Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

VarsityKansas.com’s 2012 All-Class football teams

Published Dec. 1 at 2:40 p.m. | Last updated Nov. 9 at 6:30 a.m.

Class 6A

Offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
LAustin ChambersSM West6-5275Jr.
LWill GearyTopeka6-1305Sr.
LAlex LeeWichita Northwest6-0265Sr.
LBraden SmithOlathe South6-6284Jr.
LCody StancliftLawrence Free State6-2245Sr.
EConnor RelihanSM East6-2175Sr.
EKellen SimsDerby5-11190Sr.
QBBrad StraussLawrence6-1185Sr.
RBBrett SterbachSM West5-7160Sr.
RBDeron ThompsonWichita Northwest5-9175Jr.
RBTrae WrenchGardner-Edgerton6-1191Jr.
KKassidy LemonsHutchinson5-11157Jr.

Defense

LAderio AmmonsWichita Heights6-0250Jr.
LKharon BrownLawrence5-10230Sr.
LJared GagnebinHutchinson6-0220Sr.
LMax KnorrGardner-Edgerton6-3254Sr.
LBJose DelgadoDerby5-10200Jr.
LBMatt PlankGardner-Edgerton6-2215Sr.
LBEthan StallbaumerMaize6-0205Sr.
LBColby TurnerHutchinson5-11190So.
DBTanner HigginsHutchinson5-7139Sr.
DBKyle McFarlandLawrence Free State6-3185Sr.
DBJet MorelandWichita Heights6-3195Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

Line — Dominiique Atkinson, jr., SM East; Cole Cruz, jr., Hutchinson; Blaise Fountain, sr., Maize; Justin Gemaehlich, sr., Dodge City; Ricardo Gonzalez, sr., W. Heights; Cole Hansen, jr., Derby; Earl Mariner, jr., Washburn Rural; Tanner Myers, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Chris Starks, sr., Hutchinson; James West, sr., Junction City; Zach Williams, sr., Olathe East; Fred Wyatt, jr., Free State.

End — Alec Beatty, so., Topeka; Winston Dimel, sr., Manhattan; Dakota Ducket, sr., Dodge City; DeAndre Goolsby, jr., Derby; Tye Hughes, sr., Free State; Andre Maloney, jr., SM West; Erick Mayo, sr., Lawrence; Austin Moses, sr., BV Northwest; JJ Normore, sr., W. East; Jordan Schultz, sr., Maize; Kendall Stewart, so., Maize; Will Thompson, sr., Lawrence; Danny Weston, sr., BV North.

Quarterback — Jacob Holloway, sr., Manhattan; Connor Lungwitz, so., Maize; Kyle McFarland, sr., Free State; Kelan Newton, jr., Dodge City; Dimonic Roden-McKinzy, jr., KC Wyandotte; Chandler Shantz, sr., Derby; Frankie Seurer, sr., Olathe South; Raymond Solis, sr., Topeka; Greyson Tempel, sr., Garden City; Trevor Turner, sr., Hutchinson.

Running back — Dakota Brower, sr., Hutchinson; Prentice Byrd, sr., W. Heights; Reed Coda, sr., BV Northwest; Parker Davis, sr., Dodge City; Hayden Frazier, sr., Olathe East; Gabe Guild, sr., SM South; Jason Randall, sr., Leavenworth; Will Smith, sr., Hutchinson; Jovan Toles, sr., Junction City; Eli Weinbrecht, sr., Topeka; Tyler West, jr., Derby; Chase White, jr., Maize; Curtis Whitten, so., W. Heights.

Kicker — Dillon Burkhard, jr., Dodge City; Chase Hanson, sr., Olathe South.

Defense

Line — Austin Chambers, sr., SM West; Dell Crosby, sr., Derby; Chance Drake, sr., Manhattan; Will Geary, sr., Topeka; Justin Gemaehlich, sr., Dodge City; Justin Gourley, sr., W. Northwest; Connor Littleton, sr., Derby.

Linebacker — Josh Ammel, sr., Leavenworth; Max Bullard, sr., SM West; Brady Bean, sr., Garden City; Ben Becker, sr., Derby; Parker Davis, sr., Dodge City; Jeramie Fischer, sr., SM South; Chandler Kayser, jr., Washburn Rural; Blake Mann, sr., BV Northwest; Kyle Martin, jr., W. Heights; Corban Schmidt, sr., Free State; David Stewart, sr., SM East; Austin Tillman, jr., Topeka; Remington Whitley, sr., Olathe South.

