Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Tuesday’s Kansas high school box scores (Feb. 19)

Published Feb. 19 at 11:47 p.m. | Last updated Feb. 19 at 11:49 p.m.

Boys

Southeast 58, Heights 54

Heights157221054
Southeast1418151158

Heights– Hervey 3 1-3 7, Lowe 1 0-0 3, Reed 6 0-2 14, Bell 7 2-4 16, Wilbeck 3 1-3 7, Arnold 1 1-1 3, C. Ellis 2 0-0 4. Totals 23 (3) 5-13 54.

Southeast: Garnes 4 2-2 12, Harding 6 0-0 13, Payne 2 0-1 5, Oyugi 2 0-2 4, Loudermilk 6 3-3 18, Murdock 2 1-1 6. Totals 22 (8) 6-9 58.

East 72, South 53

South1012151653
East726192072

South: Martin 9 4-5 24, A. Adkins 1 0-0 2, Harris 1 2-4 5, M. Adkins 2 0-0 4, Moore 7 3-9 17, Rogers 0 1-3 1. Totals 20 (3) 10-21 53.

East: Hester 5 2-2 12, Terrell 1 0-0 2, Fralin 3 0-0 7,Caw 1 0-0 3, Jackson 3 0-0 7, Jones 7 2-2 20, Normore 4 0-0 8, McGarrity 3 1-2 7, Nespor 3 0-1 6. Totals 30 (7) 5-9 72.

Carroll 72, West 42

West12591642
Carroll169212672

West: Da. Bradley 0 0-0 0, Money 0 0-0 0, Bates 3 0-1 6, Robinson 0 0-0 0, Boykins 1 0-0 2, Kelly 3 4-6 10, Barber 1 3-4 5, Njai 4 3-7 11.Totals 15 (0) 12-20 42.

Carroll: Hornback 1 0-2 2, Price 1 2-2 2, Newell 0 0-0 0, T. Smith 2 0-0 4, Evans 1 0-0 3, Benoit 0 0-0 0, Larkin 3 0-1 8, Bullinger 8 11-12 27, C. Smith 7 2-3 17, Carney 1 0-0 2, Bieberle 0 0-0 0, Loy 2 0-0 5. Totals 26 (5) 15-20 72.

Andale 48, Clearwater 47

Clearwater414131647
Andale141511848

Clearwater: C. Frickey 18, J. Becker 14, R. VanDeest 6, C. Reibenspies 3, D. Roth 3, C. Neises 3

Andale: B. Seiler 14, H. Knoblauch 12, B. Knoblauch 8, G. Deaver 7, L. Macari 4, J. Hermreck 2

Collegiate 64, Circle 62

Collegiate1716201164
Circle2218101262

Collegiate: J. Larsen 18, C. Christian 12, E. Mann 11, R. Kemmer 11, B. Dick 6, J. Copher 2, T. Holt 2, Adams 2

Circle: S. Dennison 17, P. Richard 16, Fowler 10, Kirkpatrick 7, E. Lechner 3, J. Smith 2, S. Blaha 2

Augusta 52, Wellington 50

Wellington58172050
Augusta148121852

Wellington: N. Becker 15, N. Wolff 11, T. Miles 9, B. Peck 6, L. Woodbridge 2, B. Miles 2

Augusta: C. Winter 16, K. Trebbe 14, B. Smith 8, C. Hurst 7, T. Finch 2, C. Dunn 2, K. Steinkamp 2, K. Schenker 1

El Dorado 52, Winfield 40

Winfield610111340
El Dorado613161752

Winfield: W. Adler 21, J. Dennett 5, L. Mays 4, S. Bertholf 4, T. Hoover 4, B. Rolo 2

El Dorado: T. House 17, J. Haury 14, T. Crain 10, A. Riffel 6, S. Haines 3, J. Scott 2

Andover 64, Valley Center 53

Valley Center1511111653
Andover1712171864

Valley Center: Z. Brown 14, B. Tormey 12, B. Crager 10, J. Brittain 9, G. Reeves 8, B. Janzen 0, P. Schrater 0, Claussen 0, D. Tanner 0

