Kansas.com

State track and field meet results and final standings (May 30)

Published May 29 at 9:20 p.m. | Last updated May 30 at 12:57 a.m.

Class 6A

Boys

Team scores

Olathe East 87, Manhattan 52, Wichita Southeast 49, SM Northwest 47ð, Wichita Northwest 40, SM East 32Ð, SM South 30, Maize 26, BV North 24Ð, Derby 20, Dodge City 20, Lawrence Free State 17Ð, SM West 16, Washburn Rural 16, Lawrence 15, Junction City 14, Wichita Heights 14, BV West 14, Blue Valley 13Ð, Garden City 12, BV Northwest 10, Olathe South 8, Olathe North 7, Olathe Northwest 7, Campus 6, Topeka 5, Wichita North 4, Leavenworth 2, Goddard 1½, Wichita South 1½.

Individual Finals

100—1. Shawn Smith, Olathe East, 10.69; 2. DeMario Johnson, Junction City, 10.81; 3. Will Livingston, SM West, 10.90; 4. Chris Clarke, SM East, 10.94; 5. Skylarr Garson, Wichita Heights, 10.97; 6. Joe Turner, SM East, 11.00; 7. Maqueiz Tucker, Derby, 11.08.

200—1. Shawn Smith, Olathe East, 21.99; 2. Joe Turner, SM East, 22.36; 3. Steven Calloway, Wichita Southeast, 22.40; 4. Jacob Schultze, Olathe East, 22.65; 5. Jamal Carter, Manhattan, 22.66; 6. Cameron Cornellius, Derby, 22.76; 7. Chris Clarke, SM East 22.84.

400—1. Miles Ukaoma, Maize, 47.94; 2. Mike Widrig, BV North, 49.14; 3. Keene Niemack, Lawrence Free State, 49.66; 4. Travae Jones, Junction City, 49.78; 5. Troy Wilkins, SM East, 50.28; 6. Steven Calloway, Wichita Southeast, 40.70; 7. Manny Acevedo, Olathe North, 51.11.

800—1. Daniel Herbert, Wichita Northwest, 1:55.39; 2. Reid Buchanan, Manhattan, 1:55.74; 3. Alex Mahaffey, Washburn Rural, 1:56.22; 4. Mike Widrig, BV North, 1:57.78; 5. Skylar Gutierrez, Wichita Southeast, 1:58.20; 6. Jordan Smith, Topeka, 1:58.58; 7. Mikey Ramirez, Garden City, 1:59.12.

1600—1. Reid Buchanan, Manhattan, 4:20.85; 2. Keaton Jones, SM Northwest, 4:21.34; 3. Skylar Gutierrez, Wichita Southeast, 4:23.39; 4. Aaron Thornburg, SM Northwest, 4:24.39; 5. Neil Metler, Derby, 4:24.42; 6. Jeremy Bryan, BV West, 4:27.39; 7. Kain Anderson, Lawrence Free State, 4:28.21.

110 hurdles—1. Andrew Etheridge, Wichita Northwest, 14.22; 2. Miles Ukaoma, Maize, 14.41; 3. Meshach Kennedy, Derby, 14.45; 4. Jason Wood, Blue Valley, 14.90; 5. Darrion Boyce, Olathe Northwest, 15.08; 6. Seth Kotzman, SM Northwest, 15.20; 7. Tanner Parr, Garden City, 15.26.

300 hurdles—1. Andrew Etheridge, Wichita Northwest, 38.58; 2. Antonio McFadden, SM South, 39.69; 3. Tanner Parr, Garden City, 39.92; 4. Grant Simmons, BV North, 40.35; 5. Marquel Nickens, SM South, 40.44; 6. Jason Wood, Blue Valley, 41.04; 7. Lewis Taylor, Wichita Heights, 41.25.

400 relay—1. Wichita Heights (Lewis Taylor, Skylarr Gatson, Aaron Logan, Dreamius Smith) 41.82; 2. Olathe East 41.94; 3. Shawnee Mission East 42.23; 4. Derby 42.39; 5. Manhattan 42.92; 6. Shawnee Mission West 43.14; 7. Topeka 43.62.

1600 relay—1. Olathe East (Jacob Schultze, Isaac Talbert, Ryan Hocker, Shawn Smith) 3:19.78; 2. Maize 3:21.25; 3. Wichita Southeast 3:25.58; 4. Lawrence Free State 3:27.24; 5. SM East 3:27.86; 6. Leavenworth 3:28.66; 7. Garden City 3:29.25.

3200 relay—1. Olathe East (Isaac Talbert, Matt Cullinan, Marcellus Ramsey, Ryan Hocker) 7:55.39; 2. Wichtia Northwest 7:58.57; 3. Washburn Rural 7:59.40; 4. Lawrence 8:02.28; 5. Garden City 8:05.87; 6. Lawrence Free State 8:06.51; 7. SM Northwest 8:17.52.

High jump—1. Terrance Williams, Dodge City, 6-6; 2. Drew Lorei, SM Northwest, 6-2; 3. (tie) Dexter Hayes, Wichita Southeast, 6-2; Kendal Harland, Olathe South, 6-2; 5. Will Kern, Manhattan, 6-2; 6. Marcus Reece, Topeka, 6-0; 7. (tie) Devin Warren, BV North, 6-0; Luke Schnefke, SM Northwest, 6-0; Austin Hoag, Lawrence Free State. 7-0.

Pole vault—1. Alan Swailes, BV Northwest, 14-0; 2. Cameron Weekly, SM Northwest, 13-6; 3. (tie) Mike Metcalfe, Blue Valley, 13-6; Kyle Engelken, SM East, 13-6; Cameron Bock, SM Northwest, 13-6; 6. (tie) Corbin Ewertz, Wichita South, 13-0; Garrett Smith, Goddard, 13-0.

Shot put—1. Dakota Webber, Manhattan, 52-9¾; 2. Brian Beckmann, Blue Valley West, 52-9½; 3. Jeff Conner, Wichita Southeast, 52-8; 4. Bryce Fisher, Derby, 52-3; 5. Seth Wonch, Olathe South, 51-10; 6. Blake Hocking, Lawrence, 50-11¼; 7. Brian Williamson, SM East, 50-4.

Girls

Team scores

Olathe East 74½, BV West 51, Wichita Southeast 50, SM Northwest 45, SM East 41, Washburn Rural 35, SM South 33, Manhattan 30½, SM North 29, Wichita Heights 25, BV Northwest 25, Maize 25, Lawrence Free State 23, Olathe South 18, Goddard 16, SM West 16, Olathe North 14, Junction City 12, Blue Valley 10, BV North 9, Leavenworth 7, Wichita East 6, Derby 4, Garden City 4, Wichita North 4, Olathe Northwest 3, Lawrence 2.

Individual Finals

100—1. Breeana Coleman, Olathe East, 11.71; 2. Aarian Tipton, Wichita Southeast, 11.96; 3. Chelsey Borders, Olathe East, 12.04; 4. Taylor Chandler, Wichita Heights, 12.11; 5. Alisha Keys, Junction City, 12.15 ; 6. Drue Davis, Lawrence Free State, 12.16; 7. Ramie Grayson, Olathe East, 12.18.

200—1. Breeana Coleman, Olathe East, 24.65; 2. Aarian Tipton, Wichita Southeast, 24.88; 3. Chelsey Borders, Olathe East, 25.41; 4. Taylor Chandler, Wichita Heights, 25.55; 5. Drue Davis, Lawrence Free State, 25.57; 6. Leslie Lindsey, Olathe Northwest, 25.88; 7. Clare Bingaman, SM South, 25.93.

400—1. Janessa Clay, SM North, 57.16; 2. Abby Dunn, SM East, 58.30; 3. Danielle Walker, Maize, 58.75; 4. Hannah Satterlee, SM East, 59.41; 5. Alix Miller, Manhattan, 1:00.26; 6. Jamie Eschrich, SM West, 1:00.29; 7. Sarah Hansen, SM Northwest, 1:00.58.

800—1. Danielle Walker, Maize, 2:15.85; 2. Hanna Stradinger, SM East, 2:18.52; 3. Anna Roxberg, BV Northwest, 2:21.37; 4. Shannon Maser, BV West, 2:21.48; 5. Kacie Schoen, Leavenworth, 2:22.35; 6. Jordan Ortega, Garden City, 2:22.47; 7. Mallory Kirby, SM East, 2:22.95.

1600—1. Avery Clifton, Washburn Rural, 5:02.85; 2. Christine Nelson, SM Northwest, 5:05.65; 3. Danielle Walker, Maize, 5:08.81; 4. Lisa Imgrund, SM Northwest, 5:09.67; 5. Erika Schiller, Leavenworth, 5:15.26; 6. Alli Cash, SM West, 5:15.78; 7. Gabby Embry, BV North, 5:18.76.