Defensive back — Riley Craig, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Joe Dineen, jr., Free State; Andre Maloney, jr., SM West; Erick Mayo, sr., Lawrence; Taylor Murphy, sr., Dodge City; Brad Strauss, sr., Lawrence; TJ Thurman, sr., W. Northwest; Travis Young, jr., Derby.

Class 5A

Offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
LBryce BarrientosBishop Carroll6-3260Sr.
LConner WhiteAndover6-2230Sr.
LDan MorinSt. Thomas Aquinas6-3280Sr.
LClay RhodesBlue Valley6-6273Sr.
LDylan HallTopeka Seaman6-5290Sr.
EMatt DenningBishop Carroll6-2190Sr.
EJerel MorrowEmporia6-0180Sr.
QBZeke PalmerBishop Carroll6-2210Sr.
RBCody BusbySalina South5-6210Sr.
RBConley WilkensBV West6-0181Sr.
RBDavid CardinalHays5-9205Sr.
KToshi HayashiAndover5-10145Sr.

Defense

LParker BassEmporia6-3230Jr.
LZach BefortBishop Carroll6-3250Sr.
LCade SharpHays6-0230Sr.
LDeeIsaac DavisAndover6-4245Sr.
LBBrad IveyBishop Miege6-2220Jr.
LBJoe MaxwellSt. Thomas Aquinas5-11180Jr.
LBEmilio MitchellHays6-3210Sr.
LBMike ShirkSalina South5-11204Sr.
DBCole CombesBlue Valley6-2202Sr.
DBAnthony TroiloBishop Carroll5-6135Sr.
DBStaton RebeckMill Valley6-0175Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

Line — Kevrick Cox, jr., Salina South; Roc Cyphert, sr., Kapaun; Doug DeWindt, jr., Salina South; Michael Fairchild, jr., BV West; Derek Honeywell, sr., Andover Central; Matt Johnson, sr., Carroll; Coleman McCann, sr., Mill Valley; Zac Sander, sr., Valley Center; AJ Scholfield, jr., Andover; Jake Vang, sr., Goddard; Mitch Wille, sr., Bishop Miege; Josh Wilson, sr., Carroll; Sam Worthy, sr., KC Turner.

End — Calil Bailey, jr., Lansing; Austin Chippeaux, sr., Goddard; Davis Clark, sr., BV West; Adam Deterding, sr., Hays; Trenton Hammond, jr., Liberal; LJ Hatch, sr., Mill Valley; Kolten Holinde, sr., Andover Central; McKinley Johnson, jr., Bishop Miege; Anthony Miller, sr., BV Southwest; Zach Nachbar, jr., Salina South; JL Savage, sr., Emporia; Austin Smith, sr., Shawnee Heights; Kacy Ternes, sr., Arkansas City; Zack Woods, sr., Pittsburg.

Quarterback — Britton Abbot, jr., Liberal; Spencer Bernhardt, sr., Pittsburg; Montell Cozart, sr., Bishop Miege; Alex Delton, Hays; Riley Dowler, sr., Arkansas City; Coleman Kinglsey, sr., Newton; Braxton Marstall, jr., Emporia; Collin Nevil, sr., Goddard; Ryan Ralston, jr., BV West; Aaron Ramsey, sr., BV Southwest; Butch Rea, sr., Topeka Seaman; Justin Stonebraker, jr., Salina South; Skyler Windmiller, sr., Mill Valley.

Running back — Alex Barnes, so., Pittsburg; Nick Heiland, sr., Kapaun; Jalen Hernandez, sr., Carroll; Dylan Jackson, sr., Emporia; Mike Jones, sr., Salina South; Ryan McNerlin, sr., Blue Valley; Tory Smith, jr., Carroll; Malik Veal, sr., Salina Central.

Kicker — Blake Bombardier, sr., Kapaun; Collin Carter, jr., Bishop Miege; Dakota Weaver, sr., Shawnee Heights; Cameron Weishaar, sr., Salina South.

