Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Friday’s Kansas high school basketball scores (Jan. 11)

Published Jan. 12 at 12:06 a.m. | Last updated Jan. 12 at 6:40 a.m.

Boys

City League

East 63, South 45

Northwest 52, Kapaun 50

Heights 52, Southeast 45

West 64, Carroll 48

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League

Andale 59, Hutchinson Trinity 30

Andover Central 62, Arkansas City 41

Augusta 50, Rose Hill 48

Mulvane 47, Buhler 40

Andover 71, Campus 58

Clearwater 64, Collegiate 59

McPherson 65, El Dorado 40

Eisenhower 68, Goddard 40

Hutchinson 58, Salina South 42

Salina Central 54, Derby 48

Sedgwick at Circle

Winfield 57, Wellington 35

Central Plains League

Douglass 64, Belle Plaine 58

Garden Plain 56, Bluestem 37

Independent 95, Chaparral 67

Medicine Lodge 44, Conway Springs 42

Trinity Academy 84, Cheney 73

Central Kansas League

Hesston 74, Halstead 38

Haven 60, Lyons 47

Hillsboro 38, Nickerson 30

Pratt 41, Smoky Valley 35

Sterling 58, Kingman 54

Other Area Games

Andale 59, Hutchinson Trinity 30

Attica at Burrton

Bennington 69, Remington 40

Berean Academy at Inman

Cedar Vale-Dexter at Argonia

Central-Burden at Caldwell

Centre 60, Hope 45

Cunningham 69, South Barber 56

Ell-Saline 61, Canton-Galva 31

Eureka 73, Erie 31

Fairfield at Pratt Skyline

Goessel 49, Elyria 23

Hutchinson Central Christian 77, Stafford 50

Oxford 51, West Elk 44

Peabody-Burns 63, Wakefield 41

Pretty Prairie 55, Norwich 21

Sedgwick at Circle

Solomon 60, Moundridge 57

South Haven 76, Elk Valley 27

Udall 70, Flinthills 33

Waverly 73, Madison 37

Statewide

Abilene 61, Clay Center 29

Anderson County 51, Central Heights 47

Atchison County 54, Jefferson North 51

Baldwin 64, Spring Hill 52

BV Northwest 72, Gardner-Edgerton 49

Chanute 55, Labette County 53

Cheylin 45, Triplains-Brewster 36

Cimarron 41, Syracuse 36

Concordia 48, Chapman 41

Emporia 81, Topeka 52

Fort Scott 45, Girard 35

Fredonia 57, Caney Valley 43

Frontenac 56, Uniontown 41

Goodland 53, Hugoton 45

Great Bend 49, Dodge City 43

Greeley County 59, Rawlins County 36

Hays 74, Garden City 54

Hill City 58, Ellis 56

Hodgeman County 46, Spearville 38

Hoisington 55, Ness City 49

Holton 58, Santa Fe Trail 33

Horton 44, KC Christian 37

Hoxie 59, Oberlin 33

Humboldt 68, Cherryvale 34

Ingalls 49, South Central 40

KC Piper 63, Bishop Ward 49

KC Schlagle 70, Atchison 49

La Crosse 65, Otis-Bison 36

Lakeside 56, Natoma 45

Lyndon 67, Council Grove 56

Marais des Cygnes Valley 67, Burlingame 54

McLouth 70, Doniphan West 49

Meade 74, Satanta 28

Mill Valley 64, Bonner 42

Nemaha Valley 76, Jefferson West 47

Neodesha 59, Baxter Springs 47

Northern Valley 46, Golden plains 36

Olathe East 44, Olathe North 42

Olathe Northwest 52, Fort Scott 47

Olpe 52, Southern Coffey 34

Ottawa 70, Eudora 27

Oxford 51, West Elk 44

Palco 52, Weskan 41

Perry-Lecompton 37, Hiawatha 18

Phillipsburg 71, Stockton 43

Plainville 57, Smith Center 46

Republic County 56, SE-Saline 52

Riverside 65, Oskaloosa 37

Rock Creek 77, Wabaunsee 33

Rossville 53, St. Marys 38

Sacred Heart 60, Ellsworth 25

Scott City 65, Colby 27

Silver Lake 46, Riley County 43

Southwestern Heights 65, Sublette 48

St. John 67, Larned 40

St. John’s Military 55, Cair Paravel 53 (OT)

Sylvan-Lucas 47, Chase 37

Tescott 57, Lincoln 55

Thomas More Prep 58, Russell 13

Thunder Ridge 62, Southern Cloud 45

Tonganoxie 57, KC Turner 51 (OT)

