-4; Christian Ogden, Royal Valley, pinned Cory Turner, Coffeyville, 3:33; Alex Son, Chanute, def. Ian Bonsall, Goodland, 9-4; Darick Jones, Clearwater, def. Gus Dent, Tonganoxie, 15-0; Trevor Whittaker, Smoky Valley, def. Dallas Cox, Anderson County, 18-2; Jacob Hill, Augusta, pinned Mark Harman, Baldwin, 4:50.

182 — Jake Bradley, Prairie View, def. Ethan Elston, Mulvane, 10-2; Weston Loder, Smoky Valley, def. Mario Garcia, Baldwin, 2-1; Levi Eck, Andale, pinned Brice Misenhelter, Iola, 1:24; Tristen Ogden, Royal Valley, def. Luke Carey, Tonganoxie, 9-2; Colton Cooper, Goodland, def. Drake Byrd, Jefferson West, 7-0; Lee Koch, Anderson County, def. Wright Bosley, Augusta, 7-3; Beau Brown, Colby, def. Dalton Weidl, Ottawa, 7-4; Armando Sandoval, Ulysses, def. Matt Lofing, Osawatomie, 10-3.

195 — Julius Coats, Tonganoxie, pinned Troy Quenzer, Colby, :56; Bradley Campbell, Hugoton, def. Ivan Carrell-Beasly, Pittsburg, 10-3; Skyler Hittle, Concordia, pinned Chandler Carter, DeSoto, 1:20; Diego Maravilla, Ulysses, def. John Metcalf, Fort Scott, 16-6; Derrick Gates, Andale, pinned Cody Howell, Chanute, 3:33; Tyler Gastineau, Goodland, pinned Dylan Thompson, Spring Hill, 4:25; Gavin Houser, Columbus, pinned Taylon Lamkin, Wellsville, :36; Tyler Peterson, Smoky Valley, def. Zack Carter, Basehor-Linwood, 6-1.

220 — Marcus Walker, El Dorado, def. Kyle Marks, Concordia, 11-7; Stephen McDonald, Iola, pinned Tiler Garcia, Baldwin, 5:02; Austin Gates, Pratt, pinned Mason Dean, Highland Park, 3:21; Thomas Miller, Tonganoxie, def. Tanner Foulk, Osawatomie, 7-0; Gershom Avalos, Pittsburg, pinned Jeremy Slitor, 3:14; Jon Yates, Buhler, pinned Austin Hart, Colby, 3:05; Justin Scott, Jefferson West, pinned Dakota Lewis, Labette County, :17; Otto Orosco, Ulysses, pinned Jesse Correll, Rock Creek, 5:14.

285 — Zell Bieberle, Colby, def. Steven Degollado, Ulysses, 9-1; Brendan Neal, Perry-Lecompton, def. Trey Colborn, Iola, 5-2; Josh Horn, Winfield, def. Kaiden Reed, Larned, 4-3; Joe Pomatto, Paola, def. Austin Pittman, Spring Hill, 5-3; Will Divine, Chanute, def. Zeke Kissinger, 16-7; Jason Zook, Chapman, pinned Jacob Burnett, El Dorado, 3:00; Matt Kellerman, Prairie View, pinned Seagar, Smith, Basehor-Linwood, 3:31; Cooper Zeller, Holton, pinned Jake Ehrlich, Augusta, 3:50.

Quarterfinals

106 — Pemberton, Prairie View, def. McDowell, Abilene, 8-2; Goldenstein, Augusta, pinned Schreiner, Jefferson West, 5:46; Kesler, Pittsburg, def. Browne, KC Sumner, 12-10; Seaton, Bonner Springs, def. Foreman, Pratt, 5-3.

113 — Omelas, Chanute, def. Pool, Holton, 3-0; Regalado, Pratt, def. Miller, Concordia, 7-1; Baugh, Abilene, def. Furnish, Andale, 4-2; Hughey, El Dorado, def. Seaton, Bonner Springs, 9-3.

120 — Morgan, Abilene, pinned Thomas, El Dorado, 3:00; Cusick, Mulvane, def. Pratt, Baldwin, 4-0; Price, Holton, def. Chrisjohn, Osawatomie, 17-0; Mies, Andale, pinned Kretzer, McPherson, :27.

126 — Morgan, El Dorado, def. Lutz, Holton, 13-1; Fix, Parsons, pinned Tavis, Tonganoxie, 1:14; Cole, Chanute, pinned Miller, Buhler, 6:11; Reed, Colby, pinned Smith, Winfield, 4:34.