Defense

Line — Marcus Banks, sr., Arkansas City; Stephen Bell, sr., Shawnee Heights; Chad Blair, sr., Valley Center; Davis Clark, sr., BV West; Patrick Dugan, sr., Carroll; Grant Flemming, sr., Salina South; Anthony Miller, sr., BV Southwest; Zach Nachbar, jr., Salina South; Corbin Niemtschk, sr., Andover Central; Kole Smith, jr., Salina South; Tim Thomas, sr., Mill Valley; Chad Touslee, sr., Great Bend.

Linebacker — Nathan Garlow, sr., Salina Central; Logan Highley, jr,. Emporia; Justin Holdaway, sr., Valley Center; Blayne Martin, sr., Carroll; Alex Jackson, sr., Andover; Trevon Mitchell, jr., W. West; Kyler Myers, sr., Hays; Alex Norris, sr., BV West; TJ Phillips, jr., Mill Valley; Kade True, sr., Salina Central; Tre’von Wallace, sr., KC Schlagele; Braden Werner, sr., Shawnee Heights; Sam Wescott, sr., Kapaun; Zack Woods, sr., Pittsburg.

Defensive back — Britton Abbott, jr., Liberal; Mason Biberstein, sr., Andover; John Buchanan, sr., Carroll; Cade Calvert, jr., Salina South; Trenton Hammond, jr., Liberal; Jerel Morrow, sr., Emporia; Will Oaks, sr., Salina Central; Chance Pitcock, sr., Hays; Austin Smith, sr., Shawnee Heights; Kacy Ternes, sr., Arkansas City; Nick Williams, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas.

Class 4A

Offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
LMitch CopelandWichita W. Collegiate6-2275Jr.
LCollin FrenchMcPherson6-2270Sr.
LAndy OttingTopeka Hayden6-3225Sr.
LCody WaltherRose Hill6-3255Sr.
LBrandon SchumannHolton5-10265Sr.
EAlex EvansMulvane6-0185Sr.
EKeeton SorensenMcPherson6-4190Sr.
QBTy RedingtonMulvane6-1170Sr.
RBRiley AllenBuhler6-0170Jr.
RBTyler BurnsTrinity Academy5-11195So.
RBDrake EwingHolton6-0200Jr.
KAustin DinkelRose Hill6-0155Sr.

Defense

LGabe BergmannConcordia6-4235Sr.
LJoe PomattoPaola6-2250Sr.
LGabe SchomackerCheney6-4280Sr.
LBrandon KeelerBuhler6-0195Sr.
LBJake BrandAndale6-2215Sr.
LBNevada HarlanMaize South6-0225Sr.
LBGabe ClevelandEudora6-1208Sr.
LBTrent TankingHolton6-2220Sr.
DBAndrew BallockEudora6-3170Jr.
DBMarkus PhoxWichita W. Collegiate6-0185Sr.
DBWes PhillipsMaize South5-10160Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

Line — Brendan Blackburn, jr., Fort Scott; Trevor Buckner, jr., Andale; Mitch Butterfield, jr., Maize South; Hunter Cusick, sr., W. Collegiate; Jacob Ewing, sr., Holton; Christian Gaylor, so., Baldwin; Chris Gomez, sr., St. James; Matt Kellerman, sr., Prairie View; Kade Larson, Louisburg; Jalen Merrill, sr., Girard; Jess Neufeld, sr., Buhler; Derek Pearson, sr., Concordia; Joe Pomatto, sr., Paola; Troy Quenzer, sr., Colby; Trevor Richadson, sr., Winfield; Jake Riederer, jr., Holton; Austin Ryder, sr., Coffeyville; Gabe Schomacker, sr., Cheney; Craig Thurber, sr., Royal Valley; Jake Wittman, sr., St. James; Cooper Zeller, sr., Holton.

