Kansas.com

All Varsity Kansas Stories

Friday’s Kansas high school basketball scores (Nov. 30)

Published Dec. 1 at 12:20 a.m. | Last updated Dec. 1 at 7:27 a.m.

Boys

City League

Carroll 53, Heights 45

Kapaun 72, East 66

North 76, Northwest 43

Southeast 76, South 64

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andover 69, Maize South 42

Andover Central 68, Campus 48

Derby 78, Manhattan 67

Dodge City 57, Goddard 34

Eisenhower 79, Salina South 61

Hays 54, Newton 53, OT

Emporia 67, Maize 55

McPherson 66, Salina Central 46

Mulvane 62, Augusta 53

Winfield 81, Arkansas City 46

Central Kansas League

Abilene 66, Smoky Valley 35

Garden City 46, Pratt 27

Lyons 66, Ellsworth 36

Haven 64, Pretty Prairie 26

Remington 59, Halstead 44

Sterling at Berean Academy

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine 43, Bluestem 39

Cheney 53, Chaparral 32

Independent 73, Douglass 39

Conway Springs 50, Medicine Lodge 31

Trinity Academy 58, Garden Plain 47

Other area games

Attica 50, Argonia 35

Caldwell at South Barber

Caney Valley at Sedan

Central-Burden 60, Elk Valley 20

Centre 107, St. Xavier 36

Chase at Burrton

Derby Homeschool 82, St. John’s Military 52

Elyria Christian 42, Canton-Galva 34

Humboldt 53, Eureka 48

Hutch Central Christian at Fairfield

Hutchinson Trinity 44, Ell-Saline 35

Inman at Goessel

Marion 61, SE-Saline 47

Minneola 57, Cunningham 53

Moundridge 58, Little River 48

Sedgwick 35, Olpe 33

Peabody-Burns at Chase County

South Haven 60, Udall 24

St. John 88, Pratt Skyline 19

Remington at Halstead

West Elk 48, Cedar Vale-Dexter 40

Others

Alma, Neb. 44, Thunder Ridge 35

Anderson County 59, Santa Fe Trail 48

Ashland 69, Spearville 38

Axtell 43, Baileyville 36

Baldwin 63, Jefferson North 43

Basehor-Linwood 80, KC Ward 52

Bennington 65, Lincoln 16

BV-Randolph 44, Clifton-Clyde 42

Broken Arrow, Okla. 62, Fort Scott 53

Burlingame 60, Cornerstone 42

Burlington 61, Osawatomie 50

BV West 45, Olathe North 42

Central Heights 52, Prairie View 47

Chetopa 56, Altoona-Midway 28

Cheylin 50, Wheatland-Grinnell 29

Council Grove 63, Osage City 48

Concordia 54, Beloit 41

Dighton 57, WaKeeney 46

Fowler 70, Turpin, Okla. 39

Fredonia 52, Neodesha 43

Galena 50, St. Paul 48

Girard 60, Iola 54, 2OT

Great Bend 53, Thomas More Prep 27

Hodgeman County 52, Deerfield 50

Holcomb 65, Liberal 47

Independence 36, Parsons 23

Jackson Heights 61, Wetmore 33

Jefferson West 61, Riverside 43

Kearney 62, DeSoto 55

Kiowa County 37, LaCrosse 35

Lansing 73, Tonganoxie 57

Mill Valley 59, KC Piper 56

Nemaha Valley 57, Hanover 38

Ness City 68, Macksville 58

Northern Heights 56, Wbaunsee 50

Northern Valley 60, Palco 57

Norton 48, Goodland 35

Oakley 61, Leoti 50

Oberlin 48, St. Francis 38

Olathe East 51, BV North 48

Onaga 53, Linn 43

Otis-Bison 46, Wilson 41

Ottawa 54, St. James Academy 39

Phillipsburg 70, Ellis 61

Pittsburg 53, Louisburg 45

Pittsburg Colgan 66, Frontenac 54

Plainville 60, Osborne 49

Royal Valley 54, Herington 49

Sacred Heart 63, Solomon 57

Shawnee Heights 68, KC Turner 59

SM Northwest 51, SM West 49

SM South 79, Pleasant Hill, Mo. 40

South Central 34, Bucklin 29

Southwestern Heights 61, Lakin 50

Stanton County 61, Greeley County 50

Stockton 66, Hill City 53

Sublette 61, Kinsley 44

Tescott 46, Hope 39

Topeka Hayden 58, Topeka West 50

Uniontown 32, Marmaton Valley 31

Valley Falls 66, Doniphan West 34

Valley Heights 48, Centralia 38

Victoria 64, Smith Center 60

Wallace County 77, Hoxie 71

Wamego 47, Holton 32

Washington County 59, Pike Valley 49