132 — Wilson, Rose Hill, def. Rieschick, Holton, 1-0; Konitzer, Prairie View, def. Strauss, Abilene, 6-2; Himpel, Tonganoxie, def. Mead, Independence, 5-2; Wilson, Wamego, def. Cole, Chanute, 19-4.

138 — Shoemaker, Baldwin, def. Hake, Concordia, 16-1; Cannon, Osawatomie, def. Esse, KC Sumner, 6-0; Spacer, Spring Hill, pinned Lovvorn, Holton, 5:22; Hughes, Fort Scott, pinned Zwahlen, DeSoto, 1:12.

145 — Durosette, Fort Scott, def. Lewis, Spring Hill, 15-0; Hughey, El Dorado, by d.q. over Ware, Clay Center; Fiscus, Chanute, pinned McCleary, Basehor-Linwood, 4:22; Weaver, Hugoton, def. Lassiter, Holton, 7-2.

152 — Blackwell, Bonner Springs, pinned Fiss, Hugoton, 2:00; Watkins, Columbus, def. Peden, Goodland, 1-0; Gehring, Buhler, def. Huseman, Tonganoxie, 19-9; Ogden, Royal Valley, def. Frost, Coffeyville, 13-1.

160 — Puckett, Bonner Springs, def. Reischick, Holton, 9-3; Woofter, Colby, def. Thompson, Coffeyville, 6-4; Bird, Smoky Valley, pinned Harris, Atchison, 1:38; Armstrong, Andale, def. Dozier, Osawatomie, 8-2.

170 — Taylor, Colby, def. Fennewald, Mulvane, 4-3; Riner, Pratt, pinned Ogden, Royal Valley, 3:07; Jones, Clearwater, def. Son, Chanute, 5-2; Whittaker, Smoky Valley, def. Hill, Augusta, 7-4.

182 — Bradley, Prairie View, pinned Loder, Smoky Valley, 3:35; Eck, Andale, def. Ogden, Royal Valley, 17-0; Cooper, Goodland, def. Koch, Anderson County, 3-0; Sandoval, Ulysses, def. Brown, Colby, 5-1.

195 — Coats, Tonganoxie, pinned Campbell, Hugoton, 1:23; Hittle, Concordia, pinned Maravilla, Ulysses, 1:17; Gates, Andale, pinned Gastineau, Goodland, 1:44;

220 — McDonald, Iola, def. Walker, El Dorado, 10-0; Gates, Pratt, def. Miller, Tonganoxie, 4-0; Avalos, Pittsburg, def. Yates, Buhler, 11-1; Scott, Jeff West, pinned Orosco, Ulysses, :46.

285 — Bieberle, Colby, pinned Neal, Perry-Lecompton, 2:54; Pomatto, Paola, def. Horn, Winfield, 11-7; Divine, Chanute, def. Zook, Chaparral, 6-1; Kellerman, Prairie View, def. Zeller, Holton, 4-1.

Class 3-2-1A

At Gross Coliseum, Hays

Individual Results

First Round

106 — Ty Nienke, Ellsworth, tech. fall Jonathan Fairbanks, Onaga, 15-0; Caysean Campbell, Norton, pinned Justin Skerce, Council Grove, 1:47; Chris Deters, Marysville, pinned Trenten Moser, St. John’s Military, 3:18; Andrew Wright, Cherryvale, pinned Dylon Niswonger, Leoti, 5:50; Kyle Witmer, Phillipsburg, pinned Dylan Leckner, Wellsville, 0:53; Dalton Goans, Lyons, pinned Hunter Idol, Doniphan West, 2:42; Cale Rogers, Smith Center, dec. Trevor Haun, Fredonia, 8-2; Clayton Gum, Pleasant Ridge, pinned Kody Kind, Bennington, 5:54.

113 — Wyatt Brown, Sublette, pinned Sheldon Harris, Riverside, 1:33; Troy Juenemann, Oberlin, dec. Austin Swartz, Council Grove, 9-7; Josh Goepfert, Marysville, pinned Landon Harmon, Hoisington, 1:04; Ethan Ross, Norton, dec. Beretta Janzen, Marion, 5-1; Macoy Rains, Oakley, tech fall J.T. Ellis, Wellsville, 15-0; Alex Cavanaugh, Silver Lake, pinned Ethan Hertzler, Halstead, 0:44; Trey Francka, Chase County, tech fall Joey McFee, Rawlins County, 15-0; Brady Lowell, Republic County, pinned Kevin Contreras, Lyons, 1:51.