End — Brogan Barry, sr., Topeka Hayden; Nick Becker, sr., Eudora; Tyler Bugner, sr., Andale; Tyler Burdiek, sr., Holton; Trevor Crain, sr., El Dorado; Riley Davis, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Seth Fairchild, sr., Chanute; Zack Griffiths, sr., DeSoto; Chad Harbour-Nordahl, sr., Cheney; Zach Heiman, sr., Chapman; Holden Hendricks, sr., Smoky Valley; Marcus Houghton, sr., McPherson; Ben Johnson, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Brandon Keeler, sr., Buhler; Keil Kelly, jr., Abilene; Logan Mays, jr., Winfield; James Newton, jr., Coffeyville; Wes Phillips, sr., Maize South; Markus Phox, sr., W. Collegiate; Ben Seiler, sr., Andale; Nolan Smith, sr., Mulvane; Deon Tripp, sr., KC Sumner; Dakota Turner, sr., Wamego; Dayton Valentine, sr., Baldwin; Bryan Wade, sr., Frontenac; Bret Waddell, jr., Rose Hill.

Quarterback — Andrew Ballock, jr., Eudora; Caleb Carson, sr., Clay Center; Brock Gilmore, sr., Chanute; Travis House, jr., El Dorado; Kyler Kinnamon, so., McPherson; Wyatt McKinney, jr., Hesston; Landon Root, jr., W. Collegiate; Jared Smarsh, jr., Andale; Johnathan Stark, sr., Fort Scott; Jacob Tetuan, sr., Topeka Hayden; Marshall Wethington, sr., Wamego; Andy Wilson, sr., Abilene; Jaxon Wright, sr., Holton.

Running back — Beau Brown, sr., Colby; Gabe Cleveland, sr., Eudora; Wesley Collins, sr., Coffeyville; Isaiah Franklin, sr., W. Collegiate; Cameron Karn, sr., Holton; Hunter Knoblauch, so., Andale; Austin O’Bannon, sr., McPherson; Jesse Rogers, sr., Maize South; Dax Ruhs, jr., Goodland; Anthony Scholes, sr., Girard; Ryan Schadler, jr., Hesston.

Kicker — Brendon Hampton, sr., Holton; Austin Kraus, sr., Baldwin; A.J. Larocca, jr., Chanute; Max Moxley, sr., W. Collegiate.

Defense

Line — Blake Barto, sr., Frontenac; Nick Becker, sr., Eudora; Aaron Cooper, sr., Maize South; Mitch Copeland, jr., W. Collegiate; Hunter Cusick, sr., W. Collegiate; Jake Gehring, sr., Buhler; Chance Gehrer, sr., Hesston; Chris Gomez, sr., St. James; Gavin Houser, sr., Columbus; Cody Howell, sr., Chanute; Matt Kellerman, sr., Prairie View; Kade Larson, sr., Louisburg; Kylor McCartney, sr., Frontenac; Jalen Merrill, sr., Girard; Dathan Parks, sr., Abilene; Brandon Schumann, sr., Holton; Cornelius Ukena, sr., Mulvane; Dayton Valentine, sr., Baldwin; Dakota Vaughn, sr., Clearwater; Jake Wittman, sr., St. James Academy.

Linebacker — Colton Beebe, so., KC Piper; John Birch, sr., Hesston; Spencer Bird, jr., Smoky Valley; Ryan Blake, sr., Clay Center; Patrick Boos, sr., Atchison; Tyler Burdiek, sr., Holton; Bradley Campbell, jr., Hugoton; Dalton Clark, sr., McPherson; Heath Davidson, so., Buhler; Jacob Durossette, jr., Fort Scott; Levi Eck, sr., Andale; Josh Goertzen, sr., Buhler; Zach Haynes, sr., Mulvane; Markis Hill, sr., Eudora; Cody Howell, sr., Chanute; Elijah Jones, sr., Coffeyville; Josh Lewis, jr., Maize South; Balke Martin, sr., KC Piper; Nathan Pageler, sr., Wamego; Colton Stark, jr., Baldwin; Travis Steenson, sr., McPherson; Cole Williams, sr., Mulvane.

Defensive back — Brogan Barry, sr., Topeka Hayden; Tyler Bugner, sr., Andale; Caleb Carson, sr., Clay Center; Keaton Cofield, sr., KC Piper; Kolby Fennewald, sr., Mulvane; Marques Floyd, sr., Fort Scott; Zack Griffiths, sr., DeSoto; Chad Harbour-Nordahl, sr., Cheney; Aubrey Herlocker, jr., Winfield; Marcus Houghton, sr., McPherson; Cameron Karn, sr., Holton; Hunter Knoblauch, so., Andale; James Newton, jr., Coffeyville; Trevor Nordell, sr., Concordia; Anthony Scholes, sr., Girard; Johnathan Stark, sr., Fort Scott; Bryan Wade, sr., Frontenac; DeSean Washington, jr., Maize South; Jaxon Wright, sr., Holton.