100 hurdles—1. Breeana Coleman, Olathe East, 13.80; 2. Sarah Irsik, Goddard, 15.47; 3. Kim Martin, BV West, 15.57; 4. Chloe Weck, SM West, 16.19; 5. Kaylyn Williams, Olathe East, 16.25; 6. Lizzy Lothamer, Olathe South, 16.47; 7. Janay Johnson, Leavenworth, 16.68.

300 hurdles—1. Janessa Clay, SM North, 45.07; 2. Sarah Irsik, Goddard, 46.17; 3. Taylor Clark, Washburn Rural, 46.31; 4. Chloe Weck, SM West, 46.86; 5. Lisa Tomasu, Maize, 46.86; 6. Audre Harris, Junction City, 48.04; 7. Carly Cassady, SM West, 48.29.

400 relay—1. Wichita Heights (Krystal Theme, Ashlyn Hermann, Tahlia Pope, Taylor Chandler) 48.13; 2. Olathe East 48.28; 3. Junction City 49.21; 4. Shawnee Mission South 49.21; 5. Shawnee Mission North 49.28; 6. Olathe North 49.33; 7. Garden City 49.52.

1600 relay—1. SM East (Hannah Satterlee, Mallory Kirby, Hanna Jane Stradinger, Abby Dunn) 3:56.28; 2. Wichita Southeast 3:58.97; 3. SM South 3:59.45; 4. Blue Valley 4:00.63; 5. Wichita Heights 4:01.38; 6. Derby 4:05.41; 7. Garden City 4:05.81.

3200 relay—1. Shawnee Mission East (Hannah Satterlee, Mallory Kirby, Maddy Rich, Hanna Stradinger) 9:30.20; 2. Lawrence Free State 9:34.61; 3. BV Northwest 9:37.63; 4. BV West 9:45.84; 5. Shawnee Mission West 9:51.97; 6. Lawrence 9:54.32; 7. Washburn Rural 9:56.46.

Long jump—1. Alyssa Kelly, BV West, 18-8¼; 2. Dana Gates, Wichita Southeast, 18-6¾; 3. Sarah Buschmann, BV West, 18-2½; 4. Jamillah Bonner, Wichita Southeast, 17-8¼; 5. Gabby Lovelace, BV North, 17-7½; 6. Aerial Smith, Blue Valley, 17-5¼; 7. Shaleah Martin, Olathe North, 17-2.

Discus—1. Erica Brand, SM Northwest, 156-6; 2. Alix Richards, SM South, 142-7; 3. Megan Smith, Olathe South, 137-0; 4. Mizani Hobson, Blue Valley, 129-9; 5. Korbin Richards, SM South, 125-10; 6. Ashley Lyons, Derby, 125-3; 7. M.J. Massanet, Manhattan, 123-10.

Class 5A

Boys

Team scores

Hays 85, McPherson 49, Topeka Highland Park 44, Empora 41, Shawnee Mill Valley 39, Wichita Bishop Carroll 37, Pittsburg 36, Shawnee Heights 31, Great Bend 26, Topeka Seaman 24, St. Thomas Aquinas 24, Topeka West 24, Bishop Miege 20, Salina Central 18, Bonner Springs 16, KC Schlagle 8, Lansing 8, Winfield 7, Andover Central 6, Salina South 6, Andover 4, KC Wyandotte 4, Liberal 4, Hutchinson 2, KC Washington 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Keenan Soles, Pittsburg, 10.96; 2. Rashawn Baker, Highland Park, 10.97; 3. Austin Willis, Shawnee Heights, 11.08; 4. Malcolm Asberry, Bishop Miege, 11.10; 5. Devon James, Salina Central, 11.13; 6. Jason McNeal, Bishop Carroll, 11.15; 7. Andrew Dawn, KC Washington, 11.23.

200—1. Keenan Soles, Pittsburg, 22.34; 2. Rashawn Baker, Highland Park, 22.36; 3. Austin Willis, Shawnee Heights, 22.47; 4. Prentice Inyard, Highland Park, 22.82; 5. Alex Goldberg, Andover, 22.85; 6. Jason McNeal, Wichita Bishop Carroll, 23.05; 7. Kyle Eldridge, Hutchinson, 23.11.

400—1. Alex Reed, Great Bend, 49.36; 2. LaRay Young, Bishop Schlagle, 50.37; 3. Nick Gawanda, McPherson, 50.37; 4. Colby Cooper, Seaman, 50.38; 5. Benton Beverly, Andover Central, 50.63; 6. Michael Deever, Shawnee Heights, 50.64; 7. Isaac Gallegos, Liberal, 50.72.

800—1. Adam Porter, McPherson, 1:54.97; 2. David Thor, Bishop Carroll, 1:55.37; 3. Josh Munsch, Hays, 1:55.54; 4. Tegan Michael, Topeka West, 1:56.64; 6. Spencer Tappen, Lansing, 1:59.92; 7. Gavin Maloney, Andover, 2:00.09.

1600—1. Adam Porter, McPherson, 4:23.11; 2. Josh Munsch, Hays, 4:23.52; 3. David Thor, Bishop Carroll, 4:23.69; 4. Tyler Tilton, Emporia, 4:30.46; 5. Tegan Michael, Topeka West, 4:32.82; 6. Morgan Riggs, Liberal, 4:33.12; 7. Jacob Bull, Shawnee Heights, 4:33.34.

110 hurdles—1. Bryce Campbell, Seaman, 14.79; 2. Jermaine McKenzie, Hays, 14.85; 3. Tyrell Carstarphen, Highland Park, 14.90; 4. Cory Obermeyer, Emporia, 15.04; 5. Miguel Johns, Newton, 15.17; 6. Mathew Moyd, Great Bend, 15.48; 7. Josh Newland, Seaman, 15.69.

300 hurdles—1. Miguel Johns, Newton, 39.08; 2. Bryce Campbell, Seaman, 39.74; 3.Tjay Frank, Salina South, 40.81; 4. Tyler Nance, Bishop Carroll, 41.33; 5. Brandyn Willard, Andover Central, 41.60; 6. Cory Obermeyer, Emporia, 42.26; 7. Spencer Vanderbogart, Seaman, 42.35.

400 relay—1. Highland Park (Tyrell Carstarphen, Rashawn Baker, Tevin Carson, Prentice Inyard) 42.42; 2. Salina Central 43.61; 3. Bonner Springs 43.76; 4. McPherson 43.92; 5. Bishop Miege 44.05; 6. Great Bend 44.57; 7. Mill Valley 44.74.

1600 relay—1. Shawnee Heights (Michael Deever, Randy Luedke, Johnny Acker, Austin Willis) 3:22.78; 2. Bonner Springs 3:24.23; 3. Wichita Bishop Carroll 3:25.89; 4. McPherson 3:26.78; 5. Salina Central 3:28.42; 6. Emporia 3:33.91; 7. Highland Park 3:33.21.

3200 relay—1. Hays (Brock Riedel, Seth Tophoj, Eric Stumon, Josh Munsch) 7:58.11; 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 8:03.11; 3. Lansing 8:07.81; 4. Newton 8:12.80; 5. Bishop Carroll 8:15.43; 6. Gardner-Edgerton 8:18.22; 7. Hutchinson 8:20.14.

Long jump—1. Malcolm Asberry, Bishop Miege, 22-10½; 2. Alex Reed, Great Bend, 22-6; 3. Brandon Gentz, Emporia, 22-5¼; 4. Jerel Morrow, Emporia, 22-0¾; 5. James Payton, Bishop Miege, 21-5¾; 6. Steven Radetic, Aquinas, 21-5; 7. Jay Wickham, Hays, 21-3¾.

Javelin—1. Macauley Garton, Mill Valley, 213-10; 2. Mark Kolmer, Emporia, 186-1; 3. Tyson Holmes, Shawnee Heights, 179-2; 4. Brad Turner, Topeka West, 177-11; 5. Brad Pruter, Hays, 169-0; 6. Uriel Gonzalez, Salina Central, 167-11; 7. Adam Farnow, Mill Valley, 166-8.

Girls

Team scores

Gardner-Edgerton 105, Shawnee Heights 63, Mill Valley 47½, Hays 43, Bishop Carroll 42, St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Kapaun Mount Carmel 34, KC Washington 28, Emporia 28, Great Bend 27, Salina South 25, Bishop Miege 24, Newton 15, McPherson 15, Lansing 14, Winfield 12, Salina Central 10½, Hutchinson 10, Andover 8, Topeka West 6, Pittsburg 5, Andover Central 4, Topeka Seaman 4, KC Wyandotte 1, Liberal 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Abreanna Parker, Shawnee Heights, 11.92; 2. Le’Tristan Pledger, KC Washington, 12.01; 3. Macahla Wesley, Topeka West, 12.21; 4. Katelin Gaeddert, Newton, 12.51; 5. Bailey Clifton, Andover, 12.57; 6. Cassie Wait, Gardner-Edgerton, 12.68; 7. VerLyssa Timms, KC Wyandotte, 12.76.