Andover: B. Carter 24, A. DeKoning 14, B. Klusener 8, D. Bruner 6, A. Beahm 4, R. Bezdek 4, D. Butler 2, T. Kvasnicka 1, M. Lester 1

Ark City 55, Goddard 48

Goddard13772148
Ark City189141455

Goddard: C. Nevil 18, T. Vang 15, J. SanMiguel 6, R. Hayes 6, A. Chippeaux 2, J. Squires 1

Ark City: K. Kanelakos 18, M. Postlewait 10, S. Bryant 9, K. Harris 6, S. Palmer 5, D. Meyer 5, T. Gashler 2

Eisenhower 82, Maize South 52

Maize South715121852
Eisenhower2418192182

Maize South: K. Kordonowy 21, A. Martin 6, P. Reichenberger 5, J. Lewis 5, L. Mormando 4, W. Lee 3, A. Bally 2, T. Bauer 2, Caster 2, K. Filby 1, K. Frausto 1

Eisenhower: T. Evans 47, D. Southworth 10, B. Strunk 5, M. Allen 5, M. Morris 4, A. Sondrel 3, B. Stemple 2, J. Salmon 2, D. Kuhn 2, E. Roser 2

S. South 67, Campus 63

Campus921191463
S. South1519102367

Campus: Daden 15, J. Strotkamp 13, M. Saucedo 11, Chutt 6, C. Nicks 5, Hyde 4, Smith 4, G. Chavez 3, S. Solis 2

S. South: C. Ryan 19, R. Fox 11, Thurburr 10, J. Stonebraker 9, S. Smith 8, K. Renk 7, Z. Nachbar 3

Hutchinson 49, Newton 39

Hutchinson111062249
Newton12471639

Hutchinson: T. Turner 11, B. Wells 11, B. Ackley 10, T. Higgins 9, J. Dower 3, C. Turner 2, J. Parra 2, R. Slaton 1

Newton: L. Pauls 9, A. Krogmeier 8, G. Drinnen 8, J. Robinson 6, S. Lehman 4, J. Kingsley 2, B. Downey 2

S. Central 48, Maize 45

Maize64161945
S. Central77142048

Maize: T. Morrow 17, A. Shaw 12, C. Lungwitz 7, C. Eleeson 5, K. Stewart 2, C. Wilcox 2

S. Central: M. Kuhn 13, T. Hines 11, M. Vaughn 11, J. McNelly 6, J. Bengtson 4, D. Cooper 3

Cheney 64, M. Lodge 36

M. Lodge10912536
Cheney1819131464

M. Lodge: S. Angell 13, L. Liebst 8, S. Beecher 6, L. Bertholf 4, K. Lynch 2, D. Hrencher 2, Y. Harmsen 1

Cheney: G. Schomacker 21, C. Hill 11, L. Higgins 10, T. Hageman 7, T. Patterson 7, C. Harbour-Nordahl 4, D. Heck 2, H. Veith 2

Bluestem 55, Belle Plaine 38

Bluestem151671755
Belle Plaine71371138

Bluestem: T. Farthing 22, P. Hurd 10, B. Elsen 7, J. Stiger 4, C. Minnick 4, D. Emmons 4, S. Muckenthaler 2, J. Muckenthaler 2

Belle Plaine: A. Johnson 13, G. Schnieder 7, Q. Hervey 4, B. Happy 4, C. Throop 2, B. Gann 2, T. Balsters 2, T. Balsters 2, L. Callanan 2

Chaparral 46, Conway 24

Chaparral1110111446
Conway 1470324

Chaparral: J. Parsons 10, J. Miller 9, A. Capps 6, T. Copenhaver 6, G. Berry 6, J. Struble 5, S. Nulik 2, R. Menhusen 2

Conway Springs: T. Echelberry 9, N. Oswald 4, D. Murphy 3

Halstead 61, Haven 59

Halstead1816151261
Haven1317121759

Halstead: A. Santiago 28, B. Bohling 16, D. Herb 10, J. McKee 2, J. Stovall 2, E. McKee 2, B. Beckett 1