Class 3A

Offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
LDerek BaylessCaney Valley5-10170Sr.
LBryce BlackBeloit5-11265Jr.
LDerek MartinConway Springs5-11205Sr.
LMichael McEachernScott CIty5-11250Sr.
LClay WilcoxChaparral6-2305Sr.
ETrevor CopenhaverChaparral6-1155Sr.
ETanner McNuttHumboldt6-0160Sr.
QBBrett O’NeillScott City5-0155Sr.
RBTanner WoodConway Springs6-5240Sr.
RBDalton BuehlerScott City5-9205Sr.
RBDenver DoyleGarden Plain6-2215Sr.
KLevi BondConway Springs6-1225Sr.

Defense

LTyler PuetzGarden Plain6-0245Sr.
LPeyton NewellHiawatha6-2270Jr.
LLevi WyrickCaney Valley6-4220So.
LShane BennettHolcomb6-4220Sr.
LBBlake BairdSilver Lake6-0200Sr.
LBDrew KiteScott City6-4215Sr.
LBStanten KroneBeloit6-0220Sr.
LBLogan ThompsonSedgwick6-2230Sr.
DBBryce ChavisRiley County5-9175Sr.
DBPete PfannenstielSilver Lake5-11170Sr.
DBTrey WilliamsWichita Independent5-10160Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

Line — Jake Barrett, sr., Beloit; Joe Bauer, sr., Garden Plain; Lane Bigge, sr., Norton; Jesse Boomhower, sr., Russell; Aaron Brown, sr., Pleasant Ridge; Kenny Brown, sr., Caney Valley; Wyatt Carlson, sr., St. Marys; Cadyn Carter, sr., Beloit; Ben Chalfant, sr., Atchison County; Tieler Commons, sr., Pittsburg Colgan; Lucas Engel, sr., Norton; Zach Halter, jr., Riverside; Zac Klaers, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Sam Koch, sr., SE-Saline; Wyatt Lehner, jr., Garden Plain; Jonathan Maddox, sr., Riley County; Treven Rossi, sr., Norton; Trey Tucker, jr., Sedgwick; Morgan Wheeler, jr., Marion; Ryan Willms, sr., Belle Plaine.

End — Taylor Bauman, sr., Sabetha; Connor Bigham, jr., Hiawatha; Austin Budke, sr., Beloit; Tony Chavez, sr., Sacred Heart; Denzel Chilcoat, sr., Hiawatha; Seth Derr, sr., Phillipsburg; Landin Griffith, sr., Riley County; Drew Kite, sr., Scott City; Landon North, sr., Riverton; Daniel Peak, sr., SE-Cherokee; Nick Schumacher, sr., Garden Plain; Brian Scott, jr., Maur Hill; Shaq Thiessen, sr., Hillsboro; Logan Thompson, sr., Sedgwick; Heath Tucker, jr., Holcomb; Trey Williams, sr., W. Independent.

Quarterback — Caleb Arnold, jr., Garden Plain; Justice Baird, sr., Neodesha; Dalton Catron, sr., Rossville; Bryce Chavis, sr., .Riley County; Brad Chilcoat, sr., Hiawatha; Dyson Dechant, sr., Pittsburg Colgan; Zack Duwe, sr., Chaparral; Hagen Hanzlick, sr., Hoisington; Dailin Kruger, jr., Silver Lake; Tyler LaSalle, sr., Holcomb; Matt Loveland, sr., W. Independent; Jonah McKee, sr., Halstead; Sean Newlan, sr., Phillipsburg; Tyler Proffitt, sr., Hillsboro; Josh Thompson, sr., SE-Cherokee; Logan Thompson, sr., Sedgwick; Chandler Underhill, sr., Riverton; Payton Vetter, sr., Beloit; Nathan Whitcomb, sr., Humboldt; Nick Wuthrow, jr., Sacred Heart.

