Kansas.com

Friday's Kansas high school basketball scores (Dec. 9)

Published Dec. 10 at 6:34 a.m.

Boys

City League

East 75, Southeast 52

Heights 71, West 53

North 56, Carroll 45

Northwest 58, Kapaun 52

South 64, Arkansas City 43

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andale 50, Augusta 39

Andover Central 62, Goddard Eisenhower 53

Buhler 73, Salina South 41

Derby 67, Hutchinson 51

El Dorado 49, Rossville 46

Hesston 71, Winfield 60

Maize 47, Campus 35

McPherson 94, Goddard 61

Salina Central 65, Newton 53

South 64, Arkansas City 43

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine 50, Peabody-Burns 47

Central Kansas League

Concordia 59, Smoky Valley 51 (2OT)

Halstead 64, Solomon 58

Hesston 71, Winfield 60

Pratt 59, Great Bend 20

Other Area Games

Burlingame 53, Madison 51

Herington 53, Centre 32

LaCrosse 50, Northern Valley 34

Parsons 44, Labette County 42

Macksville 65, Sacred Heart 50

Marion 53, Eureka 40

Sunrise Christian 68, Topeka West 29

Word of Life 64, Ellis 42

Statewide

Baldwin 40, Iola 35

Bishop Miege 50, Gardner-Edgerton 39

BV North 57, St. Thomas Aquinas 47

BV West 46, BV Southwest 37

Centralia 63, Clifton-Clyde 25

Ellsworth 65, Phillipsburg 46

Frankfort 66, Washington County 41

Frontenac 62, Neodesha 59

Girard 50, Baxter Springs 22

Healy 61, Bucklin 30

Highland Park 87, KC Wyandotte 45

Hill City 72, Logan 32

Holton 59, Royal Valley 42

Hope 47, Wakefield 9

Hoxie 71, Dighton 46

Jefferson West 53, Red Hawks 52

KC Maranatha 60, Van Horn 47

KC Sumner 65, Ralston, Mo. 44

KC Washington 59, North Kansas City, Mo. 41

Lakeside 53, Osborne 28

Lansing 61, Topeka Seaman 50

Lawrence 51, Blue Valley 34

Lawrence Free State 56, Shawnee Heights 47

Lawton, Okla. 70, Liberal 40

Leavenworth 68, Raytown South, Mo., 61

Leavenworth Immaculata 45, Horton 35

Lebo 51, Southern Coffey 46

Louisburg 47, Anderson County 43

Lyndon 54, Chase County 42

Macksville 65, Sacred Heart 50

Meade 87, Cimarron 56

Minneapolis 47, Bennington 46

NE-Arma 41, Oswego 34

Nemaha Valley 47, Santa Fe Trail 41

Oakley 53, Wheatland-Grinnell 43

Oak Park, Mo. 52, Olathe North 42

Olathe East 48, Ruskin, Mo. 41

Olathe Northwest 59, Lee's Summit, Mo. 41

Olathe South 56, Truman, Mo. 52

Plainville 64, Russell 37

Quinter 58, Golden Plains 42

Republic County 64, Beloit 40

Rock Hills 64, Tescott 51

Sabetha 56, Perry-Lecompton 50 (OT)