200—1. Abreanna Parker, Shawnee Heights, 25.75; 2. Sarah Kolmer, Emporia, 25.92; 3. Hanna Pfannenstiel, Hays, 26.48; 4. Katelin Gaeddert, Newton, 26.69; 5. Lauren Jacobs, Hutchinson, 27.04; 6. Jalisa Brice, Gardner-Edgerton, 27.05; 7. Shelby Ward, Kapaun, 27.24.

400—1. Allison Walter, Bishop Miege, 56.27; 2. Natalie Morerod, Gardner-Edgerton, 58.56; 3. Hanna Pfannenstiel, Hays, 58.64; 4. Hannah Wondra, Great Bend, 59.19; 5. Gavyn Yetter, Shawnee Heights, 12:00.35; 6. Tracy Lister, Seaman, 1:00.39; 7. Monica Hagan, Kapaun, 1:00.63.

800—1. Clarissa Johnson, Gardner-Edgerton, 2:19.49; 2. Anna Church, Bishop Miege, 2:19.51; 3. Meagan Wilderson, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:22.61; 4. Megan Holloway, Salina South, 2:23.04; 5. Bailey Zimmerman, Hays, 2:24.48; 6. Whitney Hartman, Mill Valley, 2:26.39; 7. Katherine Dillard, Bishop Carroll, 2:26.68.

1600—1. Mackenzie Maki, Kapaun, 5:12.36; 2. Meagan Wilderson, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:18.66; 3. Betsy Donahue, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:24.35; 4. Lauren Jaqua, Lansing, 5:25.13; 5. Jenna Stanbrough, Emporia, 5:26.14; 6. Page Miller, Pittsburg, 5:27.76; 7. Rubi Torrez, Great Bend, 5:30.00.

100 hurdles—1. Le’Tristan Pledger, KC Washington, 13.90 (meet record; old record 14.10 by Maisha Prewitt, Newton, 1996); 2. Anne Eigruber, McPherson, 15.32; 3. Cassidy Downing, Shawnee Heights, 15.60; 4. Clarissa Johnson, Gardner-Edgerton, 15.68;5. Kristen Sponsel, Bishop Carroll, 15.96; 6. Kristen Powell, Bishop Carroll, 16.16; 7. Alaina Fairbanks, Mill Valley, 16.23.

300 hurdles—1. Natalie Morerod, Gardner-Edgerton, 44.07; 2. Cassidy Downing, Shawnee Heights, 45.93; 3. Chanel Davis, Gardner-Edgerton, 46.93; 4. Kristen Sponsel, Bishop Carroll, 47.21; 5. Kristen Powell, Bishop Carroll, 47.65; 6. Madison Schrock, Hutchinson, 48.33.

400 relay—1. Shawnee Heights (Sheylon Ryce, Kaley Hauschild, Cassidy Downing, Abreanna Parker) 48.73; 2. Hays 49.99; 3. Gardner-Edgerton 50.09; 4. Mill Valley 50.13; 5. McPherson 50.28; 6. Kapaun 50.48; 7. Bishop Miege 50.49.

1600 relay—1. Gardner-Edgerton (Chanel Davis, Brittney Parks, Clarissa Johnson, Natalie Morerod) 4:00.73; 2. Shawnee Heights 4:02.99; 3. Hays 4:04.32; 4. Bishop Carroll 4:05.14; 5. Bishop Miege 4:06.25; 6. Emporia 4:07.58; 7. St. Thomas Aquinas 4:12.59.

3200 relay—1. St. Thomas Aquinas (Anne Clark, Betsy Donahu, Anna Sabatini, Meagan Wilderson) 9:35.14; 2. Bishop Carroll 9:41.63; 3. Gardner-Edgerton 9:44.83; 4. Mill Valley 10:02.35; 5. Lansing 10:07.01; 6. Bishop Miege 10:07.34; 7. Kapaun 10:12.34.

Triple jump—1. Jalisa Brice, Gardner-Edgerton, 38-1; 2. Sarah Kolmer, Emporia, 37-11½; 3. Ashli Dryden, Hays, 36-11¼; 4. Laynie Timmons, St. Thomas Aquinas, 36-0½; 5. Madde Estell, Mill Valley, 35-8¾; 6. Haleigh Tenpenny, Seaman, 35-3; 7. Dacarra Peppers, Winfield, 34-7¼.

Shot put—1. Alex Hartig, Great Bend, 46-2½ (meet record; old record 45-1½ by Alex Hartig, Great Bend, 2007); 2. Emily Cook, Kapaun, 41-8½; 3. Charissa Wall, Winfield, 41-4½; 4. Autumn Iverson, Hutchinson, 40-5½; 5. Hannah Schneider, Gardner-Edgerton, 39-11; 6. Ticha Rebarchek, Hays, 37-2½; 7. Nicole Garretson, Mill Valley, 36-6.

Class 4A

Boys

Team scores

Paola 63, Wichita Trinity 40, Osawatomie 35½, Royal Valley 34, Abilene 29, Andale 28, Tonganoxie 26½, Iola 24, DeSoto 24, Louisburg 23, Mulvane 21, Wamego 20, Valley Center 18, Baldwin 14, KC Piper 13, Chanute 13, Circle 12, Fort Scott 11, Hesston 11, Pleasant Ridge 11, Eudora 11, Haven 11, Lenexa St. James 11, El Dorado 10, Santa Fe Trail 8, Cheney 8, Buhler 7, Smoky Valley 6, Labette County 6, Kingman 6, Holton 6, Russell 6, Topeka Hayden 6, Ulysses 6, Nickerson 5, Independence 5, Perry-Lecompton 4, Clearwater 4, Coffeyville 4, Hiawatha 3, Hugoton 3, Pratt 2, KC Ward 2, Colby 1, Scott City 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Joe Fisher, Valley Center, 10.67 (meet record; old record 10.73 by Tim Lira, Wellington, 2002); 2. Morgan Burns, Wichita Trinity, 10.74; 3. Jordan Riffel, DeSoto, 10.85; 4. Zach Axelson, Russell, 10.96; 5. Jameson Greenwood, Osawatomie, 10.97; 6. Alex Hermes, Paola, 11.12.

200—1. Jordan Riffel, DeSoto, 21.96; 2. Joe Fisher, Valley Center, 21.98; 3. Morgan Burns, Wichita Trinity, 22.03; 4. D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie, 22.27; 5. Alex Hermes, Paola, 22.66; 6. Marc Washington, Hiawatha, 22.82; 7. Tyler Melichar, Andale, 22.86.

400—1. D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie, 47.98 (meet record; old record 48.34 by Justin Chandler, Circle, 2002); 2. Morgan Burns, Wichita Trinity, 48.52; 3. Bay Abbott, St. James, 49.47; 4. Mark Sitek, Louisburg, 50.02; 5. Dustin Kueser, Osawatomie, 50.39; 6. Tyler Sprague, Independence, 50.43; 7. Jesse Dobbs, Mulvane, 50.92.

800—1. Brendan Soucie, Osawatomie, 1:54.48; 2. James Wilson, Abilene, 1:58.03; 3. Thad Martin, Andale, 1:58.38; 4. Justin Lawrence, Chanute, 1:58.90; 5. Dominique Taylor, Independence, 1:59.10; 6. Jacob Jaksetic, Bishop Ward, 1:59.24; 7. Sam McDaniel, Scott City, 1:59.26.

1600—1. James Wilson, Abilene, 4:23.02; 2. Brendan Soucie, Osawatomie, 4:23.16; 3. Thad Martin, Andale, 4:25.29; 4. Evan Landes, Mulvane, 4:26.61; 5. Gerald Christian, Royal Valley, 4:29.40; 6. Tony Weiss, Baldwin, 4:32.31; 7. Angel Vasquez, DeSoto, 4:34.31.

110 hurdles—1. Ethan Fulton, Iola, 14.95; 2. Sean Covalcine, haven, 15.27; 3. Josh Schirmer, Holton, 15.31; 4. Matt Weil, Labette County, 15.43; 5. Aaron Fulton, Iola, 15.50; 6. Luke Southard, Pratt, 15.66; 7. Garrett Griffin, Louisburg, 15.67.

300 hurdles—1. Seth Kaye, Wichita Trinity, 39.25; 2. Justin Ballock, Eudora, 39.57; 3. Josh Jarnagin, Ulysses, 40.12; 4. Jarrod Nickelson, Clearwater, 40.28; 5. Devin Callon, Haven, 40.54; 6. Matt Weil, Labette County, 41.67; 7. Ryan Zachman, Russell, 41.68.

400 relay—1. KC Piper (Russ Robinson, Jasper Sanders, A.J. Mansaw, Mark Marshall) 43.10; 2. Wichita Trinity 43.33; 3. Andale 43.49; 4. Coffeyville 43.53; 5. DeSoto 43.72; 6. Paola 43.87; 7. Russell 44.00.

1600 relay—1. Osawatomie (Dustin Kueser, Brandon Oaks, Jameson Greenwood, Brendan Soucie) 3:21.44 (meet record; old record 3:21.50 by Ottawa; 2000); 2. Mulvane 3:23.93; 3. Tonganoxie 3:23.99; 4. Louisburg 3:25.89; 5. Baldwin 3:27.84; 6. Buhler 3:28.22; 7. Paola 3:30.87.