Running back — Bowe Behmyer, sr., Beloit; Dalton Brandt, sr., Sedgwick; Jacob Brooks, sr., Norton; Anthony Camper, sr., Caney Valley; Denzel Chilcoat, sr., Hiawatha; Dylan Clark, sr., Garden Plain; Conner Dayton, sr., Pittsburg Colgan; Drew Diederich, sr., Sacred Heart; Hayden Dierks, jr., Neodesha; Brian Dixon, sr., Caney Valley; Hagen Hanzlick, sr., Hoisington; Shane Hillman, sr., Wellsville; Stanten Krone, sr., Beloit; Trenton Little, sr., Galena; Nick Reesor, so., Rossville; Sojuan Turentine, sr., St. Marys; Tyler VanCleave, sr., Galena.

Kicker — Hayden Boring, sr., Humboldt; Pedro Chavez, sr., Lakin; Austin Hager, sr., Norton; Jake Hanson, sr., Atchison County; Justin Jueneman, sr., Phillipsburg; Aaron Twarog, sr., Pittsburg Colgan.

Defense

Line — Jake Barrett, sr., Beloit; Derek Bayless, sr., Caney Valley; Cadyn Carter, sr., Beloit; Lucas Engel, sr., Norton; Sam Koch, sr., SE-Saline; Derek Martin, sr., Conway Springs; Michael McEachern, sr., Scott City; Noah Thornbrugh, sr., Humboldt; Ryan Willms, sr., Belle Plaine; Ivan Wood, sr., Sedgwick.

Linebacker — Ty Adams, sr., Lakin; Dalton Brandt, sr., Sedgwick; Dalton Buehler, sr., Scott City; Jacob Carpenter, sr., Humboldt; Matt Castor, jr., Moundridge; Denver Doyle, sr., Garden Plain; Ethan Duda, sr., West Franklin; Jeremy Goodwin, sr., Cherryvale; Keaton Hale, sr., Sacred Heart; Tyler Hiss, sr., Scott City; Kenneth Hopkins, sr., Wellsville; Levi Huneke, sr., Sabetha; Carl Leahy, sr., Conway Springs; McKenzie McAfee, sr., Sabetha; Vince Piccini, sr., Pittsburg Colgan; Nick Reesor, so., Rossville; Kyle Regier, sr., Remington; Michael Rottinghaus, sr., Nemaha Valley; Taylor Schuetz, sr., Atchison County; Brock Swartz, sr., Silver Lake; Tyler VanCleave, sr., Galena .

Defensive back — Jacob Brooks, sr., Norton; Austin Budke, sr., Beloit; Dalton Catron, sr., Rossville; Dylan Clark, sr., Garden Plain; Shane Hillman, sr., Wellsville; James Jones, jr., Marion; Luke Marquardt, sr., Pittsburg Colgan; Brett O’Neill, sr., Scott City; Korbin Ratzlaff, sr., Burlington; Drake Standefer, sr., Sedgwick; Tad Thompson, sr., Phillipsburg; Heath Tucker, jr., Holcomb; Payton Vetter, sr., Beloit; Logan Williamson, sr., Osage City.

Class 2-1A

Offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
LBradley ChardPlainville6-0265Sr.
LCalvin PortenierWashington County6-2225Sr.
LDerek GibsonDoniphan West6-4290Sr.
LJoe RedekerOlpe6-1185So.
LCooper ClawsonMeade6-1230Sr.
EKaleb WhitehairEll-Saline6-3185Sr.
ERamsey StramelHerington6-1165Sr.
QBRiley Galyon Sterling5-9175Sr.
RBLevi MorssLa Crosse6-0200Sr.
RBTrevin WeinsMeade6-2185Sr.
RBKyler AtwoodSmith Center6-3220Sr.
KJoe WalshLyndon6-2205Jr.

Defense

LDakota JiskraLyndon6-3255Sr.
LRandy FriesenMeade6-9235Sr.
LJoey FerronCentralia6-4275So.
LTyler SmallMedicine Lodge6-1260Sr.
LBSkylar FarwellLyndon6-2200Sr.
LBToby OmliEll-Saline5-9180Sr.
LBKip KeeleyLa Crosse6-3210Sr.
LBSam SteinlageCentralia6-1180Jr.
DBQuinn KendrickStanton County5-10170Sr.
DBJ.T. RosineCentralia6-0185Jr.
DBChris HardawayMeade5-11175Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

Line — Jed Dierksen, jr., Sterling; Sam Gerety, sr., Jefferson North; Dakota Jiskra, sr., Lyndon; Mychal Kolterman, sr., Onaga; . Colby Overturf, sr., Stanton County; Jake Reno, sr., Lyndon; Ethan Reichman, sr., Meade; Trey Renz, sr., La Crosse; Alex Ropp, sr., Inman. Tyler Small, sr., Medicine Lodge.