120 — Macrae Migchelbrink, Rawlins County, pinned Jon Carey, Hillsboro, 2:41; Marshall Schottler, Lyons, dec. Corey Tyler, St. Marys, 14-7; Gage Pfeifer, Hill City, pinned Sam Aylor, Fredonia, 3:31; Logan Bowen, Atchison County, pinned Cody Salazar, Sterling, 1:37; Jim Weller, SE-Saline, pinned Mark Nickels, Oskaloosa, 1:09; Branson Addington, Norton, tech fall Taylor Wilmarth, 18-2; Haegan Schaefer, Silver Lake, pinned Andy Davis, Sublette, 3:21; James Jurgens, Scott City, tech fall Chance Stanton, Caney Valley, 16-0.

126 — Willy Dieckmann, Atchison County, pinned Eric Regnier, Marion, 3:00; Clint Rogers, Smith Center, major dec Brendan Arnold, Lyons, 15-6; Casey Garner, Eureka, pinned Joe Gleason, Mission Valley, 4:50; Alec Hager, Norton, pinned T.J. Ragnoni, Bennington, 2:50; Brandon Ball, Hoisington, major dec. Mason Bannister, Phillipsburg, 9-0; DJ Cook, Cherryvale, pinned Jacob Gentry, Rossville, 3:57; Alex Kough, Scott City, major dec. Zach Turner, 19-11; Guy Kinder, Caney Valley, major dec. Jayson Failer, St. Marys, 9-1.

132 — Andrew Beck, Centralia, pinned Austin Werner, Bennington, 3:17; Caleb Studley, Phillipsburg, dec. Daniel Melcher, Herington, 4-1; Zakk Hollands, Atchison County, major dec. Keegan Amos, Holcomb, 12-4; Dayton Dreher, Oberlin, pinned Logan Sherman, 1:30; Taylor Murphy, Oakley, dec. Colton Stalford, Caney Valley, 4-3; Cody Calhoon, Maur Hill, dec. Cory Knight, SE-Saline, 13-9; John Risewick, Norton, pinned Cody Ray, Eureka, 2:51; Adrian Lange, Lyons, dec. Tyler Watts, Beloit, 7-1.

138 — Brogan Humphrey, Fredonia, pinned Carter Wessling, 3:39; Jared Tallent, Norton, major dec. Zach Martin, Ellsworth, 8-0; James Landoll, Marysville, pinned Chuck Schmidt, Eureka, 4:49; Misael Bandares, Holcomb, dec. Steven Kriley, Smith Center, 4-1; Michael Dusin, Phillipsburg, pinned Kyler Mick, Bennington, 1:19; Kasey Biddle, Central-Burden, pinned Dusty Bammes, Oskaloosa, 4:45; Shane Winters, Sterling, dec. Weston Bainter, Hoxie, 3-2; Greg Tooley, St. Marys, major dec. Trever Melcher, Herington, 12-3.

145 — Chance Demel, Hoisington, pinned Storm Johnson, Wabaunsee, 1:52; Trevor Desair, Plainville, dec. Rian Lahey, Erie, 13-6; Tagen Lambotte, Rossville, pinned Mo Rojas, Ellsworth, Zach Wills, Pleasanton, dec. Chris Anderson, Oberlin, 9-6; Brandon Schoenthaler, WaKeeney, major dec. Austin Cross, Hillsboro, 12-4; Nic Johnson, Sedgwick, pinned Garret Dunlap, Doniphan West, 1:43; Cody Ellis, Norton, pinned Lane Moran, Bluestem, 1:37; Tanner Niemczyk, Beloit, pinned Cory Rau, Garden Plain, 4:54.

152 — Brody Carroll, Marion, pinned Jacob Stewart, Bennington, 3:30; Kade Brown, Oberlin, pinned Scott Birkinsha, Atchison County, 3:18; Alex Thibault, Halstead, major dec. Lucas McMichael, Central-Burden, 12-3; Gage Younger, Ellis, dec. Tim Cramer, Marysville, 9-3; Nick Reesor, Rossville, dec. Jared Bohl, Norton, 3-1; Kreal Smith, SE-Saline, dec. Reid Hugo, Cherryvale, 3-2; Regis Weiss, Russell, pinned Trevor Fee, Doniphan West, 1:49; Zacharie Duwe, Chaparral, pinned Daegan Asebedo, Wellsville, 1:31.