Washburn Rural 59, KC Wyandotte 35

Washington County 59, Pike Valley 49

Waverly 58, Cair Paravel 39

Western Plains 67, Golden Plains 61

Tournaments

Hays

Hays 54, Newton 53, OT

Great Bend 53, TMP 27

Kearney, Neb. 62, DeSoto 45

Riley County 57, Colby 39

Girls

City League

Heights 65, Carroll 55

Kapaun 62, East 45

Northwest 51, North 33

South 67, Southeast 22

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andover 56, Maize South 34

Andover Central 69, Campus 36

Mulvane 45, Augusta 33

Dodge City 41, Goddard 30

Manhattan 60, Derby 36

Salina Central 41, McPherson 30

Salina South 58, Eisenhower 35

Winfield 72, Arkansas City 47

Central Kansas League

Abilene 39, Smoky Valley 31

Haven 61, Pretty Prairie 28

Lyons 51, Ellsworth 39

Pratt 50, Garden City 46

Remington at Halstead

Sterling 46, Berean Academy 44

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine 43, Bluestem 37

Cheney 48, Chaparral 42

Conway Springs 51, Medicine Lodge 17

Douglass 43, Independent 37

Garden Plain 55, Trinity Academy 37

Other area games

Argonia 52, Attica 35

Caney Valley 65, Sedan 47

Canton-Galva at Elyria Christian

Cedar Vale-Dexter at West Elk

Chase at Burrton

Chase County 43, Peabody-Burns 20

Central-Burden 56, Elk Valley 38

Centre 58, St. Xavier 12

Cunningham 54, Minneola 23

Ell-Saline 45, Hutchinson Trinity 31

Elyria Christian 35, Canton-Galva 21

Goessel 60, Inman 42

Haven 61, Pretty Prairie 28

Humboldt at Eureka

Hutch Central Christian at Fairfield

Marion at SE-Saline

Minneola at Cunningham

Moundridge 32, Little River 22

Olpe at Sedgwick

Pratt Skyline at St. John

South Barber 48, Caldwell 46

South Haven 48, Udall 20

St. Xavier at Centre

Sterling at Berean Academy

Others

Alma, Neb. 40, Thunder Ridge 37

Ashland 54, Spearville 38

Atchison County 51, Perry-Lecompton 24

Atwood 43, Quinter 41

Baileyville 45, Axtell 32

Baldwin 56, Jefferson North 43

Basehor-Linwood 47, KC Ward 37

Beloit 57, Concordia 48

Broken Arrow, Okla 62, Fort Scott 51

Burlington 66, Osawatomie 29

Cherryvale 54, Riverton 23

Cheylin 53, Wheatland-Grinnell 52

Clay Center 49, Rock Creek 39

Clifton-Clyde 27, BV-Randolph 25

Council Grove 34, Osage City 18

Dighton 48, WaKeeney 22

Emporia 42, Lawrence 42

Fowler 45, Turpin, Okla. 34

Fredonia 44, Neodesha 36

Golden Plains 42, Western Plains 7

Goodland 49, Norton 27

Hill City 45, Stockton 35

Hope 34, Tescott 26

Independence 58, Parsons 38

Jefferson West 44, Riverside 37

Kinsley 52, Sublette 35

Leavenworth 72, KC Washington 17

Lincoln 49, Bennington 35

Marmaton Valley 48, Uniontown 40

Mill Valley 58, KC Pioper 34

NE-Arma 42, Bronaugh, Mo. 33

Ness City 56, Macksville 51

Northern Heights 57, Wabaunsee 48

Oakley 54, Leoti 37

Oberlin 42, St. Francis 28

Osborne 47, Plainville 44

Pittsburg 53, Louisburg 52

Pleasant Ridge 51, Wellsville 35

Rawlins County 43, Quinter 31

Riley County 37, Colby 33

Royal Valley 47, Herington 29

Sacred Heart 44, Solomon 34

SE-Cherokee 48, Oswego 32

Smith Center 54, Victoria 50

SM Northwest 42, SM West 39

Solomon 44, Salina Sacred Heart 34

Southwestern Heights 40, Lakin 25

St. Paul 49, Galena 31

St. Teresa’s 58, Shawnee Heights 54

Tonganoxie 60, Lansing 31

Topeka Hayden 64, Topeka West 8

Topeka Seaman 46, Olathe North 38

Wamego 36, Holton 32

Washburn Rural 81, KC Wyandotte 7

Washington County 57, Pike Valley 38

Waverly 69, Cair Paravel 29

Wilson 65, Otis-Bison 45

Tournaments

Hays

Broken Arrow, Okla., 62, Fort Scott 51

Great Bend 58, Thomas More Prep 37

Kearney, Neb. 41, DeSoto 31

Newton 43, Hays 31

Riley County 37, Colby 33