End — Brett Burdiek, jr., Centralia; Jordan Forbit, sr., Elkhart; Nick McAferty, sr., McLouth; Caleb Niehues, sr., Jackson Heights; Bryce Nicholson, sr., Leoti; Dylan Parker, sr., Valley Heights; Cameron Woodruff, jr., Lyndon; Brant Yeoman, jr., Oswego; Nick Young, sr., NE-Arma.

Quarterback — Zach Fief, sr., Bennington; Alex Gomez, jr., Elkhart; Jack Gomez, so., La Crosse; Chris Hardaway, sr., Meade; Quinn Kendrick, sr., Stanton County; J.T. Richardson, sr., NE-Arma; Ethan Spore, sr., Oswego; Marc Walbridge, sr., McLouth; Joe Walsh, jr., Lyndon.

Running back — Michael Bliss, so., Onaga; Dakota Copp, sr., McLouth; Skylar Farwell, sr., Lyndon; Kip Keeley, La Crosse; Riley Kerney, sr., Valley Heights; Marques Logan, sr., Stanton County; Ethan Miller, jr., Wabaunsee; Josh Miller, sr., Inman; Levi Morss, sr., La Crosse; Toby Omli, sr, Ell-Saline; Sam Steinlage, jr., Centralia; Tanner Trimble, sr., Valley Heights.

Kicker — Conner Collins, sr., Plainville.

Defense

Line — Brock Alverson, sr., Centralia; Hunter Burnett, sr., Elkhart; Cooper Clawson, sr., Meade; Charlie Courtney, sr., McLouth; Derek Gibson, sr., Doniphan West; Hunter Haufler, jr., Centralia; Andy Malin, sr., Plainville; Chance Stout, jr. Olpe. Dylan Parker, sr., Valley Heights; Sheldon Schmidt, sr., La Crosse.

Linebacker —Thomas Eisenbarth, sr., Onaga; Levi Jackson, sr., Jayhawk-Linn; Brian Otott, sr., Washington County; Joe Redeker, so., Olpe; Jordan Sellers, sr., Doniphan West; Dalton Werner, sr., Plainville; Thomas Kirk, sr., Chase County; .

Defensive back — Payton Buckmaster, sr., Smith Center; Riley Galyon, sr., Sterling; Cory Noll, sr., Jefferson North; Devin Rempe, jr., Centralia; Alex Taussig, sr., Lyndon; Nick Young, sr., NE-Arma.

8-Man

Offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
LNick YoungMadison6-2290Sr.
LCurtis StallbaumerBaileyville6-4240Sr.
LNathan SmartMarmaton Valley6-5260Sr.
EStetson BrocePretty Prairie6-5200Sr.
EHayden WalkerWeskan6-0155Jr.
QBAustin ShowmanSouth Haven6-2185Sr.
RBDalton GantzNess City6-0190Sr.
RBTrevor LoweThunder Ridge6-1205Sr.
KTrey SchmidtGoessel6-1175Sr.

Defense

LKade DennisThunder Ridge6-2225Sr.
LLane CullySouth Haven6-2200Sr.
LWyatt FlinnRock Hills6-3230Sr.
LBDustin DetersBaileyville5-10180Sr.
LBGarret FlaxNess City5-9177Sr.
LBDylan WissmanOtis-Bison6-0170Sr.
DBEli KuhlmanWallace County5-8152Sr.
DBCole BradyChase6-1180Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

Line — Logan Behr, jr., St. John; Alex Borrel, sr., Wilson; James Fitzsimmons, jr., Cunningham; Dillon Fleming, sr., Waverly; Richie Goble, jr. South Haven; Sam Higgason, sr., Otis-Bison; Jared Kale, sr., Marmaton Valley; Tyler Maier, sr., Otis-Bison; Joey Rufenacht, sr., Ness City; Mitch Saffle, sr., Marais des Cygnes; Hayden Serrer, jr., Madison; Jonnie Skinner, sr., South HavenColton Whaley, sr., Caldwell; Craig Wiese, sr., Solomon.