160 — Braden Sherman, Fredonia, pinned Justin Klein, Minneapolis, 2:53; Dylan Wiesner, Plainville, def. Josh Nelsen, Marysville, 8-1; Tanner Smith, Cimarron, pinned Tommy Avery, Jayhawk-Linn, 2:32; Taylor Schuetz, Atchison County, def. Warren Kropp, Scott City, 5-3; Calvin Ochs, Hoxie, pinned Isaac Luellen, Rossville, :30; Keith Short, SE-Saline, def. Zack Craige, Council Grove, 9-1; Bowe Behymer, Beloit, pinned Cody Faulkender, Oakley, 5:07; Dalton Gonzales, Lakin, pinned Cody Easterday, Bluestem, 2:49.

170 — Jared Johnson, Pleasant Ridge, def. Dusty Cook, Cherryvale, 19-4; Rex Diederich, Oberlin, def. Garrett Lott, Minneapolis, 11-5; Derek Bayless, Caney Valley, pinned Braeden Lockhart, Silver Lake, 5:47; Cameron Staples, WaKeeney, def. Aidan Shaughnessy, 5-2; Nick Wuthnow, Sacred Heart, pinned Colton Wise, Plainville, 3:39; Nick Jacobs, West Elk, def. Mikah Nietfeld, Marysville, 3-1; Jason Berkgren, Oakley, def. David Baca, Lakin, 9-2; Tanner Jones, Hillsboro, def. Dalton Blow, Onaga, 5-1.

182 — Hagen Hanzlick, Hoisington, pinned Cody Smallwood, Mission Valley, 1:49; Zach Gienger, St. Francis, def. Hunter Ackermann, Douglass, 13-6; Gavin Grater, Riley County, pinned Colby Berry, Minneapolis, 3:48; Kyler Atwood, Smith Center, def. Kaden Housel, Cherryvale, 11-0; Steven Yergey-Dible, Hoxie, def. Adam Janzen, Marion, 17-2; Clay Cosand, Rock Hills, def. A.J. Cooper, Cimarron, 7-0; Luke Plummer, Fredonia, def. Andrew Malin, Plainville, 5-3; Levi Huneke, Sabetha, pinned Tristin Paulsen, Stafford, 4:30.

195 — Kaleb Gillis, Horton, def. Brice Mason, Leoti, 5-1; Isaac Wenger, Sabetha, def. Caleb Watts, South Gray, 12-0; Brandon Salmans, Hoxie, pinned Joel Hayes, Douglass, 1:55; Tristan Speer, Doniphan West, pinned Quentin Clark, Minneapolis, 4:25; Easton Sommer, Mission Valley, pinned Wyatt Goodin, Wichita Independent, :30; Ryan Anderson, Council Grove, def. Dylan Gassmann, Oakley, 9-3; Avery Urban, Hoisington, def. Dustin Blow, Onaga, 14-2; Harrison Gilliland, Plainville, pinned Kenney Brown Caney Valley, 3:56.

220 — Kane Washington, Hoxie, def. Matt Marten, Onaga, 11-2; Evan Slater, Marion, pinned D.J. Serviss, Langdon-Fairfield, 1:29; Lucas Engel, Norton, def. Little Bea Johnson, Horton, 14-8; Gus Farthing, Burlington, def. Austin Flores, Cimarron, 7-2; Cayton Janousek, Hoisington, def. Anthony Gonzalez, Fredonia, 12-0; Channing Fortin, Oberlin, pinned Cody Walker, Riverside, 4:12; Ryker Greenbaum, Douglass, pinned Austin Williams, Garden Plain, 1:15; Andrew Ochampaugh, Russell, def. Tyler Edelman, Sabetha, 1-0.

285 — Bradey Chard, Plainville, def. by forf. Jacob Leuthold, Sabetha; Laramie Lumley, Sublette, pinned Tyrell Thiessen, Hillsboro, 3:51; Cody Cooper, Rossville, def. Michael McEachern, Scott City, 4-0; Jordan Turner, Erie, def. Darwin Brickley, Hoisington, 6-3; Billy Mersereau, Cherryvale, def. Zach Crick, South Gray, 5-2; Mychal Kolterman, Onaga, def. Cody Wurm, Oberlin, 5-0; Clay Wilcox, Chaparral, pinned Daniel Couch, Central-Burden, :58; Fritz Berger, Sylvan-Lucas, def. Jared Hoffman, Atchison County, 7-2.