Topeka Seaman 60, Hayden 54, OT

Ulysses 55, Holcomb 48

Victoria 52, Central Plains 39

WaKeeney 62, Norton 44

Wamego 56, Marysville 40

Washburn Rural 54, Shawnee Heights 51

West Franklin 70, Northern Heights 44

White City 59, Little River 48

Girls

City League

Carroll 56, West 17

Heights 78, Southeast 32

South 42, East 21

Kapaun 63, Northwest 25

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League

Andale 65, Hutchinson Trinity 22

Andover 58, Campus 35

Andover Central 81, Arkansas City 32

Augusta 40, Rose Hill 35

Buhler 57, Mulvane 47

Circle 32, Sedgwick 27

Clearwater 38, Collegiate 26

Eisenhower 37, Goddard 28

McPherson 70, El Dorado 20

Salina Central 51, Derby 42

Salina South 52, Hutchinson 27

Winfield at Wellington

Central Plains League

Chaparral 39, Independent 36

Conway Springs 44, Medicine Lodge 30

Douglass 43, Belle Plaine 40

Garden Plain 54, Bluestem 16

Trinity Academy 53, Cheney 36

Central Kansas League

Hesston 68, Halstead 24

Hillsboro 61, Nickerson 16

Lyons 50, Haven 41

Pratt 47, Smoky Valley 15

Sterling 56, Kingman 31

Other Area Games

Andale 65, Hutchinson Trinity 22

Argonia 36, Cedar Vale-Dexter 27

Attica at Burrton

Berean Academy 34. Inman 20

Caldwell 61, Central-Burden 16

Centre 63, Hope 48

Ell-Saline 49, Canton-Galva 10

Erie at Eureka

Fairfield at Pratt Skyline

Goessel at Elyria

Moundridge 58, Solomon 25

Peabody-Burns 40, Wakefield 23

Pittsburg Colgan 60, W. Defenders 46

Pretty Prairie at Norwich

Remington 45, Bennington 31

Sedan 54, Oswego 46

South Barber 48, Cunningham 30

South Haven at Elk Valley

Stafford at Hutch Central Christian

Udall at Flinthills

Waverly 59, Madison 40

Oxford 42, West Elk 27

Statewide

Anderson County 40, Central Heights 38, OT

Atchison 77, KC Schlagle 41

Baldwin 43, Spring Hill 33

Basehor-Linwood 56, Lansing 35

Baxter Springs 53, Neodesha 25

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 36, Lakeside 28

Bucklin 46, Ashland 32

Caney Valley 71, Fredonia 40

Chanute 46, Labette County 40

Cherryvale 58, Humboldt 24

Cheylin 47, Logan 32

Cimarron 74, Syracuse 24

Clay Center 60, Abilene 55

Colby 50, Scott City 25

Concordia 32, Chapman 31

Council Grove 39, Lyndon 16

Ell-Saline 49, Canton-Galva 10

Ellis 54, Hill City 25

Frontenac 60, Uniontown 23

Garden City 49, Hays 31

Golden Plains 59, Palco 28

Great Bend 49, Dodge City 35

Hoisington 59, Ness City 46

Holton 49, Santa Fe Trail 43

Horton 49, KC Christian 19

Hoxie 80, Oberlin 39

Hugoton 72, Ulysses 31

Independence 53, Coffeyville 44

Ingalls 51, South Central 25

Jefferson North 56, Atchison County 38

Leavenworth Immaculata 34, Jackson Heights 30

Leoti at Quinter, ppd., dust storm

Lincoln 58, Chase 21

Little River 39, White City 18

Meade 58, Satanta 38

Minneapolis 34, Beloit 33

Natoma 48, Tescott 40

Nemaha Valley 38, Jefferson West 34

Northern Heights 52, West Franklin 26

Norton 51, WaKeeney 40

Olpe 68, Southern Coffey 18

Osawatomie 35, Wellsville 23

Peabody 40, Wakefield 23

Perry-Lecompton 47, Hiawatha 18

Phillipsburg 34, Stockton 28

Pittsburg 53, Columbus 34

Rawlins County 54, Greeley County 35

Republic County 55, SE-Saline 44

Riverside 78, Oskaloosa 17

Rock Creek 42, Wabaunsee 30

Sacred Heart 45, Ellsworth 40

Silver Lake 39, Riley County 38

Smith Center 56, Plainville 25

Southwestern Heights 50, Sublette 24

St. John 80, Larned 25

St. Marys 42, Rossville 24

Sylvan-Lucas 51, Rock Hills 40

Thunder Ridge 62, Southern Cloud 45

Tonganoxie 58, KC Turner 25

Topeka 54, Emporia 44

Topeka Hayden 38, Topeka Seaman 26

Troy 43, Valley Falls 28

Wamego 61, Marysville 28

Washburn Rural 52, Shawnee Heights 33

Weskan 45, Triplains-Brewster 31

Wheatland-Grinnell 56, Northern Valley 22