Haven: L. Johnson 22, T. Hendrixson 12, I. Ensz 9, A. Fritzemeier 5, T. Regier 5, J. Newcomer 4, C. Crabtree 2

Hillsboro 49, Kingman 45

Hillsboro191161349
Kingman71217945

Hillsboro: J. Wiebe 12, B. Weinbrenner 12, S. Thiessen 8, H. Faber 7, J. Brown 5, E. Ollenburger 5

Kingman: M. Packard 10, B. Bradshaw 9, N. Meng 8, T. Albright 6, Z. Andersen 4, B. Bangert 4, Boswell 4

Lyons 59, Nickerson 42

Nickerson108141042
Lyons1314181459

Nickerson: R. O'Toole 12, J. Stiverson 9, C. Childs 9, E. Belden 8, B. Berridge 2, J. Stockinger 2

Lyons: M. Vincent 14, L. Padilla 12, A. Pina 8, G. Kirkhart 7, A. Holguin 6, C. Jeffery 5, R. McClure 4, L. Rascon 3

South Haven 65, Caldwell 29

Caldwell4710829
South Haven212512765

Caldwell: Holling 1, Ward 3, Dierking 4, Webster 7, York 8, Wencel 5, Whaley 1.

South Haven: Lowe 1, Hawkins 5, Cully 18, Upton 2, Showman 15, Byers 6, Ray 14, Moreland 4.

Lebo 53, Eureka 52

Lebo1015171153
Eureka1413151052

Lebo: Holmes 2, Gould 10, Robke 20, Davies 7, Walford 6, Jarvis 8.

Eureka: Pitko 9, Whittaker 2, Larcom 3, Hayes 15, Nelson 5, Lyon 4, Moots 14.

Little River 48, Canton-Galva 31

Canton-Galva8710631
Little River1112111448

Canton-Galva: Smith 4, Savage 5, Little 6, Bray 3, Bullinger 6, Unruh 2, Medley 5. Totals 13 (3) 2-10 31.

Little River– Z. Konen 2, Harvey 2, Wright 3, D. Konen 18, Cordell 11, Smyres 2. Totals 16 92) 15-20 48.

Burrton 68, Norwich 49

Burrton2021171068
Norwich141117749

Burrton– Lane 24, Flores 3, Hurst 10, K. Lane 10, Kaiser 3, Harper 17, Hardin 1.

Norwich: Wallace 14, Norris 13, Coleman 5, Bartel 2, Wise 2, Goebel 4, Doll 9.

Moundridge 66, Ellinwood 35

Moundridge1719151566
Ellinwood71010835

Moundridge: Lorimar 6, Washington 2, Higgins 4, Kaufman 8, Ratzlaff 20, Frazer 19, Enyart 7. Totals 24 (3) 15-17 66.

Ellinwood: Ringering 7, Bern 2, Blakeslee 6, Jenks 3, Swank 7, Ward 4, Vink 6. Totals 14 (5) 2-6 35.

Defenders 66, Seabury 42

Defenders1421191266
Seabury91411842

Defenders: Ppotter 5, Gale 2, Ammons 25, Beat 3, Hinzman 4, Martin 8, Wilkens 19. Totals 24 (8) 10-16 66.

Seabury: Allen 5, McCassrey 6, Owino 3, E. Shin 6, Ushler 3, Kressig 2, Almanza 12, Simpson 5. Totals 15 (6) 6-10 42.

Homeschool 68, Argonia 35

Homeschool141629968
Argonia9128635

Homeschool: Warner 2, Rose 6, McClure 12, Mellinger 4, Moeder 15, Turner 2, Durkee 12, Roberts 3, LeBegue 8, Lallement 4. Totals 25 (3) 15-21 68.

Argonia: Wells 5, Koerner 6, Gaddie 5, Dickerson 2, Tracey 3, Thompson 8, Swart 5.Totals 13 (3) 5-10 35.