3200 relay—1. El Dorado (Dale Nuckolls, Spencer Jensen, Ben Jiles, Casey Nightengale) 8:06.64; 2. Wamego 8:07.06; 3. Topeka Hayden 8:12.90; 4. Louisburg 8:14.83; 5. Baldwin 8:14.92; 6. Hesston 8:18.57; 7. Hiawatha 8:21.32.

Javelin—1. Garrett Griffin, Louisburg, 203-3; 2. Alex Gardinier, Circle, 193-11; 3. Matt Bollig, Chanute, 185-4; 4. Jim Getto, St. James, 178-9; 5. Cody Viergever, Royal Valley, 170-6; 6. Caleb Gifford, Hugoton, 168-6; 7. Cody Catterson, Chanute, 165-1.

Girls

Team scores

Baldwin 53, KC Sumner 51, KC Piper 44, El Dorado 41½; Andale 35½, Colby 29½, Holton 21, Girard 20½, Ottawa 20, Russell 18, DeSoto 18, Tonganoxie 17, Louisburg 17, Chapman 16, Pratt 16, Cheney 14, Hesston 13, Clay Center 13, Maize South 12, Valley Center 12, Clearwater 11, Anderson County 11, Hugoton 10, Paola 10, Smoky Valley 10, Lenexa St. James 8, Basehor-Linwood 8, Wellington 7, Chanute 7, Iola 7, Circle 6, Concordia 5, Eudora 5, Wamego 5, Spring Hill 4, Perry-Lecompton 4, Jefferson West 3, Ulysses 3, Parsons 3, KC Ward 2, Haven 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Danyelle Cole, KC Piper, 12.12 (meet record; old record 12.20 by Shawnee Call, Ellsworth, 1983); 2. Lenia Goff, KC Piper, 12.31; 3. Tyler Sloan, KC Sumner, 12.34; 4. Dakkota Edmonds, Basehor-Linwood, 12.55; 5. Jeffi Holman, Andale, 12.62; 6. Hannah Grubbs, Maize South, 12.66; 7. Peyton Weiss, Russell, 12.73.

200—1. Danyelle Cole, KC Piper, 25.31; 2. Tyler Sloan, KC Sumner, 25.59; 3. Lenia Goff, KC Piper, 26.04; 4. Dakkota Edmonds, Basehor-Linwood, 26.16; 5. Peyton Weiss, Russell, 26.34; 6. Jeffi Holman, Andale, 26.63; 7. Alexa Haas, Colby, 26.66.

400—1. Alexa Haas, Colby, 58.69; 2. Dominique Staats, Pratt, 58.98; 3. Rachel Grubbs, Maize South, 59.01; 4. Mollie Nebel, Hesston, 59.13; 5. JaBryanna Wellington, Baldwin, 59.45; 6. Skyler Muff, Concordia, 1:00.48; 7. Page Lindstrom, Circle, 1:00.69.

800—1. Andie Jeannin, Tonganoxie, 2:18.58; 2. Molly Milbourn, El Dorado, 2:18.62; 3. Emilea Finley, Colby, 2:18.95; 4. Mollie Nebel, Hesston, 2:19.15; 5. Connor Strader, Holton, 2:21.69; 6. Kaitlyn Barnes, Baldwin, 2:24.01; 7. Katie Hirsch, Perry-Lecompton, 2:24.28.

1600—1. Molly Milbourn, El Dorado, 5:03.92; 2. Lacey Erickson, DeSoto, 5:14.21; 3. Morgan Wedekind, Valley Center, 5:15.86; 4. Emilea Finley, Colby, 5:15.93; 5. Katie Hirsch, Perry-Lecompton, 5:19.85; 6. Danelle Topil, Eudora, 5:23.65; 7. Connor Strader, 5:23.66.

100 hurdles—1. Hanna Tjaden, Clearwater, 15.45; 2. Jill Kurtz, Chapman, 15.53; 3. Sydney Crimmins, Clay Center, 15.59; 4. Timmie Morris, Paola, 15.80; 5. Marlee Cares, Parsons, 15.89; 6. Hannah Grubbs, Maize South, 15.98; 7. Maddie Behny, Andale, 16.05.

300 hurdles—1. Tyler Sloan, KC Sumner, 44.67; 2. Jill Kurtz, Chapman, 46.39; 3. Ramie Burkhart, Baldwin, 47.11; 4. Timmie Morris, Paola, 47.25; 5. Jaycee Wells, Holton, 47.31; 6. Aubrey Hoover, Pratt, 47.74; 7. Myranda Behrens, Baldwin, 47.87.

400 relay—1. KC Piper (Sydney Mansaw, Lenia Goff, Whitney Morrow, Danyelle Cole) 48.69 (meet record; old record 48.74 by Marysville, 2000); 2. Andale 49.87; 3. KC Sumner 50.47; 4. Russell 50.67; 5. Baldwin 50.76; 6. Maize South 51.45; 7. Iola 51.46.

1600 relay—1. Baldwin (Elizabeth Sigvaldson, Connor Twombly, Kaitlyn Barnes, JaBryanna Wellington) 4:04.96; 2. Colby 4:04.99; 3. Andale 4:07.86; 4. Pratt 4:10.25; 5. Circle 4:10.57; 6. Girard 4:11.33; 7. El Dorado 4:12.62.

3200 relay—1. Baldwin (Connor Twombly, Elizabet Sigvaldson, Carol Whaley, Kaitlyn Barnes) 9:39.14; 2. Holton 9:45.04; 3. Valley Center 9:52.55; 4. Clay Center 10:00.51; 5. Wamego 10:01.02; 6. DeSoto 10:01.12.

High jump—1. Colleen O’Brien, Louisburg, 5-6; 2. (tie) Jennifer Whitledge, Tonganoxie, 5-4; Brooke Sharp, Chanute, 5-4; 4. Cassie Wiley, Wellington, 5-2; 5. BriAnna Ploude, Jefferson West, 5-2; 6. Sydney Crimmins, Clay Center, 5-2; 7. (tie) Morgan Bell, Colby, 5-0; Morgan Boore, Girard, 5-0.

Triple jump—1. Nicole Kinser, Hugoton, 36-5½; 2. Paige Rockers, Anderson County, 35-5; 3. Jaclyn Abrahamian, Louisburg, 35-4; 4. Jami Hodge, Spring Hill, 34-11; 5. Jessica Vaughn, Andale 34-7; 6. Jayda Kitchen, Circle, 34-4½; 7. Richelle Luongo, Concordia, 34-3½.

Pole vault—1. Jaimie House, El Dorado, 12-1 (meet record; old record 12-0 by Jaimie House, El Dorado, 2009); Emily Rowland, Andale, 11-6; 3. Maggie Wilson, Iola, 11-0; 4. Yvonne Brubacher, Hesston, 10-6; 5. (tie) Natalie Schauf, Andale, 10-6; Ashley Leckliter, El Dorado, 10-6; 7. Haley Bowers, Concordia, 10-6.

Discus—1. Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa, 166-7 (meet record; old record 150-7 by Molly Lonergan, Iola, 2000); 2. Katie Kehl, Baldwin, 127-5; 3. Hailey Twietmeyer, Cheney, 123-3; 4. Allison Howard, Baldwin, 122-11; 5. Stephanie Nelson, KC Sumner, 121-11; 6. Elizabeth Evans, Wamego, 119-7; 7. Shelbie Serpan, Clearwater, 119-4.

Class 3A

Boys

Team scores

Garden Plain 57, SE- Saline 45, Lyons 44, Wichita Independent 39, Riley County 36, Holcomb 28, Chaparral 28, Hillsboro 24, Beloit 22, Conway Springs 21, Marion 20, Baxter Springs 20, Southwestern Heights 18, Norton 18, Lakin 16, Douglass 13, Phillipsburg 12, Halstead 10, Neodesha 10, Erie 10, Sterling 9, Caney Valley 8, Smith Center 8, Hoisington 8, Jefferson North 8, Council Grove 7, Effingham 7, Wichita Collegiate 7, Central Heights 6, Remington 6, NE-Arma 5, Sedgwick 4, Goodland 4, Fredonia 4, Galena 4, Minneapolis 4, Rock Creek 4. Wellsville 3, Marysville 3, Rossville 2, Burlington 2, Thomas More Prep 2, Larned 1, Ellinwood 1, St. Marys 1, West Franklin 1, Medicine Lodge 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain, 11.00; 2. Colt Rogers, Smith Center, 11.25; 3. Trevor Smith, Phillipsburg, 11.34; 4. Robbie Biehler, Lyons, 11.44; 5. Dalton Lockwood, Caney Valley, 11.49; 6. Colten Deutsch, Lyons, 11.50; 7. Mitch Hart, Baxter Springs, 11.52.