Quarterfinals

106 — Campbell, Norton, def. Nienke, Ellsworth, 9-7; Deters, Marysville, def. Wright, Cherryvale, 20-7; Witmer, Phillipsburg, def. Goans, Lyons, 10-4; Rogers, Smith Center, def. Gum, Pleasant Ridge, 12-3.

113 — Juenemann, Oberlin, def. Harris, Riverside, 9-4; Goepfert, Marysville, def. Ross, Norton, 5-2; Cavanaugh, Silver Lake, def. Rains, Oakley, 4-3; Francka, Coffeyville, pinned Lowell, Republic County, 3:23.

120 — Migchelbrink, Atwood, def. Schottler, Lyons, 9-6; Bowen, Atchison County, pinned Pfeifer, Hill City, 3:24; Addington, Norton, def. Weller, SE-Saline, 7-5; Jurgens, Scott City, def. Schaefer, Silver Lake, 15-0.

126 — Rogers, Smith Center, pinned Dieckmann, Atchison County, 2:37; Hager, Norton, def. Garner, Eureka, 10-8; Ball, Hoisington, pinned Cook, Cherryvale, 2:34; Kough, Scott City, pinned Kinder, Caney Valley, 4:41.

132 — Beck, Centralia, pinned Studley, Phillipsburg, 1:42; Dreher, Oberlin, def. Hollands, Atchison County, 14-2; Calhoon, Maur Hill, def. Murphy, Oakley, 21-8; Risewick, Norton, def. Lange, Lyons, 3-2.

138 — Humphrey, Fredonia, def. Tallent, Norton, 11-5; Landoll, Marysville, pinned Bandares, Holcomb, 5:36; Dustin Phillipsburg, def. Biddle, Central-Burden, 4-2; Tooley, St. Marys, def. Winters, Sterling, 21-5.

145 — Demel, Hoisington, pinned Desair, Plainville, 3:38; Lambotte, Rossville, pinned Wills, Pleasanton, :20; Johnson, Sedgwick, pinned Schoenthal, WaKeeney, 1:20; Ellis, Norton, def. Niemczyk, Beloit, 4-2.

152 — Brown, Oberlin, def. Carroll, Marion, 4-3; Thibault, Halstead, def. Younger, Ellis, 6-2; Reesor, Rossville, def. Smith, SE-Saline, 3-0; Weiss, Russell, def. Duwe, Chaparral, 5-3.

160 — Wiesner, Plainville, pinned Sherman, :59; Schuetz, Atchison County, def. Smith, Cimarron, 17-2; Ochs, Hoxie, def. Short, SE-Saline, 10-3; Behymer, Beloit, pinned Gonzales, Lakin, :34.

170 — Johnson, Pleasant Ridge, def. Diederich, Oberlin, 20-4; Bayless, Caney Valley, pinned Staples, WaKeeney, 1:57; Wuthnow, Sacred Heart, pinned Jacobs, West Elk, 2:49; Berkgren, Oakley, def. Jones, Hillsboro, 5-1.

182 — Gienger, St. Francis, def. Hanzlick, Hoisington, 4-2; Grater, Riley County, def. Atwood, Smith Center, 9-8; Cosand, Rock Hills, def. Yergey-Dible, Hoxie, 3-2; Huneke, Sabetha, def. Plummer, Fredonia, 8-7.

195 — Gillis, Horton, def. Wenger, Sabetha, 4-0; Salmans, Hoxie, def. Speer, Doniphan West, 7-0; Sommer, Mission Valley, def. Anderson, Council Groce, 3-2; Gilliland, Plainville, pinned Urban, Hoisington, 1:27.

220 — Slater, Marion, def. Washington, Hoxie, 12-3; Engel, Norton, def. Farthing, Burlington, 2-1; Fortin, Oberlin, pinned Jamousek, Hoisington, 5:26; Greenbaum, Douglass, def. Ochampaugh, Russell, 7-1.

285 — Chard, Plainville, pinned Lumley, Sublette, 1:07; Cooper, Rossville, pinned Turner, Erie, 1:48; Kolterman, Onaga, def. Mersereau, 3-0; Wilcox, Chaparrral, def. Berger, Sylvan-Lucas, 7-1.