Central-Burden 54, West Elk 33

West Elk81110433
Central-Burden1415131254

West Elk: Jo. Englebrecht 15, Wilson 4, Ju. Englebrecht 2, Koch 2, Smith 4, Loudermilk 6. Totals 12 (3) 6-14 33.

Central-Burden: Hopper 6, Magner 4, Koppelmann 13, Lawson 4, Hilario 2, Loewer 7, Mettling 5, Fischer 13. Totals 19 (3) 13-19 54.

Cunningham 52, Attica 50

Attica149166550
Cunningham991611752

Attica: D. Newberry 15, Pinkston 8, McDaniel 3, Ramirez 16, Howell 2, Deviney 3. Ttoals 19 (8) 4-7 50.

Cunningham: N. Huhman 18, Early 6, C. Huhman 1, Chambers 12, Cannon 2, Sternelek 6. Totals 19 (3) 13-18 52.

Marion 54, Hutch Trinity 38

Trinity91171138
Marion126251354

Trinity: Watson 2, Pauly 6, Truman 2, Clark 10, Hale 2, Miller 12, Eisenbarth 6. Totals 11 (0) 16-23 38.

Marion: Jo. Hett 21, Heidebracht 5, Harper 24, Lundy 2, Wheeler 4. Totals 15 (3) 21-24 54.

Ell-Saline 47, Sedgwick 44

Sedgwick1151511244
Ell-Saline10101111547

Sedgwick: Agee 5, Tobisch 2, Standefer 10, Anderson 6, Summers 21. Totala 15 (2) 12-16 44.

Ell-Saline: Hays 9, Whitehair 18, Schmitz 5, Omli 12, Walker 2, Armstrong 1. Totals 15 (2) 15-21 47.

Girls

Carroll 58, West 26

West299626
Carroll22882058

West: Valdavinos 0 1-2 1, Murray 1 0-0 2, Elias 0 0-0 0, McCoy 6 2-4 14, Ivy 0 1-2 1, Carter 1 0-2 2, Bonner 3 0-0 6, Reed 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 (0) 4-10 26.

Carroll: Oxler 3 0-0 8, Hageman 1 0-0 2, Youngers 1 0-0 3, Lopez 7 5-9 19, Hogan 4 0-1 8, Bockover 2 0-0 5, Linnebur 0 0-0 0, Schauf 3 2-2 11, Bullinger 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 7 7-12 58.

Kapaun 64, Northwest 44

Northwest713141044
Kapaun1614171764

Northwest: Cramer 2 0-0 4, Taylor 2 0-2 6, Harbert 2 1-2 6, Carr 1 1-4 3, McIntyre 0 0-0 0, Cotman 2 4-6 8, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Wilson 1 0-0 2, Pauls 4 2-4 12, Williams 0 0-0 0, Hall 1 1-2 3. Totals 15(5) 9-20 44.

Kapaun: Hagan 4 0-0 8, Bullock 1 0-2 3, Medina 0 0-0 0, Dreiling 0 0-0 0, Jacobs 0 0-0 0, Bachrodt 5 6-6 20, McAuliffe 4 0-2 9, Kuhn 5 4-8 14, Lienhard 4 0-0 10. Totals 23(8) 10-18 64.

Heights 92, Southeast 28

Heights2735181292
Southeast5613428

Heights: Trussell 1 0-0 2, Benally 3 0-0 7, Lynch 6 0-0 12, Brown 5 1-2 11, Palmer 9 2-2 27, Harding 3 2-3 8, Owens 2 0-0 4, Reid 4 0-0 8, Alvarado 4 0-0 8, Parks 1 2-4 4, Bennett 0 1-2 1. Totals 38 (8) 8-13 92.

Southeast: Plowden 5 2-5 12, Brown 1 0-0 2, Arline 2 0-0 4, Hardwell 0 0-2 0, Bullock 2 -46 8, Grim 0 2-2 2. Totals 10 (0) 8-15 28.

South 46, East 37

South117111746
East95101337

South: Elliott 5 3-4 13, R. Ross 0 1-2 1, B. Ross 0 0-0 0, Franklin 1 3-4 5, Mattingly 1 3-4 5, Rogers 4 3-4 11, Bodson 0 0-0 0, Northcutt 4 1-2 9, James 1 0-2 2, Brohehl 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 (0) 14-22 46.