End — Nic Buller, sr., Goessel; Zach Chambers, sr., Cunningham; Robbie Dean, sr., Rock Hills; Cameron Haug, jr., Baileyville; Jordan Irsik, sr., Ingalls; Matt Jones, jr., Marais des Cygnes; Eriq Perez, sr., Beloit-St. John’s Zuriel Reyes, jr., St. John; Austen Sanders, jr., Chetopa; Zach Showalter, jr., Goessel; Jace Thurman, sr., South Barber; Dean Wade, so., St. John; Brandt Wolters, so., Osborne.

Quarterback — Kasey Biddle, sr., Central-Burden; Gage Burkes, sr., Oxford; Anthony Diskin, sr., St. Paul; Alex Mains, sr., Pretty Prairie; Samuel McKinney, sr., Weskan; Jordan Mortan, sr., Crest; Gavin Mote, sr., Wallace County; Spencer Nusser, sr., St. John; Michael Propst, sr., Udall; Dustin Rottinghaus, jr., Baileyville; Trey Schmidt, sr., Goessel; Tanner Sipe, sr., Waverly; Tanner Tranbarger, sr., Macksville; Peyton Yandel, sr., South Barber.

Running back — Ed Alvarez, sr., Madison; Jahue Arnett, sr., Caldwell; Cole Becker, sr., Marmaton Valley; Cole Brady, sr., Chase; Schuyler Brown, jr., St. John; Wade Busch, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Derrick CAssell, so., Chetopa; Chet Cordell, sr., Little River; Robert Cox, sr., Rock Hills; Alex Deaver, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Dustin Deters, sr., Baileyville; Colten Dirks, sr., South Gray; Garrett Flax, sr., Ness City; Kyle Hammond, sr., Crest; Jason McDaniel, jr., Southern Cloud; Heath Satterlee, sr., Udall; Mark Schnittker, sr., Pretty Prairie; Dylan Sedlak, sr., Crest; Dallas Thompson, sr., Madison; Kenton Ubelaker, jr., Osborne; Kaden Vanderpool, jr., Marais des Cygnes; Dylan Wissman, sr., Otis-Bison.

Kicker — Brandon Field, sr., Pike Valley; Kyle Gfeller, jr., Wallace County; Peyton Yandel, so., South Barber.

Defense

Line — Colten Dirks, sr., South Gray; Luke Eilert, jr., Beloit St. John’s; Chandler Hoskins, sr., Thunder Ridge; Mav Lerock, jr., Osborne; Ethan Long, sr., St. John; Blayne Neilson, sr., Solomon; Cesar Pino, sr., St. John; Blake Reinecke, sr., Baileyville; Mitch Saffle, sr., Marais des Cygnes; Brandon Salmons, sr., Hoxie; Paul Schibi, sr., St. Paul; Jonnie Skinner, sr., South Haven;

Linebacker — Mark Aylward, Solomon; Cole Becker, sr., Marmaton Valley; Gavin Beyer, so., Madison; Conner Black, sr., South Barber; Derek Cassell, so., Chetopa; Tyler Compton, jr., Weskan; Dillon Fleming, sr., Waverly; Dalton Gantz, sr., Ness City; Matt Glazier, sr., Madison; Kyle Hammond, sr., Crest; Sam Higgason, sr., Otis-Bison; Andy Reynolds, sr., Wakefield; Max Schwab, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Dylan Sedlak, sr., Crest; Austin Showman, sr., South Haven; Kenton Ubelaker, jr., Osborne; Kaden Vanderpool, jr., Marais des Cygnes.

Defensive back — Kasey Biddle, sr., Central-Burden; Stetson Broce, sr., Pretty Prairie; Kyle Gfeller, sr., Wallace County; Nick Kimple, sr., Sedan; Jordan Morton, sr., Crest; Gavin Mote, sr., Wallace County; Tanner Sipe, sr., Waverly; Bryce Steiner, sr., Central Plains; Alec Webster, sr., Caldwell