200—1. Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain, 22.71; 2. Chris Speed, Wichita Independent, 22.97; 3. Ashton Draper, Norton, 23.22; 4. Robbie Biehler, Lyons, 23.66; 5. Dalton Lockwood, Caney Valley, 23.67; 6. Mitch Hart, Baxter Springs, 23.71; 7. Colten Deutsch, Lyons, 23.77.

400—1. Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain, 48.34; 2. Nathan Vogel, Hillsboro, 50.11; 3. Ashton Draper, Norton, 50.17; 4. Philip Agbo, Sterling, 51.49; 5. Harrison Newman, Rock Creek, 51.50; 6. Nick Satterwhite, Rossville, 51.62; 7. Avery McNelly, Douglass, 51.69.

800—1. Nathan Vogel, Hillsboro, 1:58.76; 2. Adam Larson, Riley County, 1:59.53; 3. Jordan Speed, Wichita Independent, 1:59.60; 4. Grady Goff, Riley County, 2:00.49; 5. Aaron Catlin, Beloit, 2:01.27; 6. Luke Dewitt, Caney Valley, 2:02.82; 7. Eric Wietharn, St. Marys, 2:03.13.

1600—1. Adam Larson, Riley County, 4:32.32; 2. Jordan Speed, Wichita Independent, 4:36.03; 3. Kayson Matthews, Lakin, 4:37.62; 4. Austin Bogina, NE-Arma, 4:37.96; 5. Jake Spence, Baxter Springs, 4:42.86; 6. Peter Reed, Sterling, 4:42.97; 7. Cord Cunningham, West Franklin, 4:43.25.

110 hurdles—1. Ryan McMichael, SE-Saline, 15.35; 2. Tyler Kiister, Erie, 15.75; 3. Brian Ray, Wichita Independent, 15.83; 4. Josh Barrett, Wichita Collegiate, 15.95; 5. Brock Wilkens, Goodland, 16.05; 6. Tyler Martin, Conway Springs, 16.21; 7. Brock Frye, Council Grove, 16.33.

300 hurdles—1. Jake Craig, Lyons, 40.28; 2. Brian Doffing, Conway Springs, 40.91; 3. Ryan McMichael, Southeast of Saline, 42.37; 4. Brandon Nuss, Hoisington, 41.75; 5. Josh Barrett, Collegiate, 41.81; 6. Tyler Kiister, Erie, 42.48; 7. Luke Shamburg, Beloit, 42.65.

400 relay—1. Conway Springs (Alec Worley, Caleb Brill, Cory Misak, Brian Doffing) 44.04; 2. Lyons 44.10; 3. SE-Saline 45.28; 4. Galena 45.37; 5. Wellsville 45.50; 6. Phillipsburg 46.29.

1600 relay—1. Garden Plain (Blake Withrow, Seth Klausmeyer, Jacob Mullins, Kurt Pauly) 3:25.92; 2. Lyons 3:26.60; 3. Norton 3:30.27; 4. Beloit 3:30.36; 5. Hoisington 3:31.05; 6. Holcomb 3:31.26; 7. Wichita Independent 3:31.68.

3200 relay—1. Beloit (Dyllan Nuzum, Kevin Williams, Tyler Blass, Aaron Catlin) 8:18.65; 2. Holcomb 8:19.21; 3. Southwestern Heights 8:30.89;4. Lyons 8:33.00; 5. Halstead 8:33.12; 6. Marion 8:34.09; 7. Jefferson North 8:35.00.

High jump—1. Ryan Lopez, Neodesha, 6-2; 2. Jared Holthaus, Douglass, 6-2; 3. Brock Frye, Council Grove, 6-2; 4. Bryant Beneke, SE-Saline, 6-0; 5. Ryan Martin, Atchison, 6-0; 6. (tie) Brock Wilkens, Goodland, 5-10; Tyler Ward, Medicine Lodge, 5-10; Adam Kibodeaux, Rock Creek, 5-10.

Long jump—1. Chris Speed, Wichita Independent, 21-6½; 2. Michael Helvey, SE-Saline, 21-4¼; 3. Blake Withrow, Garden Plain, 21-2; 4. Tylor Neil, Marion, 20-3½; 5. Bryant Beneke, SE-Saline, 19-11¾; 6. Calvin Kenney, Riley County, 19-11¼; 7. Chase Smith, Larned, 19-10¾.

Discus—1. Nick Klenda, Marion, 178-0; 2. John Siale, Chaparral, 162-4; 3. Mike Ruple, Baxter Springs, 157-0; 4. Devin Baker, Fredonia, 154-2; 5. Heath Hewitt, Sterling, 150-5; 6. Ian Mattson, Sedgwick, 147-11; 7. Tanner Ragan, Ellinwood, 142-2.

Javelin—1. John Siale, Chaparral, 177-1; 2. Joey Capul, Garden Plain, 173-7; 3. Oscar Sigala, Southwestern Heights, 171-6; 4. Blaze Hollands, Effingham, 171-5;5. Ben Johnsrud, Southwestern Heights, 170-11; 6. Jake Eastes, Riley County, 16-0; 7. Sheldon Boone, Marion 167-8.

Girls

Team scores

Rossville 61, Douglass 57, Wichita Independent 50, Thomas More Prep 50, Marion 41, Smith Center 30, Riley County 23, Wichita Collegiate 22, Medicine Lodge 22, Conway Springs 22, Garden Plain 20, Beloit 19, Central Heights 16, Marsville 14, Sabetha 14, Southwestern Heights 14, Burlington 14, Hoisington 13, Lyons 12, Northern Heights 11, Ellinwood 11, Phillipsburg 9, Riverton 8, Minneapolis 8, Rock Creek 8, Horton 8, Hillsboro 7, Baxter Springs 6, Belle Plaine 5, Holcomb 4, Lakin 4, Larned 2, Council Grove 2, Southeast of Saline 2, Eureka 1, Ellsworth 1, Sterling 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Imani Fenner, Wichita Independent, 12.51; 2. Tina Liu, Wichita Independent, 12.54; 3. Lauren Green, Douglass, 12.58; 4. Mandy Wilson, Rossville, 12.77; 5. Brianna Halligan, Thomas More Prep, 12.79; 6. Kaylee Eklund, Northern Heights, 12.82; 7. Rebecca Maier, Hoisington, 13.03.

200—1. Imani Fenner, Wichita Independent, 25.96; 2. Lauren Green, Douglass, 26.01; 3. Mindy Wilson, Rossville, 26.06; 4. Brianna Halligan, Thomas More Prep, 26.68; 5. Rebecca Maier, Hoisington, 26.81; 6. Bailey Brown, Beloit, 27.02; 7. Kaylee Eklund, Northern Heights, 27.05.

400—1. Mandy Wilson, Rossville, 58.17; 2. Heather Ruder, Thomas More Prep, 59.41; 3. Bailey Brown, Beloit, 1:00.11; 4. Sarah Bergley, Douglass, 1:00.46; 5. Tatianna Chandler, Southwestern Heights, 1:00.86; 6. Tangie Hileman, Smith Center, 1:01.84.

800—1. Heather Ruder, Thomas More Prep, 2:19.12; 2. Savanna Christensen, Medicine Lodge, 2:22.85; 3. Kelly Thomson, Riley County, 2:25.04; 4. Shanae Porter, Beloit, 2:25.06; 5. Callie Serene, Hillsboro, 2:25.76; 6. Courtney Sager, SE-Saline, 2:28.55; 7. Lindsay Seele, Rossville, 2:29.12.

1600—1. Heather Ruder, Thomas More Prep, 5:18.45; 2. Mackenzie Dunbar, Riverton, 5:31.91; 3. Jasmine King, Northern Heights, 5:31.98; 4. Sarah Wright, Douglass, 5:40.87; 5. Jenna Snell, Ellinwood, 5:41.81; 6. Savannah Wright, Douglass, 5:43.85; 7. Julia Rosales, Lakin, 5:45.22.

100 hurdles—1. Julia Zeiner, Marion, 15.20; 2. Sierra Hays, Garden Plain, 15.33; 3. Grace LeMaster, Wichita Collegiate, 16.10; 4. Ashley Baier, Holcomb, 16.13; 5. Allie Jones, Lakin, 16.25; 6. Taylor Shell, Burlington, 16.29; 7. Katlyn O’Connor, Burlington, 16.48.

300 hurdles—1. Mindy Wilson, Rossville, 46.12; 2. Julia Zeiner Marion, 46.15; 3. Kiley Schwarz, Marysville, 47.72; 4. Grace LeMaster, Wichita Collegiate, 47.90; 5. Taylor Shell, Burlington, 48.69; 6. Katlyn O’Connor, Burlington, 49.42; 7. Sierra Hays, Garden Plain, 49.44.

400 relay—1. Smith Center (Torie Fuller, Hallie McCall, Tangie Hileman, Terra Rempe) 50.68; 2. Phillipsburg 50.75; 3. Wichita Independent 51.08; 4. Douglass 51.48; 5. Minneapolis 51.65; 6. Conway Springs 51.76.