East: Lee 1 1-4 4, Edwards 2 0-0 4, Spann 3 1-2 7, Carranza 1 0-0 2, Loggins 1 1-2 4, Baldwin 0 2-2 2, Johnson 4 1-3 11, Vlamis 0 0-0 0, Clemons 1 0-0 3. Totals 13 (5) 6-13 37.

Andale 42, Clearwater 33

Clearwater13116333
Andale141161142

Clearwater: B. Vogel 13, B. Winter 8, K. Babb 5, C. Ast 4, L. Akin 2, H. Reibenspies 1

Andale: J. Eck 15, B. Meyer 13, R. Eck 6, E. Rowland 6, L. Rowland 2, A. Maxwell 0

Circle 54, Collegiate 28

Collegiate24121028
Circle1212171354

Collegiate: J. Skar 15, A. Payne 10, J. Hull 3

Circle: J. Gibbs 12, T. Highbarger 11, L. Metzger 10, K. Wilson 7, K. Frankenbery 6, A. Wiebe 4, J. Wright 3, A. Kirkham 1

Wellington 34, Augusta 26

Wellington81041234
Augusta5104726

Wellington: K. Jenkins 14, S. Cornejo 8, A. Lewellen 8, S. Shields 4

Augusta: K. Robinson 6, C. Marlnee 5, T. Childers 4, B. Eberhardt 4, Leedom 4, A. Tipton 3

McPherson 93, Rose Hill 36

Rose Hill61331436
McPherson2923251693

Rose Hill: A. Lipscomb 11, A. Khalidi 10, K. Myers 10, K. Simpson 3, D. Milsap 1, H. Slade 1

McPherson: A. Pedersen 26, K. Loecker 25, J. Barnes 16, M. Pyle 6, H. Ruder 4, B. Bate 4, T. Scheidegger 4, A. Ulsaker 4, H. Willems 2, Cooks 2

Winfield 46, El Dorado 44

Winfield4145121146
El Dorado139310944

Winfield: B. Pingry 9, C. Griffiths 6, M. Thiel 6, C. Banks 6, K. McNutt 5, H. Wingett 5, R. Bruce 4, K. Estrada 3, T. Henning 2

El Dorado: A. Valadez 21, H. Helferich 12, K. Beel 6, D. Smith 3, J. Rice 2

Mulvane 46, Buhler 42

Mulvane99171146
Buhler101041842

Mulvane: E. Gerlach 12, D. Donaldson 12, K. Melick 10, A. Burkhart 6, A. Wilson 4, A. Nelson 2

Buhler: J. Steffen 11, A. Keller 9, J. Williams 9, H. Balding 7, V. Dukart 2, K. Dick 2, T. Torgerson 2

Andover 51, Valley Center 43

Valley Center13158743
Andover139191051

Valley Center: M. Barnes 12, M. Wedekind 9, E. Coleman 8, K. Webber 6, T. Johnson 3, M. Williams 3, S. Bosken 2, S. Crow 0, M. Anderson 0

Andover: K. Hallmark 13, K. Day 10, S. Tilson 4, H. Bruner 4, J. Hallmark 0, D. Hallmark 0, M. Routhier 0, L. Tilson 0

Goddard 42, Ark City 30

Goddard52241142
Ark City5117730

Goddard: E. Rausch 14, B. Fuchs 9, J. Clasen 6, J. Ortega 6, S. Schwab 5, M. Graf 1, J. Gardiner 1

Ark City: K. Potter 11, M. Oak 8, M. Swisher 7, S. Barita 4

Eisenhower 44, Maize South 30

Maize South2911830
Eisenhower118111444

Maize South: M. Suchan 13, M. Poynter 7, A. Brockel 4, G. Aitken 2, K. Kubik 2, L. Evans 2

Eisenhower: B. Minor 13, K. Hochstein 11, R. Lee 10, A. Blasi 4, E. King 3, S. Ebarb 2, M. Medberry 1