Satanta 45, Deerfield 37

Scott City 63, Holcomb 46

Silver Lake 56, Riley County 51

SM South 55, SM East 31

South Gray 69, Sublette 51

St. John's Military 52, Natoma 46

Stratton, Colo. 55, Triplains-Brewster 50

Thunder Ridge 46, Beloit St. John's-Tipton 42

Topeka Hayden 51, St. James Academy 50

Troy 65, Doniphan West 55

Uniontown 40, Crest 38

Valley Heights 45, Wabaunsee 42

WaKeeney 68, Hodgeman County 47

Washburn Rural 83, Junction City 42

Waverly 63, Valley Falls 41

West Franklin 45, Oskaloosa 27

Tournaments

Brewster

Stratton 55, Triplains-Brewster 50

Cheylin 68, St. Francis 52

Caldwell

Central-Burden 61, Argonia 34

Norwich 36, Caldwell 34

Cheney

Cheney 50, Valley Center 37

Clearwater 60, Rose Hill 43

Circle

Independent 67, Fredonia 44

Ellinwood

Sterling 60, Ellinwood 29

Wichita Northfield vs. Chase

Goessel

Burrton 39, Canton-Galva 22

Goessel 62, Elyria Christian 33

Humboldt

Humboldt 65, Erie 47

Inman

Hutchinson Trinity vs. Fairfield

St. John 68, Inman 49

Kingman

Conway Springs 48, Haven 43

Medicine Lodge 70, Kingman 39

Larned

Hoisington 68, Larned 35

Macksville 65, Salina Sacred Heart 50

Lincoln

Plainville 64, Russell 37

Lincoln 44, Ell-Saline 42

Moundridge

Garden Plain 51, Lyons 43

Moundridge 54, Hillsboro 49

Quinter

Oakley 53, Wheatland-Grinnel 43

Quinter 58, Golden Plains 42

Word of Life 64, Ellis 42

Hoxie 71, Dighton 46

Skyline

Pretty Prairie 64, Stafford 34

St. Paul

Derby Invasion 65, SE-Cherokee 43

Derby Invastion 74, St. Paul 50

Udall

Cedar Vale-Dexter 58, Elk Valley 22

Udall 71, Attica 46

WaKeeney

Ness City 66, Smith Center 52

LaCrosse 50, Northern Valley 34

Girls

City League

Carroll 44, North 25

East 43, Southeast 35

Heights 84, West 6

Kapaun 60, Northwest 39

South 63, Arkansas City 23

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andale 48, Augusta 10

Andover Central 72, Goddard Eisenhower 30

Hesston 51, Winfield 43

Hutchinson 55, Derby 47

Maize 69, Campus 16

McPherson 79, Goddard 39

Rossville 53, El Dorado 38

Salina Central 39, Newton 35

Salina South 51, Buhler 39

Wichita South 62, Arkansas City 22

Central Kansas League

Halstead 43, Solomon 40

Hesston 51, Winfield 43

Pratt 33, Great Bend 32

Smoky Valley 39, Concordia 36

Central Plains League

Peabody-Burns 38, Belle Plaine 35

Other Area Games

Centre 57, Herington 54

Eureka 57, Marion 43

Frontenac 59, Neodesha 28

Madison 41, Burlingame 35

SE-Cherokee 57, Derby Invasion 54

Statewide

Atchison County 58, Atchison 24

Bucklin 40, Meade 22

Burlington 46, Baldwin 30

Central Plains 51, Russell 45

Centralia 47, Clifton-Clyde 19

Cimarron 40, Sublette 19

Deerfield 48, South Gray 33

Doniphan West 25, Troy 24

Frontenac 59, Neodesha 28

Gardner-Edgerton 58, Bishop Miege 32

Girard 51, Baxter Springs 40

Highland Park 47, KC Piper 32

Hill City 46, Logan 40

Hoisington 40, Otis-Bison 30

Holcomb 53, Scott City 34

Holton 49, Royal Valley 18

Hope 32, Wakefield 26

KC Ward 72, KC Turner 42

LaCrosse 56, Northern Valley 14

Lawrence Free State 75, Shawnee Heights 38

Lawton, Okla. 70, Hartford 24

Lebo 41, Southern Coffey 35

Lyndon 39, Chase County 32

Marysville 38, Clay Center 35

Minneapolis 45, Bennington 20

Mission Valley 35, Onaga 30

Olathe North 54, Topeka 46

Olathe Northwest 58, Washburn Rural 41

Olathe South 57, Olathe East 42

Osborne 45, Lakeside 24

Oskaloosa 50, West Franklin 34

Oswego 50, NE-Arma 21

Paola 44, St. James Academy

Republic County 52, Beloit 50

Riley County 55, Silver Lake 37

Riverside 48, Maur Hill-Mt. Academy 31

Rock Hills 47, Tescott 27

Sabetha 56, Perry-Lecompton 16

Santa Fe Trail 46, Nemaha Valley 36

Satanta 54, Healy 18

Spearville 68, Kinsley 52

St. Marys 41, Jackson Heights 36 (OT)

St. Teresa's 35, Lawrence 34

Thunder Ridge 54, Beloit St. John's-Tipton 38

Topeka Seaman 47, Lansing 37

Triplains-Brewster 55, Stratton, Colo. 37

Valley Falls 46, Wellsville 33

Wabaunsee 58, Valley Heights 38

Washington County 67, Frankfort 22

Waverly 66, Marais des Cygne Valley 43

Weskan 43, Goodland 33

Wetmore 51, Baileyville 34

Wilson 60, Stocketon 36

Tournaments

Brewster

Triplains-Brewster 55, Stratton 37

Cheylin 46, St. Francis 28

Caldwell

Argonia 63, Central-Burden 22

Norwich 63, Caldwell 30

Cheney

Cheney 58, Valley Center 47

Clearwater 53, Rose Hill 36

Circle

Fredonia 48, Independent 39

Ellinwood

Ellinwood vs. Sterling

Wichita Northfield vs. Chase

Goessel

Burrton 40, Canton-Galva 26

Elyria Christian 36, Goessel 22

Inman

Hutchinson Trinity vs. Fairfield

Inman vs. St. John

Kingman

Haven 52, Conway Springs 27

Kingman 37, Medicine Lodge 33

Larned

Hoisington 40, Otis-Bison 30

Spearville 68, Kinsley 52

Lincoln

Central Plains 51, Russell 45

Ell-Saline 67, Lincoln 49

Louisburg

Louisburg 45, Anderson County 27

Marmaton Valley

Oswego 50, NE-Arma 21

Moundridge

Garden Plain 58, Lyons 35

Hillsboro 35, Moundridge 23

Olathe South

Sunrise 48, KC Sumner 20

Quinter

Dighton 39, Golden Plains 16

Ellis 33, Wheatland-Grinnell 31

Word of Life 54, Oakley 49

Hoxie 74, Quinter 26

Skyline

Pretty Prairie 37, Stafford 14

Udall

Cedar Vale-Dexter 60, Elk Valley 16

Udall 46, Attica 37

WaKeeney

Smith Center 62, Ness City 26

WaKeeney 41, Hodgeman County 29