1600 relay—1. Rossville (Mandy Wilson, Dana Channel, Lindsay Seele, Mindy Wilson) 4:04.41; 2. Douglass 4:11.19; 3. Riley County 4:11.97; 4. Marysville 4:15.15; 5. Wichita Collegiate 4:15.67; 6. Minneapolis 4:15.70; 7. Beloit 4:17.99.

3200 relay—1. Rossville (Lindsay Steele, Becky Jensen, Mindy Wilson, Mandy Wilson) 9:32.61 (meet record; old record in 2007 by Salina Sacred Heart 9:39.59); 2. Douglass 9:50.63; 3. Riley County 9:52.09; 4. Marysville 10:08.72; 5. Beloit 10:09.57; 6. Conway Springs 10:11.77; 7. Wichita Collegiate 10:18.71.

Triple jump—1. Tina Liu, Wichita Independent, 38-2½; 2. Julia Zeiner, Marion, 37-8¾; 3. Taylor Shell, Burlington, 36-2¼; 4. Dakota Kaufman, Hillsboro, 35-5½; 5. Savannah Rose, Hoisington, 35-2; 6. Carrie Kellie, Larned, 34-4; 7. Kirstie Krinhop, Riley County, 34-1.

Shot put—1. Marissa Cox, Central Heights, 39-8; 2. Anna Nusser, Lyons, 39-5; 3. Morgan Darden, Smith Center, 38-10; 4. Kim Holt, Conway Springs, 37-11¼; 5. Jill Jackman, Sabetha, 37-8½; 6. Erinn Irons, Council Grove, 37-8½; 7. Cyleigh Schultz, Ellsworth, 36-4¾.

Class 2A

Boys

Team scores

Bennington 56, Osborne 43, Pittsburg Colgan 42, Berean 41, Jayhawk Linn 35, Stanton County 33, Hutchinson Trinity 31, Herington 31, Salina Sacred Heart 28, Meade 25, Washington County 25, Wathena 24, Goessel 19, Inman 19, Olpe 17, Plainville 15, Lebo 12, Holton Jackson Heights 11, Sublette 11, Rawlins County 11, Solomon 10, Chase County 8, LaCrosse 7, Ellis 6, Mission Valley 6, Rock Hills 6, Oberlin 5, Burlingame 5, Oakley 4, Onaga 4, Troy 4, KC Maranatha 3, Valley Heights 2, Lyndon 2, Hill City 2, Nemaha Valley 2, Elkhart 1, Syracuse 2, Kinsley 1, Peabody-Burns 1, Valley Falls 1, Moundridge 1, Republic County 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Austin Riggs, Pittsburg Colgan, 11.00; 2. Brian Gellinger, Bennington, 11.06; 3. Mason Hibbard, Sublette, 11.14; 4. Damon Schurr, Osborne, 11.19; 5. Christian Smith, Pittsburg Colgan, 11.24; 6. Michael Mesh, Hutchinson Trinity, 11.25; 7. Eli Smith, Troy, 11.26.

200—1. Austin Riggs, Pittsburg Colgan, 22.32; 2. Brian Gellinger, Bennington, 22.77; 3. Michael Mesh, Hutchinson Trinity, 22.88; 4. Damon Schurr, Osborne, 22.95; 5. Eli Smith, Troy, 22.99; 6. Mason Hibbard, Sublette, 23.01; 7. Christian Smith, Pittsburg Colgan, 23.14.

400—1. Austin Riggs, Pittsburg Colgan, 48.66; 2. Trevin Wiens, Meade, 49.97; 3. Michael Mesh, Hutchinson Trinity, 50.06; 4. Jon Eickenberg, Osborne, 50.77; 5. Clinton Todd, Onaga, 51.14; 6. John Berkholz, Goessel, 51.53; 7. Dylan Thyer, Jayhawk Linn, 51.98.

800—1. Cody Miller, Wathena, 1:56.27; 2. Eric Ruth, Stanton County, 1:57.28; 3. Bradley Argabright, Olbe, 1:57.84; 4. Daniel Ellis, Benninton, 1:59.78; 5. Mark Mock, Washington County, 2:00.46; 6. Elliott Nold, Wathena, 2:00.65; 7. Keaton Argabright, Rawlins County, 2:00.76.

1600—1. Eric Ruth, Stanton County, 4:24.60; 2. Arlan Newby, Berean, 4:33.89; 3. Daniel Ellis, Bennington, 4:35.48; 4. Brady Johnson, Plainville, 4:36.46; 5. Cory Keehn, Jackson Heights, 4:36.50; 6. Cory Donley, Sacred Heart, 4:40.93; 7. Seph Iman, Elkhart, 4:42.37.

110 hurdles—1. Briar Snyder, Jayhawk Linn, 14.93; 2. Jason Friesen, Inman, 15.43; 3. Sam Martin, Inman, 15.47; 4. Joe Sumpter, Osborne, 15.49; 5. Tyler Barber, Herington, 15.64; 6. Dakota Benear, Meade, 15.75; 7. Aaron Fast, Moundridge, 15.81.

300 hurdles—1. Joe Sumpter, Osborne, 39.18; 2. Tyler Barber, Herington, 39.88; 3. Weston Heibert, Goessel, 41.40; 4. Jason Friesen, Inman, 41.73; 5. Austin Webs, Lacrosse, 41.89; 6. Alex Hermesch, Nemaha Valley, 42.21; 7. Miles Murphree, Valley Falls, 45.79.

400 relay—1. Osborne (Joe Sumpter, Damon Schurr, Justin Pruter, Jon Eickenberg) 43.63; 2. Pittsburg Colgan 43.85; 3. Jayhawk Linn 44.24; 4. Salina Sacred Heart 44.27; 5. Meade 44.46; 6. Washington County 44.50; 7. Inman 44.65.

1600 relay—1. Bennington (Jon Garrett, Brian Gellinger, Jacob Crawshaw, Daniel Ellis) 3:28.81; 2. Meade 3:29.51; 3. Osborne 3:29.57; 4. Goessel 3:32.77; 5. Oberlin 3:32.81; 6. Lyndon 3:33.61; 7. Lacrosse 3:36.52.

3200 relay—1. Bennington (Jon Garrett, Josh Hicks, Jacob Crawshaw, Daniel Ellis) 8:10.56; 2. Berean 8:15.18; 3. Olpe 8:24.46; 4. Stanton County 8:29.89; 5. LaCrosse 8:30.06; 6. Oberlin 8:32.01; 7. Republic County 8:32.06.

Triple jump—1. Tyler Barber, Herington, 47-0¼; 2. Steven Mann, Jayhawk Linn, 46-0; 3. Mark Riordan, Sacred Heart, 45-10; 4. Bradley Argabright, Olpe, 42-5; 5. Austin Masters, Burlingame, 42-21; 6. Chris Schmitz, Jackson Heights, 41-11¾; 7. Johnathan Carrasco, Stanton County, 41-5¼.

Javelin—1. Mitchell Savage, Washington County, 183-11; 2. Lonnie Penner, Berean, 180-8; 3. Alex Linsey, Lebo, 178-9; 4. Tanner Engweiler, Hutchinson Trinity, 170-11; 5. Derek Racette, Hutchinson Trinity, 166-4; 6. Jake Carlson, Valley Heights, 164-65; 7. Jeremy Melvin, Onaga, 160-5.

Girls

Team scores

Olpe 47, Bennington 39, Oakley 31½, WaKeeney 31, Peabody-Burns 30, Jayhawk Linn 29, Ell-Saline 28, KC Maranatha 25, Washington County 23, Plainville 22, Nemaha Valley 21, Uniontown 20, Hill City 20, LaCrosse 20, Oberlin 16, Republic County 15, Osborne 14, Mission Valley 14, Berean 12, Chase County 12, Leavenworth Immaculata 12, Spearville 11, Rock Hills 10, Herington 8, Oswego 8, Oskaloosa 8, Valley Falls 8, Wakefield 8, Ellis 7, Troy 7, Pittsburg Colgan 7, Goessel 7, Leoti 7, Inman 6, West Elk 5, Moundridge 4, Wathena 4, Burlingame 4, Fairfield 3, Syracuse 3, Salina Sacred Heart 2, Stanton County 1½, Wabaunsee 1, Valley Heights 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns, 12.20; 2. Lexi Riedel, WaKeeney, 12.55; 3. Alani Dodd, Washington County, 12.75; 4. Julie Kohake, Nemaha Valley, 12.90; 5. Kamie Rash, Syracuse, 13.02; 6. Delisa Moses, Oswego, 13.02; 7. Ranae Stucky, Moundridge, 13.23.

200—1. Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns, 25.38; 2. Lexi Riedel, WaKeeney, 25.98; 3. Mariah Jones, Ell-Saline, 26.71; 4. Delisa Moses, Oswego, 27.15; 5. Julie Kohake, Nemaha Valley, 27.19; 6. Kim Garrett, Bennington, 27.29; 7. Brook Niehues, Mission Valley, 27.39.