S. South 53, Campus 37

Campus67131137
S. South815111953

Campus: H. Leeper 15, J. Keck 7, B. Bosley 5, K. Ivy 4, B. Clark 3, A. Downs 2, R. Brown 1

S. South: M. Holloway 19, C. Cook 12, J. Mitchell 7, E. Webb 6, E. Holloway 5, B. Hogan 5, M. Haynes 3

S. Central 40, Maize 33

Maize1476633
S. Central14881040

Maize: K. Swenson 12, P. Lungwitz 11, D. Handy 6, S. Baalman 2, K. McClure 2

S. Central: E. Wood 17, S. Martin 13, H. Mayfield 6, B. Peters 2, M. Bradshaw 2

Cheney 66, M. Lodge 29

M. Lodge10610329
Cheney122124966

Medicine Lodge: C. Stimpert 9, M. Shinliver 8, H. Rankin 6, K. Theis 4, A. Roe 2

Cheney: T. Denney 215, T. Needham 12, E. Jacobs 12, C. Holt 8, A. Twietmeyer 6, S. Peitz 5, B. Benson 4, K. Dewey 2, K. Lampe 2

Belle Plaine 58, Bluestem 46

Bluestem81212546
Belle Plaine147191858

Bluestem: B. Oliver 12, K. Jurging 9, C. Remsberg 9, M. Heck 6, H. Davis 4, G. Albers 4, H. Boline 1, S. Gale 1

Belle Plaine: K. Ast 18, C. Myers 15, D. Balzer 13, B. Balsters 6, K. Ast 4, C. Ryherd 2, B. Balzer 0

Conway 56, Chaparral 29

Chaparral7381129
Conway 121818856

Chaparral: S. Wescoat 16, A. Mathes 5, R. Coffey 4, A. Ballard 2, H. McKee 2

Conway Springs: B. May 13, S. Echelberry 11, C. Ebenkamp 10, S. Sones 9, A. Smith 6, B. Pauly 4, Carter 2

Trinity 56, Independent 37

Independent11157437
Trinity 1415101756

Independent: E. Jarvis 13, A. Coccetella 11, S. Clark 7, T. Schrage 4, A. Valmont 2

Trinity Academy: S. Miller 18, K. Henderson 13, W. Guetersloh 11, A. West 4, A. Burns 2, A. Shimp 2, M. Clinton 2, N. Johnson 2

Hesston 51, Pratt 44

Pratt71814544
Hesston151461651

Pratt: P. Hoeme 14, J. Maydew 12, B. Becker 7, H. Hook 4, A. Olson 4, W. Tilley 2, P. Bailey 1

Hesston: K. Unruh 12, C. Richardson 9, A. Weaver 8, H. Schmitt 4, M. Voth 2, T. Suhler 2, A. Jost 1

Hillsboro 55, Kingman 20

Hillsboro21916955
Kingman228820

Hillsboro: A. Lackey 13, D. Bina 12, T. Loewen 10, M. Schlehuber 9, E. Winter 5, C. Morris 4, A. Ratzlaff 2

Kingman: Berschaur 7, M. Bangert 4, K. Rogers 4, R. Voran 2, A. Dixon 2

Sterling 65, Smoky Valley 38

Sterling1616141965
Smoky Valley41571238

Sterling: A. Dowell 25, C. Riffel 16, A. Nuest 9, L. Lambert 5, K. Comley 4, D. Dowell 3, S. Wilson 3

Smoky Valley: H. McBride 10, E. Deterding 8, M. Klotzbach 6, E. Norberg 5, M. Forsberg 3, B. Bolden 3, H. Morrical 2, C. Albers 1

Cunningham 37, Attica 29

Attica957829
Cunningham51114737

Attica: Ricke 7, Pinkston 2, Wyatt 2, Ramirez 10, Grigsby 8. Totals 12 (1) 4-8 29.

Cunningham: H. Kerschen 11, Verthaler 2, Stapleton 5, Ke. Ricke 17, Ko. Ricke 2. Totals 10 (3) 14-26 37.