400—1. Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns, 57.02; 2. Lexi Riedel, WaKeeney, 59.15; 3. Liz Todd, Immaculata, 1:00.02; 4. Mariah Jones, Ell-Saline, 1:00.77 5. Conner Schultz, Wathena, 1:01.27; 6. Sara Dains, Chase county, 1:01.73; 7. Sarah Stratman, Bennington, 1:01.84.

800—1. Katelyn Henderson, Olpe, 2:23.92; 2. Taylor Dawson, Jayhawk Linn, 2:24.79; 3. Liz Todd, Immaculata, 2:26.11; 4. Hana Speaks, Troy, 2:27.30; 5. Dana Hermesch, Nemaha Valley, 2:27.69; 6. Jordan Murphy, Oswego, 2:28.90; 7. Sarah Stratman, Bennington, 2:29.54.

1600—1. Katelyn Henderson, Olpe, 5:24.99; 2. Kaitlyn Orr, Wakefield, 5:26.76; 3. Paige Wells, Leoti, 5:27.33; 4. Jillian Stratman, Bennington, 5:27.41; 5. Hillary Callaway, Rock Hills, 5:31.81; 6. Eileen Mick, Osborne, 5:31.95; 7. Bethany Zarda, Maranatha, 5:32.00.

100 hurdles—1. Abbie Smith, Uniontown, 15.46; 2. Dayna Kuhlman, Oakley, 15.81; 3. Morgan Eastwood, Jayhawk Linn, 16.05; 4. Kelsey Wilson, Oakley, 16.18; 5. Sydney Hines, West Elk, 16.24; 6. Emily Girard, Osborne, 16.24; 7. Brandy Burns, Fairfield, 16.80.

300 hurdles—1. Emily Girard, Osborne, 46.32; 2. Kim Garrett, Bennington, 46.48; 3. Morgan Eastwood, Jayhawk Linn, 48.51; 4. Kayla Sholtz, Rock Hills, 49.05; 5. Dayna Kuhlman, Oakley, 49.15; 6. Brandy Burns, Fairfield, 49.67; 7. Tia Goertzen, Goessel, 50.27.

400 relay—1. Washington County (Alanii Dodd, Jasmine Helms, Bonnie Bailey, Megan Stegman) 52.05; 2. Nemaha Valley 52.08; 3. Spearville 52.18; 4. Oberlin 52.23; 5. Mission Valley 52.50; 6. West Elk 52.64; 7. Bennington 52.86.

1600 relay—1. Bennington (Sarah Stratman, Kim Garrett, Lauren Montgomery, Jillian Stratman) 4:09.95; 2. Oakley 4:10.31; 3. Jayhawk Linn 4:14.54; 4. WaKeeney 4:17.01; 5. Nemaha Valley 4:18.98; 6. Olpe 4:19.86; 7. Goessel 4:25.24.

3200 relay—1. Bennington (Jillian Stratman, Lauren Montgomery, Kaitlyn Wolf, Sarah Stratman) 10:04.18; 2. Maranatha 10:22.21; 3. Berean 10:24.50; 4. Republic County 10:25.06; 5. Olpe 10:25.98; 6. Goessel 10:26.19; 7. Pittsburg Colgan 10:27.47.

Pole vault—1. Keegan Williams, KC Maranatha, 11-4 (meet record; old record 11-0 by Annika Haedt, Wathena, 2002); 2. LaShae Hedstrom, Republic County, 10-0; 3. Emmalia White, Pittsburg Colgan, 9-6; 4. Brandi Diederich, Oberlin, 9-0; 5. Shelby Krull, Jayhawk Linn, 8-6; 6. Tiffany Veer, Berean, 8-6; 7. Megan Stegman, Washington County, 8-0.

Long jump—1. Abbie Smith, Uniontown, 17-9½; 2. Mariah Jones, Ell-Saline, 16-11¼; 3. Emmy Redeker, Olpe, 16-6½; 4. Taylor Hixon, Plainville, 16-0¼; 5. Leslie Ostertag, Troy, 15-10¾; 6. Tori Mackley, Oakley, 15-8; 7. Emily Atkins, Jayhawk Linn, 15-7.

Shot put—1. Samantha Legleiter, LaCrosse, 41-1¼; 2. Dani Winters, Plainville, 40-9½; 3. Jordyn Alexander, Washington County, 38-10; 4. Miranda Fagan, Burlingame, 37-9; 5. Erin Groff, Ellis, 37-1; 6. Natasha Hollingshead, Ellis, 36-6½; 7. Miranda Bargdill, Valley Heights, 36-2.

Discus—1. Dani Winters, Plainville, 125-0; 2. Jordan Miller, Oskaloosa, 123-7; 3. Ashley Parrott, LaCrosse, 120-8; 4. Samantha Legleiter, LaCrosse, 120-1; 5. Stephanie Griffith, WaKeeney, 112-7; 6. Bethany Polifka, Ellis, 112-6; 7. Chelsea Beckman, Jayhawk Linn, 110-1.

Class 1A

Boys

Team scores

Ness City 62, Ashland 45½, Macksville 36, Flinthills 35, Lincoln 30, Pawnee Heights 30, Clifton-Clyde 25½, Moscow 24, Tribune 24, Little River 21, Centralia 20, Tipton Catholic 20, Pretty Prairie 19, Quinter 17, Thunder Ridge 16, Caldwell 13, Madison 12, Yates Center 12, Baileyville 11, Bern 10, White City 8, Haviland 8, Greensburg 8, Lakeside 8, Hope 8, Hanover 8, South Haven 7, Pratt Skyline 6, Victoria 6, Axtell 6, Logan 5, Minneola 5, Centre 4, Burrton 4, Natoma 4, South Barber 4, Hoxie 4, Linn 4, Northern Valley 3, Miltonvale 3, Quivira Heights 3, Sharon Springs 3, Triplains 3, Marais des Cygnes 2, Pike Valley 2, Wheatland 1, Southern Coffey County 1, Jetmore 1.

Individual Finals

100—1. Gage Kepple, Ness City, 10.93; 2. Garrett Breech, Flinthills, 11.07; 3. C.J. Wilson, Lincoln, 11.19; 4. Osvaldo Granillo, Moscow, 11.22; 5. Matt Bird, Quinter, 11.28; 6. Mason Angel, Natoma, 11.29; 7. Evan Kreger, Jetmore, 11.41.

200—1. Ben Fox, Ashland, 22.82; 2. C.J. Wilson, Lincoln, 23.12; 3. Gage Kepple, Ness City, 23.16; 4. Matt Bird, Quinter, 23.32; 5. Garrett Breech, Flinthills, 23.36; 6. Mason Angel, Natoma, 23.36; 7. Jason McClaren, Minneola, 23.48.

400—1. Greg Prescott, Little River, 50.81; 2. C.J. Wilson, Lincoln, 50.93; 3. Garrett Greif, Tipton, 51.50; 4. Taylor Jesse, Axtell, 52.18; 5. Matt Bird, Quinter, 52.32; 6. Jake Oates, Flinthills, 52.48; 7. Dallas Buell, Sharon Springs, 52.78.

800—1. Kellum Schneider, Tribune, 1:57.74; 2. Connor Shoemaker, Downs Lakeside, 2:01.19; 3. Dylan Sicka, Yates Center, 2:01.91; 4. Trent Stands, Flinthills, 2:02.39; 5. Antione Kisrstetter, Winona Triplains, 2:02.69; 6. Gavin Scheibe, Axtell, 2:02.87; 7. Chris Sipe, Clifton Clyde, 2:02.90.

1600—1. Alex Potuzak, Clifton-Clyde, 4:31.06; 2. Colton McNinch, Ness City, 4:31.93; 3. Cole Gardiner, Ashland, 4:32.21; 4. James Farris, Lincoln, 4:32.59; 5. Andrew Gasper, Tipton, 4:32.79; 6. Isaac Williams, Pretty Prairie, 4:34.30; 7. Jordan Dahlke, Quivira Heights, 4:35.79.

110 hurdles—1. Marc Renfro, Macksville, 15.41; 2. Kyle Haverkamp, Baileyville, 15.42; 3. Blake Wilkey, South Haven, 15.45; 4. Stephen McLemore, South Barber, 15.51; 5. Braden Lebeda, Caldwell, 16.22; 6. Lucas Bird, Hope, 16.46; 7. Colin Kraft, South Coffey, 16.68.

300 hurdles—1. Braden Lebeda, Caldwell, 40.32; 2. Adam Oak, Macksville, 40.95; 3. Levi Morss, Pawnee Heights, 41.05; 4. Drew Deaver, Clifton-Clyde, 41.31; 5. Donnie Bennet, Yates Center, 41.66; 6. Marc Renfro, Macksville, 41.90; 7. Blake Wilkey, South Haven, 42.20.