Central-Burden 44, West Elk 28

West Elk1118828
Central-Burden111014944

West Elk: Hall 2, Hurt 2, Harrod 2, M. Silvey 8, Smith 3, Hines 4, Silvey 5, James 2. Totals 6 (0) 16-22 28.

Central-Burden: Bannister 4, Moore 17, Beavers 7, Liebau 12, Loewer 4. Totals 18 (0) 8-14 44.

Moundridge 44, Ellinwood 42

Moundridge109111444
Ellinwood111415242

Moundridge: Huxman 2, Schrag 12, Siemens 1, Holloway 10, Soloman 19.. Totals 16 (5) 7-11 44.

Ellinwood: Hayes 17, Wilt 2, Snell 3, Panning 2, Doll 6, Wall 12. Totals 14 (1) 13-15 42.

Peabody-Burns 40, Hope 27

Hope1094427
Peabody-Burns125111240

Hope– Lorson 2, Barten 1, Whitehair 2, Ink 7, Dillon 15. Totals 10 (4) 3-11 27.

Peabody-Burns: Lewis 4, Ensminger 6, Burnett 13, Elliott 2, Barnes 15. Totals 16 (2) 6-13 40.

Herington 44, Inman 40 (OT)

Herington1051112 644
Inman781013 240

Herington: Kremeier 4, Blackwell 8, Morgan 10, Jones 18, Hart 4. Totals 13 (3) 15-25 44.

Inman– Wiems 4, Ropp 11, Case 11, Goalden 6, Williams 8. Totals 15 (2) 8-16-40.

Norwich 67, Burrton 26

Burrton845926
Norwich1421151767

Burrton: Satterfield 2, Terry 2, Winter 8, Woodworth 8, Leonard 1, Unruh 5.

Norwich: Klaver 10, Stephens 9, Poe 16, Poljansek 4, Rust 9, Stephens 4, Hall 3, D. Garrison 10, A. Garrison 2.

Little River 49, Canton-Galva 22

Canton-Galva437822
Little River1412131049

Canton-Galva: Hayden 4, Smtih 10, Ballantyne 2, Schmitz 2, Willhelm 2, Johnson 2. Totals 8 (2) 4-4 22.

Little River: R. Zeller 10, E. Baldwim 13, Wright 6, K. Zeller 5, C. Baldwin 12, Dougherty 3. Totals 24 (4) 4-9 49.

Homeschool 63, Argonia 54

Homeschool1818111663
Argonia121482054

Homeschool: Tibbits 16, Collins 8, McAdams 3, Sidwell 8, Newport 10, Snow 15, Huffman 3. Totals 23 (5) 10-14 63.

Argonia: Fitch 15, Gaddie 1, Drouhard 9, Peetoom 13, Hessman 16. Totals 19 (1) 13-17 54.

Hutch Trinity 44, Marion 25

Hutch Trinity14961544
Marion5611325

Trinity: Mesh 13, Watson 2, Hammersmith 9, Jasso 2, Racette 8, Reilly 6, Weninger 4.

Marion: Ehrlich 7, Meierhoff 10, Richmond 5, Thierolf 2, Shiplet 1.

Seabury 56, Defenders 41

Defenders71071741
Seabury1215141556

Defenders: Grote 2, Long 2, C. Jackson 8, Ammons 11, Brooks 2, N. Jackson 4, Stephens 8, Sellin 4. Totals 15 (5) 6-13 41.

Seabury: Zaremba 2, Smith 11, Malon 2, Gaumer 15, Hoag 18, Stilgenbauer 6, Sweeney 2. Totals 23 (6) 4-8 56.

Ell-Saline 49, Sedgwick 42

Sedgwick71371542
Ell-Saline515141549

Sedgwick: Be Francis 5, I Bebemeyer 5, Lovett 2, A. Bebermeyer 11, Littl3 13, McGinn 4. Totals 16 (3) 7-20 42.

Ell-Saline: Albers 5, D. Wikoff 12, Omli 9, Wilson 3, Clancy 16, Johnson 2, Work 2. Totals 14 (3) 18-29 49.