400 relay—1. Ness City (Garrett Flax, Drew Pfannenstiel, Dalton Gantz, Gage Kepple) 44.43; 2. Macksville 44.80; 3. Pretty Prairie 45.07; 4. Minneola 45.25; 5. Centralia 45.65; 6. Quivira Heights 45.67; 7. Sharon Springs 45.77.

1600 relay—1. Moscow (Jonatan Manriquez, Breck Roop, Raymundo Garcia, Osvaldo Granillo) 3:23.13; 2. Macksville 3:32.59; 3. Ness City 3:33.23; 4. Pawnee Heights 3:33.63; 5. Ashland 3:34.34; 6. Tribune 3:34.68; 7. Sharon Springs 3:35.46.

3200 relay—1. Moscow (Osvaldo Granillo, Breck Roop, Jonatan Manriquez, Raymundo Garcia) 8:19.33; 2. Ness City 8:19.67; 3. Haviland 8:25.30; 4. Hoxie 8:25.61; 5. Pretty Prairie 8:26.27; 6. Tribune 8:37.41; 7. Wheatland 8:37.57.

Triple jump—1. Garrett Breech, Flinthills, 44-1; 2. Jerod Diederich, Hanover, 43-11; 3. Shilo Goracke, Hope, 43-3; 4. Greg Prescott, Little River, 42-6½; 5. Austin Herman, Northern Valley, 42-0½; 6. Karson Becker, Pratt Skyline, 40-11¾; 7. Garrett Greif, Tipton, 40-9½.

Pole vault—1. Ben Leuthold, Bern, 13-6; 2. Phil Steinlage, Centralia, 13-6; 3. (tie) Brady Tien, Logan, 13-0; Brett Ottley, Victoria, 13-0; 5. (tie) Chris Sipe, Clifton-Clyde 12-0; Ervin Swonger, Ashland, 12-0; 7. Justin Roesch, Quinter, 12-0.

Shot put—1. Nolan Dreiling, Pawnee Heights, 51.11¼; 2. Billy Stensland, Greensburg, 50-3; 3. Tyler Lambert, Clifton-Clyde, 50-0; 4. Tyler Bailey, Pawnee Heights, 48-10¼; 5. Trent Befort, Pratt Skyline, 47-9½; 6. Dylan Barnard, Madison, 46-7; 7. Levi Cyphers, Clifton-Clyde, 46-5½.

Javelin—1. Henry Ott, Madison, 178-10; 2. Codi Smith, White City, 176-5; 3. Nolan Dreiling, Pawnee Heights, 174-11; 4. Blane Hrabe, Thunder Ridge, 164-8; 5. Giles Fox, Ashland, 163-0; 6. Seth White, Pike Valley, 162-9; 7. Ben Fox, Ashland, 161-2.

Girls

Team scores

Victoria 44, Sharon Springs 40, South Barber 33½, Tribune 33, Cunningham 31, Lincoln 30, Little River 28, South Haven 24, Hoxie 24, Frankfort 24, Madison 23, Pratt Skyline 20, Hanover 20, Norwich 16, Bucklin 14, Baileyville 12, Beloit St. John’s 12, Weskan 10, Minneola 10, Thunder Ridge 9½, Centralia 9, Quinter 9, St. John 9, Axtell 9, Jetmore 8, Natoma 8, Ness City 7, Wheatland 6, Wilson 6, Hartford 6, Yates Center 6, South Gray 6, Clifton-Clyde 6, Greensburg 5, Otis-Bison 5, South Central 5, Satanta 4, Pike Valley 4, Linn 4, Glasco 4, Lakeside 4, Haviland 3, Quivira Heights 3, Northern Valley 2½, Ashland 2, Wetmore 2, Tipton 2, Macksville 2, Sylvan Grove 2, Flinthills 2, Caldwell 1, Pleasanton 1, Bern 1, White City ½.

Individual Finals

100—1. Hallie Kuhlman, Sharon Springs, 12.51; 2. Anna Petrowsky, Pratt Skyline, 12.70; 3. Taylor Kisner, Victoria, 12.72; 4. Stephanie Caro, Satanta, 12.72; 5. Morgan Flowers, Pratt Skyline, 12.81; 6. Breanna Bryant, South Haven, 12.83; 7. Emily McGregor, Pike Valley, 12.85.

200—1. Hallie Kuhlman, Sharon Springs, 26.32; 2. Taylor Kisner, Victoria, 27.00; 3. Anna Petrowsky, Pratt Skyline, 27.04; 4. Mackenzie Klaver, Norwich, 27.20; 5. Emily McGregor, Pike Valley, 27.44; 6. Toni Nelson, Sylvan Unified; 7. Ashley Shearer, Cunningham, 27.99.

400—1. Hallie Kuhlman, Sharon Springs, 57.85; 2. Taylor Kisner, Victoria, 59.77; 3. Kendra Zabokrtsky, Hanover, 59.92; 4. Crystal Bradshaw, Jetmore, 1:02.16; 5. Morgan Stout, Madison, 1:02.50; 6. Megan Wood, Macksville, 1:02.93; 7. Lindsey Conn, Pleasanton, 1:03.87.

800—1. Hallie Kuhlman, Sharon Springs, 2:24.28; 2. Carman Hill, Hoxie, 2:25.29; 3. Justine Dlabal, Wilson, 2:27.84; 4. Courtney Juenemann, Hanover, 2:29.30; 5. Erica Bertram, Haviland, 2:29.68; 6. Vanessa Kresin, Beloit St. John’s, 2:30.06; 7. Kylie Werth, Quinter, 2:30.09.

1600—1. Madison Moser, Tribune, 5:17.60; 2. Jenna Farris, Lincoln, 5:20.99; 3. Kerra Cissne, Lincoln, 5:25.25; 4. Rachel Renken, Lakeside, 5:30.67; 5. Audrey Schmitz, Axtell, 5:35.11; 6. Kylie Stoecklein, Ness City, 5:38.16; 7. Abbi Price, Bucklin, 5:43.60.

100 hurdles—1. Erin Merklein, South Barber, 15.31; 2. Breanna Bryant, South Haven, 15.63; 3. Mackenzie Klaver, Norwich, 15.67; 4. Tia Roberts, Frankfort, 16.29; 5. Morgan Fulton, Greensburg, 16.41; 6. Dana Kramer, Wetmore, 16.66; 7. Brae Halling, Caldwell, 16.75.

300 hurdles—1. Breanna Bryant, South Haven, 44.61; 2. Erin Merklein, South Barber, 44.76; 3. Mackenzie Klaver, Norwich, 46.11; 4. Tia Roberts, Frankfort, 47.50; 5. Sammy Kreutzer, Bucklin, 48.06; 6. Morgan Fulton, Greensburg, 48.19; 7. Laura Baumgartner, Bern, 48.45.

400 relay—1. Little River (Annie Galyon, Reagan Dougherty, Kristin Waters, Maggie Galyon) 51.80; 2. Natoma 51.86; 3. Centralia 52.25; 4. Minneola 52.33; 5. Pratt Skyline 52.41; 6. Frankfort 52.98; 7. South Barber 53.00.

1600 relay—1. Hanover (Sydney Pralle, Allison Bruna, Claire Bruna, Kendra Zabokrtsky) 4:10.27; 2. Quinter 4:13.05; 3. Hoxie 4:13.41; 4. Tribune 4:15.58; 5. South Barber 4:17.60; 6. Thunder Ridge 4:18.95; 7. Ness City 4:19.47.

3200 relay—1. Hoxie (Carman Hill, ShayLinn Kaus, Marlee McKenna, Shelby Heim) 9:53.66 (meet record; old record 9:59.04 by Victoria, 2001); 2. Tribune 10:03.45; 3. South Barber 10:13.97; 4. South Central 10:19.81; 5. Ness City 10:21.96; 6. Tipton 10:26.77; 7. Ashland 10:27.29.

High jump—1. Ashley Shearer, Cunningham, 5-2; 2. (tie) Haley Strathman, Baileyville, 5-0; Kassy Ptacek, Minneola, 5-0; Kellie Farr, Hartford, 5-0; 5. (tie) Alison Cole, Northern Valley, 5-0; Olivia Yandel, South Barber, 5-0; 7. (tie) Kimbralee Adams, Thunder Ridge, 4-10; Allie Blythe, White City, 4-10.

Long jump—1. Ashley Shearer, Cunningham, 16-10¾; 2. Taylor Kisner, Victoria, 16-6½; 3. Nicole Rottinghaus, Baileyville, 16-4; 4. Breanna Bryant, South Haven, 16-2¾; 5. Olivia Yandel, South Barber, 16-1¼; 6. Kellie Young, Weskan, 15-11¾; 7. Kieran Phelan, Quivira Heights, 15-10¼.

Discus—1. Shelby Buster, Madison, 118-11; 2. Callie Cordell, Little River, 118-5; 3. Brae Adams,l Yates Center, 117-1; 4. Anna Linton, Thunder Ridge, 116-10; 5. Janel Tammen, Otis-Bison, 108-11; 6. Nicole Farthing, Madison, 105-4; 7. Rebecca Borger, Jetmore, 104-11.